য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তর শ্রী অমিত শাহনা ঙসি কোলকতাগী নেস্নেল লাইব্রেরীদা নেতাজী সুভাশ চন্দ্র বোসকী ১২৫শুবা মপোক কুমওন নিংশিংলদুনা পাংথোকপা ‘শৌর্য়নজলি’ থৌরমদা শরুক য়াখ্রে
শ্রী অমিৎ শাহনা লৈবাক অসিগী নিংতম ইহৌদা মখোয়গী মপুনশি কত্থোকখিবা বঙ্গালগী অথোইবা ফ্রীদম ফাইতরশিংদা ইকায় খুম্নবা উৎখ্রে
য়ুনিয়ন হোম মিনিস্তরনা বঙ্গালগী মুৎনাইদ্রবা থৌনা অমসুং নিংতম ইহৌগী লান উৎলিবা একজিবিসন অমা হৌদোকখি
শ্রী অমিত শাহনা সাইকল রেলী অমা লমথাখি
সুভাশ বাবুনা হিংলিঙৈ মতমদা মহাক্কীদমক নুংশিবা অমসুং ইকায় খুম্নবা অদুমক লৈবাক অসিগী মীয়াম্না ঙসিসু লৈরি
সুভাশ বাবুগী মেমোরী মুত্থনবা কয়ারক হোৎনখ্রে অদুবু মোদী সরকারনা হোৎনরিবদি নেতাজিনা কৎথোকখিবা অদু চারোলশিংনা নিংশিংদুনা লৈহৌবদুনি
সুভাশ বাবুগী পর্সোনেলিতী, মহাক্কী লৈবাক নিংবা অমসুং চাউনা কত্থোকখিবা অদু ভারতমচাশিংগী পুক্নিংদা চারোল কয়া অমা নিংশিংদুনা লৈহৌরগনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা ভারত সরকারনা কমিতী অমা শেম্লে মদুনা সুভাস বাবুগী পুন্সি অমসুং প্রিন্সিপলবু ভারত্তা লৈরিবা ভারত মচাশিংনা নিংশিংবতা নত্তনা মালেমদা মফম কয়াদা লৈরিবা ভারত মচাশিংনসু নিংশিংহল্লগনি অমদি মফমদগী ইইন্সপিরেসন লৌরগনি, ভারতকু অথোইবা ওইহনবদা থৌদাং য়ারগনি
ঐহাক্না নহাশিংদা অপীল তৌরি মদুদি ঐখোয়না লৈবাক অসিগীদমক থৱায় কৎখিবা মখোয়
19 FEB 2021 6:15PM by PIB Imphal
নেতাজি সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোজকী ১২৫শুবা পোকপগী নুমিৎ পলান তৌনবা কোলকতাগী নেস্নেল লাইব্রেরীদা ঙসি শিল্লিবা ‘শৌরিয়ানজলি’ প্রোগ্রাম অসিদা কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহনা শরুক য়াখ্রে৷ থৌরম অসিদা লৈবাক অসি মমিং মখা তম্নবা হোৎনবদা থৱাই কৎখ্রবা বেঙ্গলগী নিংতম লান্মীশিং অসিদা শ্রী অমিত শাহনা ইকাই খুম্নবা উৎখ্রে৷ বেঙ্গলগী নিংতম লান্মীশিং অসিগী মথৌনা অসি উৎথোক্লিবা এগজিবিসন অমা মহাক্না হৌদোকখ্রে৷ থৌরম অসিদা নিংতম লানশিং অসিগী য়াম্না মরু ওইবা থৌদোকশিংদা য়ুমফম ওইবা কল্চরেল প্রোগ্রাম অমসু উৎখ্রে৷ কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অসিনা সাইকল রেল্লী অমা থাখ্রে৷ রেল্লী অসিদা নেতাজি সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোজ, রাসবিহারি বোজ অমসুং খুদিরাম বোজ হায়না মমিং থোন্দুনা তীম অহুম্না শরুক য়ারগনি, মসিনা নিংতম ইহৌশিং অসিদা থৱাই হকচাং য়াওনা বেঙ্গলগী নিংতম লান্মীশিং অসিনা কৎথোকখিবা অসিগী মতাংদা ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গলগী তোঙান তোঙানবা মফমশিংদা এৱার্নেস পীরগনি৷ কল্চর অমসুং তুরিজমগী রাজ্যগী মন্ত্রী(ইন্দিপেন্দেন্ত চার্জ), শ্রী প্রহলাদ সিংহ পতেল অমসুং এনবাইরোনমেন্ত, ফোরেস্ত অমসুং ক্লাইমেৎ চে়ঞ্জকী রাজ্যগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী ববুল সুপ্রিয়ো য়াওনা মশক নাইবা মীওই কয়ানা থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াখি৷
IMG-6475
লৈবাক অসিগী মীয়ামশিংনা সুবাশ বাবু হৌজিক ফাওবা নুংশিরি অমসুং ইকাই খুম্নবা উৎলি হায়না শ্রী অমিত শাহনা মহাক্কী ৱারোলদা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷ সুবাশ বাবুগী পর্সোনেলিতী, মহাক্কী মরৈবাক নিংবা অমসুং কা হেন্না কৎথোকপা অসিনা চারোল শুরোল কয়া অমগী ৱাখলদা মহাকপু অদুমক কাওবা ঙমদনা নিংশিংদুনা লৈরগনি হায়না শ্রী শাহনা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷ সুবাশ বাবুগী ৱাখল অসি কাওথোক্কে হায়না কয়ারক হন্না খন্দুনা হোৎনরবসু নেতাজিগী কৎথোকপা অসি লাক্কদৌরিবা শুরোলশিং অসিনা অদুমক নিংশিংদুনা লৈহৌনবা মোদি সরকার অসিনা হোৎনৈ হায়না শ্রী শাহনা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷
