உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
விமான போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தின் நாடாளுமன்ற ஆலோசனைக் குழுவின் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது
19 FEB 2021 4:16PM by PIB Chennai
விமான போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்துக்கான நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் ஆலோசனைக் குழு கூட்டம் நேற்று நடைபெற்றது. விமான போக்குவரத்து இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) திரு. ஹர்தீப் சிங் புரி இதற்கு தலைமை தாங்கினார்.
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் திரு. நீரஜ் டாங்கி, திரு. பிரஃபுல் படேல், திரு. ராஜிவ் பிரதாப் ரூடி, திரு. ஷ்வைத் மாலிக், திரு. சுப்பிரமணியன் சுவாமி, திரு. விஷ்வாம்பர் பிரசாத் நிஷாத் மற்றும் திரு. விநாயக் பவ்ராவ் ரவுத் ஆகியோர் இதில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் கேள்விகளுக்கு பதிலளித்த திரு. ஹர்தீப் சிங் புரி, கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் போது பொதுமக்கள் மற்றும் விமான போக்குவரத்து துறையின் நலனுக்காக எடுக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
உள்நாட்டு விமான பயணிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை நாளுக்கு நாள் அதிகரித்து வருவதாகவும், ஒரு நாளைக்கு மூன்று லட்சம் பயணிகள் என்னும் அளவை தற்போது எட்டியுள்ளதாகவும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
கோடை காலத்தின் போது பயணிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை இன்னும் உயரும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுவதால், பயணக் கட்டணம் மற்றும் இன்னும் சில கட்டுப்பாடுகள் தளர்த்தப்படும் என்று திரு.புரி கூறினார்.
உடான் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 700 வழித்தடங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாகவும், 300 வழித்தடங்கள் ஏற்கனவே செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வந்திருப்பதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1699392

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Civil Aviation Ministry Parliamentary Consultative Committee meeting held
19 FEB 2021 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Meeting of the Consultative Committee of the Members of Parliament for the Ministry of Civil Aviation was held here yesterday. Shri Hardeep S Puri, MoS, I/C, Civil Aviation chaired the meeting. Hon’ble MPs Shri Ram Nath Thakur, Shri Neeraj Dangi, Shri Praful Patel, Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy, Shri Shwait Malik, Shri Subramanian Swamy, Shri Vishambhar Prasad Nishad and Shri Vinayak Bhaurao Raut participated in the meeting.
Replying to the queries of Hon’ble MPs, Shri Puri explained the Hon’ble MPs the various steps taken by the Ministry during Covid-9 pandemic for the benefit of people as well as airlines and aviation sector. He informed about the fare bands introduced with floor price and ceiling price. Shri Puri mentioned that domestic air traffic is increasing day by day and has now reached to about 3 lakh passengers per day. He further said that in the summer schedule, as domestic traffic would increase more, the fare bands and some other restrictions are likely to be done away with. Shri Puri informed about the RCS-UDAN scheme giving details of the bidding process and the routes. He added that 4 rounds of biddings have been done and more than 700 routes have been sanctioned whereas over 300 routes have been operationalised under the scheme. He further said that Darbhanga airport as one of the very successful examples under the scheme. Shri Puri further provided information about airports and flights in states of Bihar, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh etc based on queries by Hon’ble MPs.
Hon’ble MPs made suggestions about airport privatisation, opening up of new airports, expansion of airports, Flying Training Organisations etc.