പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
വിള ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പദ്ധതിയെക്കുറിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കർഷകന് കത്തെഴുതി
വിത്തു മുതൽ വിപണി വരെ കർഷകന്റെ എല്ലാ പ്രശ്നങ്ങളും ലഘൂകരിക്കാൻ നിരന്തരമായ ശ്രമങ്ങൾ നടത്തുന്നു: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
18 MAR 2021 7:01PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് വളരെ തിരക്കുള്ള ദിനചര്യ ആണെങ്കിലും , സമയം കണ്ടെത്തുമ്പോഴെല്ലാം ആളുകളുടെ കത്തുകളോടും സന്ദേശങ്ങളോടും പ്രതികരിക്കാനുള്ള അവസരം അദ്ദേഹം നഷ്‌ടപ്പെടുത്തുന്നില്ലെന്ന് പലർക്കും അറിയില്ല. ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിലെ നൈനിത്താളിലെ ഖീമാനന്ദിന്‌ അത്തരമൊരു കത്ത് ലഭിച്ചു . പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഫസൽ ഭീമ യോജനയുടെ വിജയകരമായ അഞ്ച് വർഷം പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയതിനും സർക്കാരിന്റെ മറ്റ് ശ്രമങ്ങൾക്കും നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആപ്പ് (നമോ ആപ്പ്) വഴി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയെ ഖീമാനന്ദ് അഭിനന്ദിച്ചിരുന്നു . തന്റെ വിലപ്പെട്ട ചിന്തകൾ പങ്കുവെച്ചതിന് നന്ദി പറഞ്ഞുകൊണ്ടാണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഖീമാനന്ദിന്‌ കത്ത് എഴുതിയത് .
കൃഷി ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള വിവിധ മേഖലകൾ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും രാജ്യത്തെ വികസനത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ ഉയരങ്ങളിലേക്ക് കൊണ്ടുപോകുന്നതിനുമായി ഗവണ്മെന്റ് തുടരുന്ന ശ്രമങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് നിങ്ങളുടെ വിലപ്പെട്ട അഭിപ്രായങ്ങൾ പങ്കുവെച്ചതിന് നന്ദി, ”പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ മോദി കത്തിൽ എഴുതി. “ഇത്തരം സന്ദേശങ്ങൾ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സേവനത്തിനായി എന്നെത്തന്നെ സമർപ്പിക്കാൻ പുതിയ ഊർജ്ജം നൽകുന്നു.”
, “കാലാവസ്ഥാ അനിശ്ചിതത്വവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട അപകടസാധ്യത കുറയ്ക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ കഠിനാധ്വാനികളായ കർഷകരുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക താൽപ്പര്യങ്ങൾ സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഫസൽ ഭീമ യോജന തുടർച്ചയായി ഒരു പ്രധാന പങ്ക് വഹിക്കുന്നു. കോടിക്കണക്കിന് കർഷകർ ഈ കർഷക സൗഹൃദ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പദ്ധതിയുടെ ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ ഇന്ന് പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു. ” പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഫസൽ ബിമ യോജനയുടെ വിജയത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പരാമർശിച്ചു
“സമഗ്രവും സമ്പന്നവും സ്വാശ്രയവുമായ ഒരു ഇന്ത്യ കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിലേക്ക് ഇന്ന് രാജ്യം അതിവേഗം നീങ്ങുകയാണ്. . എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരുടെയും വിശ്വാസത്താൽ ഊസ്വലതയോടെ, ദേശീയ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ കൈവരിക്കാൻ രാജ്യം ദൃഢനിശ്ചയത്തിലാണ്, ലോക വേദിയിൽ രാജ്യത്തെ പുതിയ ഉയരങ്ങളിലെത്തിക്കാനുള്ള നമ്മുടെ ശ്രമങ്ങൾ കൂടുതൽ ശക്തമാകുമെന്ന് എനിക്ക് ഉറപ്പുണ്ട്. ”
രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പുരോഗതിയിൽ ജനങ്ങളുടെ സംഭാവനയെയും പങ്കിനെയും കുറിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കത്തിൽ പരാമർശിച്ചു.
വിള ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പദ്ധതി വിജയകരമായി പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയതിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ മോദിയെ ഖീമാനന്ദ് നേരത്തെ കത്തിലൂടെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചിരുന്നു. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്രസർക്കാർ വിവിധ ക്ഷേമപദ്ധതികളിലൂടെ പൗരന്മാരുടെയും രാജ്യത്തിന്റെയും പുരോഗതിക്കായി നിരന്തരം ശ്രമിച്ചുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുകയാണെന്നും ഖീമാനന്ദ് പറഞ്ഞിരുന്നു.

Prime Minister's Office
PM writes to a farmer on crop insurance scheme
Making continuous efforts to ease every problem of the farmer from seed to market: Prime Minister
18 MAR 2021 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Though Prime Minister Narendra Modi's daily routine is very busy, not many people are aware that whenever he finds time, he does not miss the opportunity to respond to people’s letters and their messages. One such letter was received by Kheemanand of Nainital, Uttarakhand, who congratulated the PM through the Narendra Modi app (Namo app) on the completion of five successful years of Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana and other efforts of the Government. The Prime Minister has written a letter to Kheemanand thanking him for sharing his valuable thoughts.
"Thank you for sharing your valuable views on the continuing efforts being made by the Government to improve various sectors, including agriculture, and take the country to new heights of development," Prime Minister Modi wrote in the letter. “Such messages give me new energy to commit myself for the service of the country.”’
Referring to the success of Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana, the Prime Minister said, "Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana is continuously playing an important role in protecting the economic interests of the hardworking farmers by reducing the risk associated with weather uncertainties. Crores of farmers are availing the benefits of this farmer-friendly insurance scheme today.”
Referring to the government's committed efforts towards agriculture and farmers' welfare, Prime Minister Modi wrote further in the letter, "Through comprehensive coverage and transparent claim redressal process over the last five years, this 'fasal bima' (crop insurance) scheme has emerged as an example of our determined efforts for farmers' welfare. Today, sustained efforts are being made to remove every small and big difficulty in the way of the farmers' journey from the 'seed to market' and to ensure their prosperity and progress of agriculture."
The Prime Minister also appreciated the contribution and role of the people in the progress of the country in the letter and wrote: “Today the country is rapidly moving towards building a strong, prosperous and self-reliant India with a vision of all-round development. Energised by the trust of all the citizens, the nation is determined to achieve the national goals and I am sure that our efforts to take the country to new heights on the world stage will be further intensified.”
Earlier, Kheemanand had congratulated Prime Minister Modi in his message on the successful completion of five years of the crop insurance scheme. Kheemanand had also said that the central government, under the leadership of the Prime Minister, was constantly making efforts for the progress of the citizens and of the nation through various welfare schemes.