IMG-6472
লৈবাক অসিদা হৌরক্লিবা নহাশিং অসিনা মখোয় মখোয়গী পুন্সি অসিদা সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোজকী পুন্সি ৱারি অসি অমুকখক্তা ওইরবসু পানবা শ্রী অমিত শাহনা হায়খ্রে, মখোয়না পুন্সি ৱারি অসিদগী তমজহৌগদবা কয়া অমা লৈ৷ লৈবাক অসিগীদমক থৱাই কৎখ্রবা মীওইশিং অসিবু ঐখোয়না নিংশিংগদবনি অমসুং লৈবাক অসি শেমগৎপদা ঐখোয়সু শরুক য়াগদবনি হায়না নহাশিং অসিদা শ্রী শাহনা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷
IMG-6476
করিগুম্বা সুবাশ বাবুনা মহাক মশা খক্তগী ওইনা খল্লম্বা তারবদি ঙসি অজাদ হিন্দ ফোজকী মঙাল নাইরবা পুৱারি অসি লৈরম্লোই, ঙসিদি মসিদা লৈবাক অসিগী নহা কোতি কয়ানা ইন্সপিরেসন ওইরি অমসুং চহী ১২৫গী মতুংদা অদুমক ওইদুনা লৈখিগনি হায়না শ্রী শাহনা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷ মসিগী ফঙ্কসন অসি নেতাজি সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোজকী ১২৫ শুবা মপোক নুমিৎ অসি পালন তৌনবা নেস্নেল অমসুং ইন্তরনেস্নেলকী থাক্তা পাংথোক্লিবা তোঙান তোঙানবা প্রোগ্রামশিং অসিগী য়াম্না মরু ওইবা শরুক অমনি হায়না শ্রী শাহনা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷
IMG-6477
থৌরম অসিদা শ্রী শাহনা সাইকল রেল্লী অমসু থাখ্রে অমসুং মসিদা তীম অহুম্না শরুক য়াখি৷ তীম অমনা নেতাজি সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোজকী মমিং লৌদুনা থোল্লগনি অমসুং মসিনা কি.মি. ২৭০ শাংনা চৎলগনি অমসুং ফাওরবা অমসুং মশক খঙহৌদ্রবা লৈবাক অসিগীদমক থৱাই কৎখ্রবা মীওইশিং অসিগী ৱারিশিং অসি নিংশিংহন্নবা হোৎনরগনি৷ অনিশুবা কন্তিঞ্জেন্ত অসিনা রাজবিহারি বোজ কন্তিঞ্জেন্তনি অমসুং অহুমশুবা গ্রুপ অসিনা খুদিরাম বোদকী মমিং লৌদুনা থোল্লি৷
IMG-6473
সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোজকী ১২৫রক শুবা মপোক নুমিৎ অসিগা মরী লৈনবা পাংথোক্লিবা থৌরমশিং অসিদা লৈবাক অসিগী নহাশিং অসিনা শরুক য়াবা তঙাই ফদে হায়না শ্রী অমিত শাহনা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷ লৈবাক অসিনা মমিং মখা তমখিবা চহী ৭৫ শুখিবা অমসুং সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোজকী ১২৫রক শুবা মপোক নুমিৎ পালন তৌবা অসিগা পুন্না তামিন্নবা অসি য়াম্না নুংঙাইবা শরুক অমনি হায়না শ্রী শাহনা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷
IMG-6479
লৈবাক অসিদা মীওই কয়া অমগী লন-থুম, য়ুম-কৈ কয়ারক হন্না লৌশিন্দুনা অথিংবা থমখ্রবা ইমুং কয়ামরোমগী মীওইশিং লৈ অদুবু মখোয় লান্থেংনবদি লেপ্তে হায়না শ্রী অমিত শাহনা ফোংদোকখ্রপে৷ ভীর সভার্কর মীওই অমগী পুন্সি অমদা অনিরক লাইফ সেন্তেন্সেকী চৈরাক ফংখ্রবা নিংতম লান্মী অমখক্নি৷

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah attended the programme 'Shauryanjali' organized to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose at the National Library of Kolkata today
Shri Amit Shah paid homage to the great freedom fighters of Bengal who sacrificed their lives in the freedom struggle of the country
The Union Home Minister inaugurated an exhibition showing the indomitable courage and valour of the revolutionaries of Bengal
Shri Amit Shah flagged off cycle rally
The people of the country still have the same love and respect for Subhash Babu as he had in his lifetime
Many efforts were made to erase the memory of Subhash Babu but it is the attempt of the Modi government that generations to come will remember Netaji's sacrifice
