کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
تیسرے جن اوشدھی دوس 2021 کی تقریبات کا آغاز
جن اوشدھی دوس ہفتہ یکم مارچ سے 7 مارچ 2021 تک منایا جائے گا
تیسرے جن اوشدھی دوس کا موضوع : ’’سیوا بھی - روزگار بھی ‘‘ ہے
آج 1000 سے زیادہ ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپوں کا انعقاد
01 MAR 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم مارچ، 2021 / آج تیسرے جن اوشدھی دوس 2021 کی تقریبات شروع ہوئی۔ یہ ایک ہفتہ طویل تقریبات جو آج یکم مارچ سے 7 مارچ ، 2021 تک منائی جائیں گی ، جن اوشدھی کیندروں نے آج ملک بھر میں ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا۔ ان میں پلڈ پریشر چیک اپ ، شوگر لیول چیک اپ، مفت ڈاکٹر صلاح مشورہ اور مفت دوا تقسیم کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ یہ اہتمام مختلف جن اوشدھی کیندروں پر کیا گیا ۔ ملک بھر میں مختلف جگہوں پر آج 1000 سے زیادہ ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ان ہیلتھ کیمپوں میں آنے والے عام لوگوں کو جن اوشدھی کیندروں پر فروخت کی جانے والی دواؤں کی قیمتوں اور کوالٹی کے بارے میں جانکاری دی گئی۔
بھارت کے دوا سازی کے بیورو (بی پی پی آئی) نے جو پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریجونا (پی ایم بی جے پی) پر عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسی ہے 7 مارچ 2021 کو تیسرا جن اوشدھی دوس منا رہی ہے۔ جا کس موضوع ہے : ’’سویا بھی روزگار بھی‘‘۔
وزیر اعظم جنارب نریندر مودی نے ہر سال کی 7 مارچ کی تاریخ کو ملک بھر میں جن اوشدھی دوس کے طور پر منانے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ پچھلے سال دوسرے جن اوشدھی دوس پر 5695 پردھان منتری بھارتی جن اوشدھی کیندروں نے ان تقریبات میں حصہ لیا تھا۔ جن میں بھارت کے 15 لاکھ سے زیادہ شہری سرگرم ہوئے تھے۔ جن اوشدھی دوس ہفتے کی تقریبات یکم جنوری سے 7 مارچ کے درمیان منائی جائیں گی۔ جن میں ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپوں ، جن اوشدھی پری چرچہ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا ، نوجوانوں کو جن اوشدھی کے بارے میں جانکاری دی جائے گی یہ تمام سرگرمیاں پورے ملک میں انجام دی جائے گی۔
’’پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اودشدھی پری یوجنا‘‘ حکومت ہند کے دوا سازی کے محکمے کا ایک باوقار قدم ہے ، جن سے بڑے پیماے پر لوگ فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں، اس اقدام کے طور پر کوالٹی والی دوائیں مناسب قیمت پر دستیاب کرائی جاتی ہیں۔ اسٹورس کی تعداد 7400 سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے اور ملک کے سبھی 734 ضلاع اس میں شامل کیے گئے ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ مالی سال 20-2019 کے دوران پی ایم بی جے پی میں 433.61 کروڑ روپے کے فروخت کی ہے (ایم آر پی پر)۔ اس سے ملک کے عام شہریوں کے تقریباً 2500 کروڑ روپے کی بچت پوئی ہے۔ کیونکہ یہ دوائیں مارکٹ کی اوسط قیمتوں کی بنسبت 50 فیصد سے 90 فیصد تک سستی ہے۔ رواں مالی سال 21-2020 میں 586.50 کروڑ کی فروخت 28.02.2021 تک کی گئی جس کی وجہ سے پلانٹ والی دواؤں کے مقابلے شہریوں کی تقریباً 3500 کروڑ روپے کی بچت ہوئی۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت دیرپا اور مستقل آمدنی کے ساتھ خود روزگاری کا ایک اچھا وسیلہ بھی فراہم ہو رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Celebrations of the 3rd Janaushadhi Diwas 2021 kicks off
Janaushadhi Diwas week to be observed from 1st March to 7th March 2021
Theme of 3rd Janaushadhi Diwas: “Seva bhi – Rozgar bhi”
Over 1000 health checkup camps organized today
01 MAR 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The 3rd Janaushadhi Diwas 2021 celebrations commenced today. It will be a weeklong celebrations starting today ie from 1st March to 7th March 2021. Jan Aushadhi kendras today conducted Health Checkup Camps across the country. These health check-up camps included Blood Pressure checkup, Sugar level checkup, free doctor consultation, free medicine distribution, etc. at various Jan Aushadhi kendras. More than 1000 health check-up camps at different places were organized today across the country. General public who visited these health camps were also informed and educated about the price benefits and quality of the medicines being sold at Jan Aushadhi kendras.
Bureau of Pharma PSUs of India (BPPI), the implementing agency of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) is celebrating 3rd Janaushadhi Diwas on 7th March, 2021 with the theme of “Seva bhi – Rozgar bhi”.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced celebrating 07th March every year as “Janaushadhi Diwas” across India. Last year, on 2nd Janaushadhi Diwas, 5695 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras participated in the celebration with the active participation of over 15 lakh citizens of India. Jan Aushadhi Diwas week celebrations are held from 1st March to 7th March by conducting various activities like Health Checkup Camps, Jan Aushadhi Paricharcha, Teach Them Young, Jan Aushadhi ka sath, etc. across the country.
“Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana” is a noble initiative by Department of Pharmaceuticals, Government of India which is now making an impact on masses in its endeavour to provide quality medicines at an affordable price. The number of stores has grown to more than 7400 and all 734 districts of the country are covered. Further, during the financial year 2019-20, PMBJP has achieved sales of Rs. 433.61 crores (at MRP). This has led to savings of approximately Rs. 2500 crores of the common citizens of the country as these medicines are cheaper by 50% to 90% of average market price. In the current financial year 2020-21, sale of Rs. 586.50 Crore is made till 28.02.2021, which has led to savings of about Rs. 3500 Crore to the citizens as compared to the branded medicines. This scheme is also providing a good source of self-employment with sustainable and regular earnings.