Ministry of Education
Three Kendriya Vidyalayas displaying educational toys in the India Toy Fair 2021
02 MAR 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Students of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan are participating enthusiastically in the India Toy Fair 2021. The total number of registrations from KVS is approx. 3.5 lakhs.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the India Toy Fair on 27th February 2021. While inaugurating the Fair Prime Minister Said, there is so much strength hidden in the toy industry of our country. Increasing this strength and increasing its identity is a big part of the Aatmanirbhar Bharat campaign.
Three KendriyaVidyalayas from all over the country have been selected to display their Stalls in the Fair. KV JNU from Delhi Region, KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram and KV IIT Kanpur are displaying their unique toys in this fair.
KVs are present in Hall No. 9, where Learning and Educational Toys are being displayed. KV JNU can be visited at stall no i347, while KV IIT Kanpur is displaying its toys at stall No. i1550 and KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram is present at stall no. i361.
KV JNU is showing 25 toys including animal puppets used to narrate various stories, dancing acrobat skeleton, lungs balloon, nose bug etc.
KV IIT Kanpur is displaying 33 toys on its stall having board games, digital games, mechanical games and Science Activitygames including Rolling Joker, Paper Puppets, Dynamic Doll, Knowledge Express, Way Maker, Touching Slate, COVID Rakshak, Toy Parachute etc.
KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram has incorporated 14 toys on its stall having Addition Machine, Word Housie, Hydraulic Brake System, JodGadi, NalTarang, Probino etc.
In the first-of-its-kind initiative where all types of Traditional and Modern Toys are being displayed taking children into a unique world of Indian Toys, the Students of KendriyaVidyalayas are actively participating.
The India Toy Fair is being held from February 27 to March 2, 2021. It is an opportunity for children to participate in various activities, including craft demonstrations on traditional toy-making and virtual visits to toy museums and factories.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
तीन केंद्रीय विद्यालय भारत खिलौना मेला 2021 में प्रदर्शित कर रहे हैं शैक्षणिक खिलौने
02 MAR 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन के छात्र भारतीय खिलौना मेला 2021 में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग ले रहे हैं। केवीएस से हुए कुल पंजीकरण की संख्या करीब 3.5 लाख है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय खिलौना मेले का 27 फरवरी 2021 को उद्घाटन किया था। मेले का उद्घाटन करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, हमारे देश के खिलौना उद्योग में बड़ी ताकत छुपी हुई है। इस ताकत को बढ़ाना और इसकी पहचान बढ़ाना आत्मनिर्भर भारत अभियान का बड़ा हिस्सा है।
मेले में पूरे देश से तीन केंद्रीय विद्यालय अपने स्टॉल प्रदर्शित करने के लिए चुने गए हैं। दिल्ली क्षेत्र से केवी जेएनयू, केवी नंबर 1 एएफएस गुरुग्राम और केवी आईआईटी कानपुर अपने अनूठे खिलौने प्रदर्शित कर रहे हैं।
केवी हॉल नंबर 9 में मौजूद हैं, जहां सीखने के और शैक्षणिक खिलौने प्रदर्शित किए गए हैं। स्टॉल नंबर आई347 पर केवी जेएनयू तक पहुंचा जा सकता है, जबकि केवी आईआईटी कानपुर अपने खिलौने स्टाल नंबर आई1550 पर प्रदर्शित कर रहा है और केवी नंबर 1 एएफएस गुरुग्राम स्टॉल नंबर आई361 पर मौजूद है।
केवी जेएनयू 25 खिलौने प्रदर्शित कर रहा है, जिसमें अलग अलग कहानियों को सुनाने में इस्तेमाल होने वाली जानवरों की कठपुतलियां, कलाबाज नर्तक स्केलटन, लंग्स बलून, नोज़ बग शामिल हैं।
केवी आईआईटी कानपुर अपने स्टॉल पर 33 खिलौने प्रदर्शित कर रहा है, जिसमें बोर्ड गेम, डिजिटल गेम, मैकेनिकल गेम और साइंस एक्टिविटी गेम हैं, इसमें रोलिंग जोकर, कागज की कठपुतली, डाइनैमिक डॉल, नॉलेज एक्सप्रेस, वे मेकर, टचिंग स्लेट, कोविड रक्षक और खिलौना पैराशूट शामिल है।
केवी नंबर 1 एएफएस गुरुग्राम ने अपने स्टॉल में 14 खिलौने शामिल किए हैं, जिसमें जोड़ मशीन, वर्ड हाउज़ी, हाइड्रॉलिक ब्रेक सिस्टम, जोड़गाड़ी, नलतरंग, प्रोबिनो आदि हैं।
अपनी तरह की इस पहली पहल में, जहां सभी तरह के पारंपरिक और आधुनिक खिलौने प्रदर्शित किए जा रहे हैं, और जो बच्चों को भारतीय खिलौनों के अनूठे संसार में ले जा रहे हैं, केंद्रीय विद्यालय के छात्र सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहे हैं।
भारतीय खिलौना मेला 27 फरवरी से 2 मार्च 2021 तक आयोजित किया जा रहा है। यह बच्चों के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियों में भाग लेने का एक अवसर है, जिसमें पारंपरिक खिलौना निर्माण का प्रदर्शन और संग्रहालयों और कारखानों की वर्चुअल यात्रा शामिल है।