মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
ভারতীয় খেলনা মেলা ২০২১ – এ তিনটি কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়ের শিক্ষামূলক খেলনা প্রদর্শন
02 MAR 2021 1:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ মার্চ, ২০২১
ভারতীয় খেলনা মেলা ২০২১-এ কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয় সংগঠনের ছাত্রছাত্রীরা উৎসাহের সঙ্গে যোগ দিয়েছেন। প্রায় ৩ লক্ষ ৫০ হাজার ছাত্রছাত্রী এই মেলায় নাম নথিভুক্ত করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গত ২৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি খেলনা মেলার সূচনা করেন। মেলার সূচনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান, দেশের খেলনা শিল্পে বহু শক্তি লুকিয়ে রয়েছে। এই শক্তি এবং এর পরিচিতি আত্মনির্ভর ভারত অভিযানে একটি বড় ভূমিকা পালন করতে পারে বলে তিনি জানান।
খেলনা মেলা ২০২১-এ সারা দেশ থেকে তিনটি কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয় তাদের শিক্ষামূলক খেলনা নিয়ে হাজির হয়েছে। এই তিনটি কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালগুলি হ’ল – দিল্লি অঞ্চলের জেএনইউ কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়, কেভি নম্বর ১ এএফএস গুরুগ্রাম এবং কেভি আইআইটি কানপুর। মেলার ৯ নম্বর হলে এই তিনটি কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়ের স্টলে শিক্ষামূলক খেলনা প্রদর্শিত হচ্ছে। জেএনইউ কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয় বিভিন্ন গল্পে বর্ণিত ‘পশু খেলনা’ সহ ২৫টি খেলনা নিয়ে হাজির হয়েছে। কেভি আইআইটি কানপুর বোর্ড গেম, ডিজিটাল গেম সহ ৩৩টি খেলনা হাজির করেছে। এর পাশাপাশি, তাদের স্টলে রয়েছে খেলনা প্যারাসুট, কোভিড রক্ষকের মতো খেলনা। কেভি নম্বর ১ কেএফএস গুরুগ্রাম ১৪টি নানা খেলনা নিয়ে হাজির হয়েছে। ভারতে এই প্রথম এ ধরনের খেলনা মেলার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে, যেখানে ঐতিহ্যবাহী ও আধুনিক খেলনার নানা দিক উঠে এসেছে। দোসরা মার্চ পর্যন্ত চলবে এই মেলা।

Ministry of Education
Three Kendriya Vidyalayas displaying educational toys in the India Toy Fair 2021
02 MAR 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Students of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan are participating enthusiastically in the India Toy Fair 2021. The total number of registrations from KVS is approx. 3.5 lakhs.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the India Toy Fair on 27th February 2021. While inaugurating the Fair Prime Minister Said, there is so much strength hidden in the toy industry of our country. Increasing this strength and increasing its identity is a big part of the Aatmanirbhar Bharat campaign.
Three KendriyaVidyalayas from all over the country have been selected to display their Stalls in the Fair. KV JNU from Delhi Region, KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram and KV IIT Kanpur are displaying their unique toys in this fair.
KVs are present in Hall No. 9, where Learning and Educational Toys are being displayed. KV JNU can be visited at stall no i347, while KV IIT Kanpur is displaying its toys at stall No. i1550 and KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram is present at stall no. i361.
KV JNU is showing 25 toys including animal puppets used to narrate various stories, dancing acrobat skeleton, lungs balloon, nose bug etc.
KV IIT Kanpur is displaying 33 toys on its stall having board games, digital games, mechanical games and Science Activitygames including Rolling Joker, Paper Puppets, Dynamic Doll, Knowledge Express, Way Maker, Touching Slate, COVID Rakshak, Toy Parachute etc.
KV No. 1 AFS Gurugram has incorporated 14 toys on its stall having Addition Machine, Word Housie, Hydraulic Brake System, JodGadi, NalTarang, Probino etc.
In the first-of-its-kind initiative where all types of Traditional and Modern Toys are being displayed taking children into a unique world of Indian Toys, the Students of KendriyaVidyalayas are actively participating.
The India Toy Fair is being held from February 27 to March 2, 2021. It is an opportunity for children to participate in various activities, including craft demonstrations on traditional toy-making and virtual visits to toy museums and factories.