ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਪਡੇਟ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 23 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 12ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 3 ਲੱਖ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਸਿਰਫ 0.0007% ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਗੰਭੀਰ / ਵਧੇਰੇ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਏਈਐਫਆਈ ਜਾਂ ਮੌਤ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਕੇਸ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
27 JAN 2021 7:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ I ਯੋਜਨਾਬੱਧ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 28 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ I
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਅੱਜ 23 ਲੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁਲ 23,28,779 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ (ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ) ਨੂੰ 41,599 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਵਾਏ ਗਏ। ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਹੋਏ 5,308 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 2,99,299 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ I
ਅੱਜ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 79% ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ 5 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਨ।
ਅੱਜ 28 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ:
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
(provisional data)
1
Andhra Pradesh
8,491
2
Assam
162
3
Bihar
606
4
Chandigarh
285
5
Chhattisgarh
10,906
6
Delhi
6,441
7
Goa
476
8
Gujarat
1,366
9
Haryana
5,353
10
Himachal Pradesh
461
11
Jammu and Kashmir
158
12
Jharkhand
5,287
13
Karnataka
33,124
14
Kerala
10,541
15
Ladakh
141
16
Madhya Pradesh
60,194
17
Maharashtra
37,575
18
Manipur
360
19
Meghalaya
482
20
Mizoram
872
21
Nagaland
547
22
Odisha
1,195
23
Punjab
4,636
24
Rajasthan
71,632
25
Sikkim
257
26
Tamil Nadu
4,316
27
Uttarakhand
172
28
West Bengal
33,263
Total
2,99,299
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 12 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 123 ਏ.ਈ.ਐਫ.ਆਈ. ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ I
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 16 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲ ਹਨ। 0.0007% ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ I
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇੱਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਜੋ ਬੈਕਟੀਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਸੈਪਸਿਸ ਤੋਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹਤ ਹੈ, ਨੂੰ ਅਪੋਲੋ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਚੇਨਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਸਨੂੰ 23 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 9 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਤ ਦਾ ਕਾਰਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਈ ਸਬੰਧ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ.
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉੜੀਸਾ ਦੇ ਵਸਨੀਕ, 23 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਮੌਤ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ I ਪੋਸਟ ਮਾਰਟਮ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੀ ਉਡੀਕ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
More than 23 Lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
Nearly 3 Lakh beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm on 12th day of vaccination drive
Only 0.0007% people have recorded hospitalization against vaccinations
No case of serious/severe AEFI or death attributable to vaccination till date
27 JAN 2021 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the twelfth day. Planned sessions were conducted in 28 States/UTs.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed 23 lakh today. A total of 23,28,779 beneficiaries (till 6 pm today) were vaccinated through 41,599 sessions, as per the provisional report. 2,99,299 beneficiaries were vaccinated today through 5,308 sessions held till 6 pm.
Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
79% of beneficiaries vaccinated today are from 5 States of Karnataka, West Bengal, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan.
The beneficiaries vaccinated today in the 28 States and UTs are as below:
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
(provisional data)
1
Andhra Pradesh
8,491
2
Assam
162
3
Bihar
606
4
Chandigarh
285
5
Chhattisgarh
10,906
6
Delhi
6,441
7
Goa
476
8
Gujarat
1,366
9
Haryana
5,353
10
Himachal Pradesh
461
11
Jammu and Kashmir
158
12
Jharkhand
5,287
13
Karnataka
33,124
14
Kerala
10,541
15
Ladakh
141
16
Madhya Pradesh
60,194
17
Maharashtra
37,575
18
Manipur
360
19
Meghalaya
482
20
Mizoram
872
21
Nagaland
547
22
Odisha
1,195
23
Punjab
4,636
24
Rajasthan
71,632
25
Sikkim
257
26
Tamil Nadu
4,316
27
Uttarakhand
172
28
West Bengal
33,263
Total
2,99,299
123 AEFIs have been reported till 6 pm on the twelfth day of the vaccination drive.
Total 16 persons have been hospitalized so far. 0.0007% people have recorded hospitalization against vaccinations.
In the last 24 hours, one person who is suffering from bacterial sepsis has been hospitalized at Apollo Hospital, Chennai. He was vaccinated on 23rd January and was hospitalized on 24th January.
Total 9 deaths have been reported so far. None of these deaths have been causally linked with COVID-19 vaccination.
In the last 24 hours, one person aged 23 years, a resident of Odisha has died. The post-mortem report is awaited.
No case of serious/severe AEFI/Death attributable to vaccination till date.