ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাজেটত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ “ন্যূনতম চৰকাৰ, সর্বাধিক প্রশাসন”ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী প্রতিফলিত হৈছে বুলি কয় কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিঙে
05 FEB 2021 10:35AM by PIB Guwahati
উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন দপ্তৰ(স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়, কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেন্সন, আণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে ২০২১-২২ বৰ্ষৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাজেটত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ “ন্যূনতম চৰকাৰ, সর্বাধিক প্রশাসন”ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী প্রতিফলিত হৈছে। সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে হোৱা এক সাক্ষাৎকাৰত তেওঁ কয় যে বাজেটৰ ৬টা স্তম্ভৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম হ’ল ‘ন্যূনতম চৰকাৰ, সর্বাধিক প্রশাসন’। বিগত বছৰসমূহত ন্যায় বিচাৰ ব্যৱস্থাত একাধিক সংস্কাৰ-সাধন কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সহজে ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ পৰিৱেশ গঢ় দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্রত চৰকাৰে একাধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ কৰিছে৷ আনকি, এইবাৰৰ বাজেটত বেচৰকাৰী বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলৰ বিনিয়োগৰ ক্ষেত্রত সমস্যা সমাধানত সা-সুবিধা প্রদানৰ প্রস্তাৱ লোৱা হৈছে।
কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু প্রশিক্ষণ বিভাগ তথা প্রশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ বিভাগে বিগত ৬-৭ বছৰত সম্পন্ন কৰা উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি মন্ত্ৰী সিঙে কয় যে দেশত চৰকাৰ পৰিচালনা আৰু সিদ্ধান্ত গ্রহণৰ ক্ষেত্রত ফলপ্ৰসূ পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ কৰা হৈছে। সেইবোৰৰ ভিতৰত ২০১৪ চনত ক্ষমতালৈ অহাৰ পাছতে চাকৰি প্ৰাৰ্থীয়ে শিক্ষাগত প্ৰমাণ-পত্ৰৰ স্ব-প্ৰত্যায়িত কৰা, কেতবোৰ চাকৰিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মৌখিক সাক্ষাৎকাৰ নিৰ্মুলকৰণ, দুৰ্নীতিবিৰোধী আইন, ১৯৮৮ৰ সংশোধন, পুৰুষ চাকৰিয়ালৰ বাবে শিশু সজাগতা ছুটী, মহিলা চাকৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰসূতিকালীন ছুটী বৃদ্ধি, পেন্সনাৰ বাবে ডিজিটেল চাৰ্টিফিকেটৰ ব্যৱস্থা, চিপিগ্ৰামছভিত্তিক প’ৰ্টেল আদি উল্লেখযোগ্য৷ দেশৰ অর্থনীতিৰ উন্নয়নৰ লক্ষ্যৰে চৰকাৰে যথেষ্ট পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ কৰা বুলিও তেওঁ সদৰি কৰে৷
মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে লগতে কয় যে ডিজিটেল ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ জৰিয়তে প্রতিগৰাকী চৰকাৰী কর্মচাৰীৰ দক্ষতা উন্নয়নত ‘মিচন কর্মযোগী’ৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ কৰা হৈছে। আনকি, আর্থ-সামাজিক নির্বিশেষে প্রত্যেক চাকৰি প্রার্থীক চাকৰি প্রদানৰ ক্ষেত্রত সাধাৰণ যোগ্যতা পৰীক্ষা (চিইটি) অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিয়োগ এজেন্সি (এনআৰএ) গঠন কৰা হৈছে বুলিও মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, Union Budget reflects Prime Minister’s vision for “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”.
05 FEB 2021 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that the Union Budget 2021-22 truly reflects the Prime Minister’s vision for “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance”. Speaking to media, he said, as one of the Six Pillars of the visionary Budget, it outlines plans for reforms as one of the core principles of Minimum government, Maximum governance. In this spirit, a number of steps were taken to bring reforms in Tribunals in the last few years for speedy delivery of justice and the Budget proposes to take further measures to rationalize the functioning of Tribunals, he added. The Minister further added that to have ease of doing business for those who deal with Government or CPSEs, and carry out contracts, the Budget proposes to set up a Conciliation Mechanism and mandate its use for quick resolution of contractual disputes to instil confidence in private investors and contractors.
Dwelling on some of the landmark good practices introduced by the Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT) and the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) over the last 6-7 years, Dr. Jitendra Singh recalled some of the revolutionary decisions taken to change the face of governance in India. Enumerating a few among them, he mentioned the decision to allow self-attestation of certificates without attestation of Gazetted Officer or anyone else, which was taken immediately after the Modi Government came in 2014. This was followed by abolition of interview for selection to government jobs in certain categories, introduction of three months stint for new IAS officers in the central government before going to their respective State/UT cadre, Amendment in Prevention of Corruption Act 1988 which included making the bribe-giver also culpable to offence, Child Care Leave for male employees, enhancement of maternity leave for women employees, Family Pension for divorced daughters, introduction of digital Life Certificate for pensioners, introduction of CPGRAMS driven portal, reorientation of PM Excellence Awards, changes in the curriculum at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Mussoorie among others.
Most importantly, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, in the Months of August and September, 2020, two historic decisions have been taken. One of them, he said, relates to “Mission Karamyogi”, which envisages continuous capacity building of every officer through digital mode in order to prepare him for every new assignment taken up by him and at the same time also enable the authorities to scientifically choose the right officer for the right assignment, while the second decision relates to constituting National Recruitment Agency (NRA) for conducting Common Eligibility Test (CET) in order to provide level playing field to every job aspirant across the country, regardless of his socio-economic background.