وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کواڈ لیڈروں کی پہلی ورچوئل میٹنگ
11 MAR 2021 11:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12 مارچ2021: وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی ، آسٹریلیا کے وزیر اعظم اسکاٹ موریسن ، جاپان کے وزیراعظم یوشی ہیدی سوگا اور امریکہ کے صدر جوزف آر بائڈن کے ساتھ، 12 مارچ 2021 کوورچوئلی منعقد ہونے والی پہلی لیڈروں کی ’چہار رخی طریقہ کار کی سربراہ کانفرنس‘ میں شرکت کریں گے ۔
قائدین ،ساجھا دلچسپی کے علاقائی اور عالمی معاملات پر تبادلہ خیالات کریں گے اور ایک آزاد ، کھلا اور شمولیاتی ہند – بحرالکاہل خطے کی برقراری کے تئیں تعاون کے فعال شعبوں پر نظریات کا تبادلہ کریں گے۔ یہ سربراہ کانفرنس ، لچک دار سپلائی کے سلسلے ، ابھرتی ہوئی اور اہم ترین ٹکنالوجیوں ، بحری تحفظ اور آب وہوا کی تبدیلی جیسے ہم عصری چیلنجوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کا موقع فراہم کریں گی۔
قائدین ،کووڈ -19 وبا کے خلاف لڑائی میں جاری کوششوں پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے اورہند –بحرالکاہل خطے میں ایک محفوظ ، منصفانہ اور کم قیمت ویکسین کے لئے ،شراکتداری کے مواقع تلاش کریں گے ۔

Prime Minister's Office
First Quad Leaders’ Virtual Summit
11 MAR 2021 11:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be participating, along with Prime Minister of Australia Scott Morrison and Prime Minister of Japan Yoshihide Suga and President of U.S.A. Joseph R. Biden, in the first Leaders’ Summit of the Quadrilateral Framework, being held virtually on 12th March 2021
The Leaders will discuss regional and global issues of shared interest, and exchange views on practical areas of cooperation towards maintaining a free, open and inclusive Indo-Pacific region. The Summit will provide an opportunity to exchange views on contemporary challenges such as resilient supply chains, emerging and critical technologies, maritime security, and climate change.
The Leaders will discuss ongoing efforts to combat Covid-19 pandemic and explore opportunities for collaboration in ensuring safe, equitable and affordable vaccines in the Indo-Pacific region.