Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister announces linking of OTPRMS certificates with DigiLocker with complete waiver of registration fees
14 MAR 2021 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' announced that in order to ensure hassle free access to verified Online Teacher Pupil Registration Management System (OTPRMS) Certificates, the Ministry of Education has decided to link the certificates with DigiLocker. The issued certificates will automatically be transferred to DigiLocker and the same may be traced at the website of National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) at https://ncte.gov.in/website/DigiLocker.aspx and DigiLocker at https://digilocker.gov.in/ . DigiLocker App may be downloaded from for Android phone and for iPhone.
The Minister also informed that the registration fee of Rs. 200/-, payable for obtaining OTPRMS Certificates, issued by NCTE has been waived off. This will enable all stakeholders across India to be digitally empowered facilitating ease of doing busines.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री ने पंजीकरण शुल्क से पूरी तरह छूट के साथ ओटीपीआरएमएस प्रमाण पत्रों को डिजिलॉकर से जोड़ने की घोषणा की
14 MAR 2021 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ ने सत्यापित ऑनलाइन टीचर पुपिल रजिस्ट्रेशन मैनेजमेंट सिस्टम (ओटीपीआरएमएस) प्रमाण पत्र तक व्यवधान रहित पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने के क्रम में घोषणा की कि शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने प्रमाण पत्रों को डिजिलॉकर से जोड़ने का फैसला किया है। जारी किए जाने वाले प्रमाण पत्र स्वतः ही डिजिलॉकर में स्थानांतरित हो जाएंगे और राष्ट्रीय अध्यापक शिक्षा परिषद (एनसीटीई) की वेबसाइट https://ncte.gov.in/website/DigiLocker.aspx और डिजिलॉकर https://digilocker.gov.in/ जाकर उन्हें देखा जा सकता है। डिजिलॉकर ऐप को एंड्रॉयड फोन और आईफोन पर डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने यह भी बताया कि एनसीटीई द्वारा जारी ओटीपीआरएमएस प्रमाण पत्र हासिल करने के लिए 200 रुपये के पंजीकरण शुल्क को माफ कर दिया गया है। इससे देश भर के सभी हितधारकों को कारोबारी सुगमता के साथ डिजिटली सशक्त बनाना सक्षम होगा।