நிதி அமைச்சகம்
குறைந்தபட்ச பொறுப்பேற்றல் கூட்டுமுயற்சி சட்டம் 2008 திருத்தப்படும்
01 FEB 2021 1:39PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய தொழில் முயற்சி சூழலை வலுப்படுத்த சிறிய நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் சிறு, குறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான சீர்திருத்தங்களை மத்திய நிதி நிலை அறிக்கையில் நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அறிவித்தார்.
நிறுவனங்கள் சட்டம் 2013-ல் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டதை போல, நடைமுறை மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப குற்றங்களை, கூட்டு முயற்சியில் குறைந்தபட்ச பொறுப்பேற்றல் சட்டம் 2008-லும் நீக்குவதற்கு உத்தேசிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
நிறுவனங்கள் சட்டம் 2013-ன் கீழ், சிறு நிறுவனங்கள் என்பதற்கான வரையறையை மாற்றியமைக்க உத்தேசித்துள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார். சிறு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ரூ.50 லட்சம் என்ற மூலதன வரையறை ரூ.2 கோடியாகவும், ரூ.2 கோடி என்ற விற்று முதல் வரையறை ரூ.20 கோடியாகவும் மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் இரண்டு லட்சத்துக்கு மேற்பட்ட நிறுவனங்கள் பயனடையும்.
புதிதாக தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு நேரடியாக பயனளிக்கும் வகையில், ஒரு நபர் நிறுவனங்களை இணைக்கும் ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டத்தை நிதியமைச்சர் முன்மொழிந்துள்ளார். எந்தவிதக் கட்டுப்பாடும் இன்றி இந்த நிறுவனங்கள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்து எந்த நேரத்திலும் வேறு வகையான வடிவத்தில் மாற்றிக் கொள்ள அனுமதிக்கப்படும்.
நிதி நிறுவனங்கள் தொடர்பான வழக்குகளை விரைந்து தீர்க்கும் வகையில். என் சி எல் டி கட்டமைப்பு வலுப்படுத்தப்பட்டு மின்னணு நீதிமன்ற முறை செயல்படுத்தப்படும் என்று நிதியமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
சிறு, குறு நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான சிறப்புக் கட்டமைப்பும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்படும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Finance
Decriminalisation of the Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Act, 2008 proposed
Revision in 'Small Companies' definition
Proposed Easing of Rules in 'One Person Companies' for Start-Ups, Innovators
Strengthening of NCLT Framework for faster Debt Resolution
Proposed Launch of New MCA21 version 3.0
01 FEB 2021 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman proposed reforms for small companies and MSMEs to strengthen Start up ecosystem, while presenting Union Budget 2021-22 in Parliament here today.
Decriminalisation of the Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Act, 2008
The Finance Minister proposed to take up decriminalisation of the Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Act, 2008 on similar lines of the decriminalising of the procedural and technical compoundable offences under the Companies Act, 2013, which is now complete.
Revision in 'Small Companies' definition
Smt. Sitharaman proposed to revise the definition under the Companies Act, 2013 for Small Companies by increasing their thresholds for Paid up capital from “not exceeding Rs 50 lakh” to “not exceeding Rs 2 crore” and turnover from “not exceeding Rs 2 crore” to “not exceeding Rs 20 crore”. This will benefit more than two lakh companies in easing their compliance requirements.
Proposed easing of rules in 'One Person Companies' for Start-Ups, Innovators
As a further measure which directly benefits Start-ups and Innovators, the Finance Minister proposed to incentivize the incorporation of One Person Companies (OPCs) by allowing OPCs to grow without any restrictions on paid up capital and turnover, allowing their conversion into any other type of company at any time, reducing the residency limit for an Indian citizen to set up an OPC from 182 days to 120 days and also allow Non Resident Indians (NRIs) to incorporate OPCs in India.
Strengthening of NCLT framework for faster debt resolution
To ensure faster resolution of cases, the Finance Minister stated that NCLT framework will be strengthened, e-Courts system shall be implemented and alternate methods of debt resolution and special framework for MSMEs shall be introduced.
Launch of new MCA21 Version 3.0
During the coming fiscal 2021-22, the Finance Minister said the Government will launch a data analytics, artificial intelligence, machine learning driven MCA21 Version 3.0. This Version of MCA 3.0 will have additional modules for e-scrutiny, e-Adjudication, e-Consultation and Compliance Management.