وزارتِ تعلیم
بھارت کھلونا میلہ 2021 میں تین کیندریہ ودیالیوں نے تعلیمی کھلونوں کی نمائش کی
02 MAR 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2 مارچ 2021، کیندریہ ودیالیہ سنگٹھن (کے وی ایس) کے طلبا بھارت کھلونا میلہ 2021 میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ شرکت کررہے ہیں۔ کے وی ایس سے کرائے جانے والے رجسٹریشنوں کی مجموعی تعداد تقریباً 3.5 لاکھ ہے۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 27 فروری 2021 کو بھارت کھلونا میلہ کا افتتاح کیا تھا۔ میلے کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا تھا کہ ہمارے ملک کی کھلونا صنعت میں بہت زیادہ طاقت پوشیدہ ہے۔ اس طاقت میں اضافہ اور اس کی شناخت میں اضافہ آتم نربھر بھارت مہم کا ایک بڑا حصہ ہے۔
ملک بھر سے تین کیندریہ ودیالیوں کا میلے میں اسٹال لگانے کے لئے انتخاب کیا گیا۔ اس میلے میں دلی خطے سے کے وی جے این یو ، کے وی نمبر 1 اے ایف ایس گرگاؤں اور کے وی آئی آئی ٹی کانپور اپنے منفرد کھلونوں کی نمائش کررہے ہیں۔
کیندریہ ودیالیہ ہال نمبر 9 میں موجود ہیں جہاں آموزشی اور تعلیمی کھلونوں کی نمائش لگائی گئی ہے۔ کے وی جے این یو 25 کھلونوں کی نمائش کررہا ہے جن میں جانوروں کی کٹھ پتلیاں بھی شامل ہیں جو کہ مختلف کہانیاں سنانے میں استعمال کی جاتی ہیں۔ کے وی آئی آئی ٹی کانپور کے اسٹال میں 33 کھلونے ہیں۔ جن میں بورڈ گیمس، ڈیجیٹل گیمس، میکینکل گیمس اور سائنس ایکٹی وٹی گیم ، رولنگ جوکر ، پیپر پپیٹس، ڈائنامک ڈول، نالج ایکسپریس، وے میکر، ٹچنگ سلیٹ، کووڈ رکشک، ٹوائے پیراشوٹ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
کے وی نمبر 1 اے ایف ایس گرو گروام کے اسٹال میں 14 کھلونے ہیں، جن میں ایڈیشن مشین ، ورڈ ہاؤزی، ہائیڈرولک بریک سسٹم ، جوڑ گاڑی، نل ترنگ، پروبینو وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
بھارت کھلونا میلہ کا انعقاد 27 فروری سے 2 مارچ 2021 تک کیا گیا۔ بچوں کے لئے روایتی کھلونا سازی پر دست کاری کے مظاہرے اور کھلونا میوزیم اور کارخانوں کے ورچول دورے سمیت مختلف سرگرمیوں میں شرکت کرنے کا یہ ایک موقع ہے۔

Ministry of Education
Three Kendriya Vidyalayas displaying educational toys in the India Toy Fair 2021
02 MAR 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Students of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan are participating enthusiastically in the India Toy Fair 2021. The total number of registrations from KVS is approx. 3.5 lakhs.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the India Toy Fair on 27th February 2021. While inaugurating the Fair Prime Minister Said, there is so much strength hidden in the toy industry of our country. Increasing this strength and increasing its identity is a big part of the Aatmanirbhar Bharat campaign.
Three KendriyaVidyalayas from all over the country have been selected to display their Stalls in the Fair. KV JNU from Delhi Region, KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram and KV IIT Kanpur are displaying their unique toys in this fair.
KVs are present in Hall No. 9, where Learning and Educational Toys are being displayed. KV JNU can be visited at stall no i347, while KV IIT Kanpur is displaying its toys at stall No. i1550 and KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram is present at stall no. i361.
KV JNU is showing 25 toys including animal puppets used to narrate various stories, dancing acrobat skeleton, lungs balloon, nose bug etc.
KV IIT Kanpur is displaying 33 toys on its stall having board games, digital games, mechanical games and Science Activitygames including Rolling Joker, Paper Puppets, Dynamic Doll, Knowledge Express, Way Maker, Touching Slate, COVID Rakshak, Toy Parachute etc.
KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram has incorporated 14 toys on its stall having Addition Machine, Word Housie, Hydraulic Brake System, JodGadi, NalTarang, Probino etc.
In the first-of-its-kind initiative where all types of Traditional and Modern Toys are being displayed taking children into a unique world of Indian Toys, the Students of KendriyaVidyalayas are actively participating.
The India Toy Fair is being held from February 27 to March 2, 2021. It is an opportunity for children to participate in various activities, including craft demonstrations on traditional toy-making and virtual visits to toy museums and factories.