Subhash Babu's personality, his patriotism and supreme sacrifice will remain in the minds of Indians for generations
The Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has formed a committee which will ensure that the life and principles ​​of Subhash Babu are remembered not only by Indians living in India but also by Indians everywhere in the world and taking inspiration from him, contribute to make India great
I appeal to the youth that we should remember those who sacrificed their lives for the country and devote ourselves to nation building
At a time when the youth of the country were eager to join the ICS, at that time Subhash Babu made up his mind to serve the country by resigning from a colonial job
The popularity of Subhash Babu soared with his indomitable zeal to liberate the country and fight a powerful empire where th Sun never set
Government of India is trying to revive the memory of martyrs of our Independence and Nation building
If Subhash Babu had only thought of his own career, today we would not have had the glorious history of Azad Hind Fauj
The youth who will take out the bicycle rally today, will travel about 900 kilometers across West Bengal to inspire the youth of West Bengal, their efforts will give new energy to West Bengal as well as the whole of India
There are many such families in this country, many such people whose entire property, houses were confiscated scores of times but they did not stop fighting
Veer Savarkar was the only freedom fighter who was handed down two Life Sentences in one lifetime
Crowds will gather to pay homage at martyrs’ memorials every year, such is the memory of those who die for the country, I want to take it a step further and say that we must assemble to pay respects to them, but it is necessary to dedicate our lives to fulfill the mission for which they made the supreme sacrifice
The meaning of sacrifice is not just to give away one's own life but also to put our all at stake to strengthen the nation’s existence, its progress and greatness
19 FEB 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah attended the 'Shauryanjali' programme, organized to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, at the National Library in Kolkata today. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah paid homage to the great freedom fighters of Bengal who laid down their lives in the freedom struggle of the country. He also inaugurated an exhibition showing the indomitable courage and valour of Bengal revolutionaries. A cultural programme based on important events of the freedom struggle was also presented on the occasion. The Union Home Minister also flagged off a cycle rally. Three teams, namely Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Rasbihari Bose and Khudiram Bose, are participating in the rally which will create awareness in different parts of West Bengal about the great sacrifices made by the revolutionaries of Bengal in the freedom movement. Several dignitaries, including Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel and Minister of State for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Babul Supriyo, also attended the programme.
