प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
बजट में आत्मनिर्भरता और प्रत्येक नागरिक को शामिल करने की दृष्टि है: प्रधानमंत्री
बजट व्यक्तियों, निवेशकों, उद्योग और बुनियादी ढांचे के क्षेत्र में सकारात्मक बदलाव लाएगा: प्रधानमंत्री
गांव और हमारे किसान इस बजट के केंद्र में हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, बजट भारत के आत्म-विश्वास को दर्शाता है
01 FEB 2021 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि इस वर्ष के बजट में विकास की वास्तविकता और विश्वास की भावना है और यह भारत के आत्म-विश्वास को प्रदर्शित करता है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि इस कठिन समय में यह बजट दुनिया में एक नए आत्मविश्वास का संचार करेगा।
लोकसभा में बजट पेश किए जाने के बाद प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि बजट में आत्मनिर्भरता और प्रत्येक नागरिक व वर्ग को शामिल करने की दृष्टि है। श्री मोदी ने बताया कि बजट के सिद्धांतों में शामिल हैं - विकास के लिए नए अवसरों का विस्तार; युवाओं के लिए नए अवसर; मानव संसाधन को नया आयाम देना; बुनियादी ढांचा विकास और नए क्षेत्रों को विकसित करने में मदद करना।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि बजट, प्रक्रिया और नियमों को सरल बनाकर आम आदमी के लिए जीवनयापन में आसानीको और भी बेहतर बनाएगा। बजट व्यक्तियों, निवेशकों, उद्योग और बुनियादी ढांचा क्षेत्र के लिए सकारात्मक बदलाव लाएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बजट की प्रस्तुति के कुछ घंटों के भीतर मिली सकारात्मक प्रतिक्रिया का उल्लेख किया। उन्होंने कहा, सरकार ने बजट का आकार बढ़ाते हुए राजकोषीय स्थिरता के प्रति अपनी जिम्मेदारी पर उचित ध्यान दिया दिया है। उन्होंने प्रसन्नता व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि विशेषज्ञों द्वारा बजट के पारदर्शिता आयाम की सराहना की गई है।
चाहे कोरोना महामारी हो या आत्मनिर्भरता अभियान हो, सरकार के सक्रिय दृष्टिकोण पर जोर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने उल्लेख किया कि बजट में प्रतिक्रियात्मक दृष्टिकोण का अंश मात्र भी नहीं है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "हम सक्रियता से आगे बढ़ चुके हैं और एक अधिक सक्रिय बजट प्रस्तुत किया गया है।
बजट द्वारा सर्वांगीण विकास पर जोर देने के बारे में श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह धन और कल्याण, एमएसएमई और बुनियादी ढांचे पर केंद्रित है। उन्होंने कहा कि स्वास्थ्य सेवा पर अभूतपूर्व ध्यान दिया गया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने खुशी जताई कि बजट में दक्षिणी राज्यों, पूर्वोत्तर और लेह लद्दाख की विकास जरूरतों का ध्यान रखा गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह तमिलनाडु, केरल, पश्चिम बंगाल जैसे हमारे तटीय राज्यों को व्यावसायिक रूप से ताकतवर बनाने की दिशा में एक बहुत बड़ा कदम है। बजट असम जैसे पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों की अपार क्षमता के उपयोग में भी बहुत सहायक होगा।
श्री मोदी ने समाज के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों पर बजट के प्रभाव का उल्लेख करते हुए कहा कि बजट में अनुसंधान और नवाचार पर जोर दिया गया है, जिससे युवाओं को मदद मिलेगी। स्वास्थ्य, स्वच्छता, पोषण, स्वच्छ जल और अवसरों की समानता से आम आदमी और महिलाएं लाभान्वित होंगी। इसी तरह, बुनियादी ढाँचे में अधिक आवंटन और प्रक्रियात्मक सुधारों से रोजगार सृजन और विकास को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि बजट में कृषि क्षेत्र और किसान की आय बढ़ाने के लिए कई प्रावधान हैं। किसानों को आसान और अधिक ऋण मिलेगा। एपीएमसी और कृषि अवसंरचना कोष को मजबूत करने के लिए प्रावधान किए गए हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "यह दिखाता है कि गाँव और हमारे किसान इस बजट के केंद्र में हैं।"
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि रोजगार के अवसर बढ़ाने के लिए एमएसएमई क्षेत्र के आवंटन को दोगुना कर दिया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि बजट नए दशक के लिए एक मजबूत नींव रखेगा। उन्होंने देशवासियों को आत्मनिर्भर भारत के बजट के लिए बधाई दी।

Prime Minister's Office
Budget carries a vision of Aatamnirbharta and inclusion of every citizen: PM
The Budget will bring positive changes for individuals, investors, industry and infrastructure sector: PM
Villages and our farmers are at the heart of this Budget: PM
PM says that the Budget showcases India’s self-belief
01 FEB 2021 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Budget this year has feel of reality and confidence of development and showcases India’s self-belief. He also said that it will infuse a new confidence in the world in these difficult times.
In his remarks after the Union Budget was tabled in the Lok Sabha, the Prime Minister said that the Budget carries a vision of Aatamnirbharta and inclusion of every citizen and section. Shri Modi explained that the principles behind the Budget include – expansion of new opportunities for growth; new opportunities for the youth; giving new dimension to human resource; infrastructure development and helping new sectors grow.
The Prime Minister said that the Budget will enhance ‘ease of living’ for the common man by simplifying procedure and rules. The Budget will bring positive changes for individuals, investors, industry and infrastructure sector.
The Prime Minister noted the positive early response that the Budget received within hours of its presentation. He said, the Government gave proper attentions to its responsibility towards fiscal sustainability while increasing the size of the budget. He expressed happiness that transparency factor of the budget has been appreciated by the experts.
Stressing the proactive approach of the Government, whether during Corona pandemic or campaign for Aatamnirbharta, the Prime Minister noted that the budget doesn’t have an iota of reactive approach. “We have gone beyond active and have given a pro-active budget”, said the Prime Minister.
Appreciating the all-round development emphasis of the Budget, Shri Modi said that it is focused on wealth and wellness, MSME and infrastructure. He also noted unprecedented focus on healthcare. The Prime Minister expressed happiness that the Budget has taken into account the development needs of southern states, the Northeast and Leh Laddakh. He said this is a huge step in the direction of turning our coastal states like Tamil Nadu, Kerala, West Bengal into business powerhouse. The Budget will also be greatly helpful in tapping unexplored potential of the North-Eastern states such as Assam.
Mentioning the impact of the Budget on the various segments of society, Shri Modi said its emphasis on research and innovation will help the youth. Common men and women will be benefitted by stress on health, swachchta, nutrition, clean water and equality of opportunities. Similarly, enhanced allocation in infrastructure and procedural reforms will lead to job creation and growth.
The Prime Minister said that the Budget has many provisions for agriculture sector and increasing farmer’s income. Farmers will get easy and more credit. Provisions have been made for strengthening APMC and Agriculture Infrastructure Fund. “This shows that villages and our farmers are at the heart of this Budget” said the Prime Minister.
Shri Modi noted that MSME sector allocation has been doubled to improve employment opportunites. He said the Budget will lay a strong foundation for the new decade and congratulated the countrymen for a Budget for Aatamnirbhar Bharat.