स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
टीकाकरण अभियान का 45वां दिन- कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के अगले चरण की शुरूआत
आज को-विन पोर्टल पर 25 लाख लाभार्थियों ने पंजीकरण कराया ; इनमें 24.5 लाख नागरिक लाभार्थी हैं
कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की 1.47 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें दी जा चुकी हैं
आज शाम सात बजे तक 4.27 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गईं
01 MAR 2021 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या आज 1.47 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान 16 जनवरी 2021 को शुरू किया गया था। फ्रंटलाइन कर्मियों (एफएलडब्ल्यू) का टीकाकरण 2 फरवरी 2021 से शुरू हुआ था। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का अगला चरण आज शुरू हुआ है। टीकाकरण के इस चरण में 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के व्यक्तियों तथा 45 साल वर्ष और इससे अधिक आयु के बीमार व्यक्तियों को कोविड के टीके लगाए जा रहे हैं।
आज 25 लाख संभावित लाभार्थियों ने को-विन पोर्टल पर पंजीकरण कराया। इसमें से 24.5 लाख नागरिक हैं और बकाया लोग स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन कर्मी हैं। आज लगभग 6.44 लाख नागरिक लाभार्थियों ने टीके लगवाने के लिए अपाइंटमेंट लिए हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 1,47,28,569 वैक्सीन खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
इनमें पहली खुराक लेने वाले 66,95,665 एचसीडब्ल्यू, दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 25,57,837 एचसीडब्ल्यू, और पहली खुराक लेने वाले 53,27,587 एफएलडब्ल्यू और 60 साल से अधिक उम्र के 1,28,630 लाभार्थी तथा 45 और इससे अधिक आयु के 18,850 रोगग्रस्त लाभार्थी शामिल हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 45वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 4,27,072 वैक्सीन की खुराकें दी गईं। जिसमें से 3,25,485 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक दी गई और 1,01,587 एचसीडब्ल्यू को वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। अंतिम रिपोर्ट आज देर रात तक तैयार की जाएगी।
दिनांक 1 मार्च 2021
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएलडल्ब्यू
45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु के बीमार लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
25,656
1,01,587
1,52,349
18,850
1,28,630
3,25,485
1,01,587

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Day 45- next Phase of COVID19 Vaccination commences
25 Lakh beneficiaries register on Co-Win portal today; 24.5 Lakh are citizen beneficiaries
More than 1.47 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
4.27 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
01 MAR 2021 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 1.47 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021. The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from today for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
25 Lakh potential beneficiaries registered on the Co-Win portal today. Out of this, 24.5 Lakh are citizens and the rest are Healthcare Workers and Frontline Workers. About 6.44 Lakh appointments were booked today by the citizen beneficiaries.
A total of 1,47,28,569 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 66,95,665 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 25,57,837 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 53,27,587 FLWs (1st dose), 1,28,630 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 18,850 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
Total 4,27,072 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the forty fifth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 3,25,485 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,01,587 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 1st March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,656
1,01,587
1,52,349
18,850
1,28,630
3,25,485
1,01,587