Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Day 45- next Phase of COVID19 Vaccination commences
25 Lakh beneficiaries register on Co-Win portal today; 24.5 Lakh are citizen beneficiaries
More than 1.47 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
4.27 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
01 MAR 2021 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 1.47 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021. The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from today for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
25 Lakh potential beneficiaries registered on the Co-Win portal today. Out of this, 24.5 Lakh are citizens and the rest are Healthcare Workers and Frontline Workers. About 6.44 Lakh appointments were booked today by the citizen beneficiaries.
A total of 1,47,28,569 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 66,95,665 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 25,57,837 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 53,27,587 FLWs (1st dose), 1,28,630 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 18,850 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
Total 4,27,072 vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the forty fifth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 3,25,485 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,01,587 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 1st March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,656
1,01,587
1,52,349
18,850
1,28,630
3,25,485
1,01,587

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
45వ రోజున తరువాత దశ టీకాలు ప్రారంభం
కోవిన్ పోర్టల్ లో నేడు 25 లక్షలమంది నమోదు, 24.5 లక్షల మంది సాధారణ పౌరులు
ఇప్పటిదాకా కోటీ 47 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకాలు
సోమవారం సాయంత్రం 7 కల్లా 4.27 లక్షల టీకా డోసులు
01 MAR 2021 9:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసులు నిన్న సోమవారం సాయంత్రానికి కోటీ 47 లక్షలు దాటాయి. 2021 జనవరి 16న వైద్య సిబ్బందితో సార్వత్రిక కోవిడ్ టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన సంగతి తెలిసిందే. ఫిబ్రవరి 2న కోవిడ్ యోధులకు కూడా టీకాలు మొదలయ్యాయి. 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడినవారికి, 45 ఏళ్ళు దాటిన దీర్ఘకాల వ్యాధి గ్రస్తులకు మార్చి 1 సోమవారం నాడు టీకాలివ్వటం మొదలైంది. నిన్న కోవిన్ పోర్టల్ లో 25 లక్షలమంది లబ్ధిదారులు నమోదు చేసుకున్నారు. వీరిలో 24.5 లక్షలమంది సాధారణ పౌరులు కాగా మిగిలినవారు ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది, కోవిడ్ యోధులు. దాదాపు 6 లక్షల 44 వేలమంది పౌర లబ్ధిదారులు అపాయింట్ మెంట్ నిన్ననే నమోదు అయింది. సోమవారం సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకల్లా 1,47,28,569 టీకా డోసులుచ్చారు. వీరిలో 66,95,665 ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది మొదటి డోస్ తీసుకోగా 25,57,837 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు. అదే విధంగా , 53,27,587 మంది కోవిడ్ యోధులు మొదటి డోస్ తీసుకోగా సాధారణ పౌరుల్లో మొదటి డోస్ తీసుకున్న 1,28,630 మంది 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డ వారు, 18,850 మంది 45 ఏళ్ళు దాటి దీర్ఘకాల వ్యాధులున్నవారు ఉన్నారు. 45వ రోజైన 2వ తేదీ సోమవారం సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు 4,27,072 టీకా డోసులివ్వగా 3,25,485 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్, 1,01,587 ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది రెండో డోస్ అందుకున్నారు. తుది నివేదిక ఇంకా అందాల్సి ఉంది.
తేదీ: మార్చి 1, 2021
అరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
దీర్ఘకాల వ్యాధులున్న 45 – 60 వయస్కులు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం టీకాలు
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
25,656
1,01,587
1,52,349
18,850
1,28,630
3,25,485
1,01,587