IMG-6475
Shri Amit Shah said in his address that the people of the country still have as much love and respect for Subhash Babu as he had in his lifetime. Shri Shah said that Subhash Babu's personality, his patriotism and supreme sacrifice will remain in the minds of Indians for generations. Shri Shah also said that many efforts were made to erase the memory of Subhash Babu but it is the attempt of the Modi Government that generations to come will remember Netaji's sacrifice. The Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has formed a committee which will ensure that the life and principles of Subhash Babu are remembered not only by Indians living in India but also by Indians everywhere in the world and taking inspiration from him, contribute to make India great.
IMG-6472
Shri Amit Shah called upon the young generation of the country to read the biography of Subhash Babu at least once, they will have a lot to learn from it. Shri Shah also told the youth that we should remember those who sacrificed their lives for the country and devote ourselves to Nation building. The Union Home Minister said that at the time when the youth of the country were eager to join the ICS, at that time Subhash Babu made up his mind to serve the country by resigning from a colonial job. He decided to devote his life to patriotism and independence of the country. Shri Amit Shah said that the popularity of Subhash Babu soared with his indomitable zeal to liberate the country and fight a powerful empire where the Sun never set.
IMG-6476
Shri Amit Shah said that the Government of India is trying to revive the memory of Martyrs of our Independence and Nation building. That is why such programmes are designed that the younger generation should know and understand these things, as well as imbibe the rites of patriotism and sacrifice. Shri Shah said that the meaning of sacrifice is not just to give away one's own life but also to put our all at stake to strengthen the nation’s existence, its progress and greatness. Shri Shah said that if Subhash Babu had only thought of his career, today we would not have had a glorious history of Azad Hind Fauj, crores of youth of the country would have been deprived of that inspiration on which the youth today, 125 years later, should proceed. Shri Shah said that this is a very important event as this function is a link to a series of programmes at the national and international levels to celebrate the 125th anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose.
IMG-6477
Shri Amit Shah also flagged off a cycle rally on this occasion, which has three teams. One team is named after Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, which will cover a distance of 270 kms and will try to revive the memories of the martyrs, both famous and anonymous. The second contingent is the Rasbihari Bose contingent and the third group is named after Khudiram Bose. Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the cyclists participating in the rally and said that these youth riding their bicycles today, will work to inspire the youth of West Bengal by traveling about 900 kilometers across West Bengal. This will give new energy to West Bengal as well as the whole of India for a long time. Shri Shah also said that a nation whose young generation does not understand the spirit of freedom and does not pride itself, cannot come together in building the country’s future, so it is essential to know and respect those who sacrificed their lives for the country. Shri Shah said that history needs to be understood from a new perspective today.
IMG-6473
Shri Amit Shah said that the youth of the entire country needs to connect with this series being organized on the occasion of the 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Chandra Bose. Shri Shah said that celebrating the 75th year of Independence and celebrating the 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Chandra Bose is a happy coincidence. The youth should participate in all the programmes which will also inspire the generations to come.
IMG-6479
Shri Amit Shah said there are many such families in the country, many such people whose entire property, houses have been confiscated scores of times but they did not stop fighting. Veer Savarkar was the only freedom fighter who was handed down two life sentences in one lifetime. India has attained its present status at the altar of their martyrdom. Shri Shah said that these people who sacrificed their lives for the country did not just lay down their lives for the sake of freedom but also made the supreme sacrifice so that India once again emerges glorious as the World Guru. Recalling the role of Sri Aurobindo, Shri Amit Shah said that the contribution of this son of Bengal is incomparable and we should devote our lives to realise the words of Sri Aurobindo into reality. Crowds will gather to pay homage at martyrs’ memorials every year, such is the memory of those who die for the country, I want to take it a step further and say that we must assemble to pay respects to them, but it is necessary to dedicate our lives to fulfill the mission for which they made the supreme sacrifice