কেবিনেট কমিটি - বিত্তীয় পৰিক্ৰমা
২০২১ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে শুকান নাৰিকলৰ ‘ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্য’ নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণৰ প্ৰস্তাৱলৈ অনুমোদন জনালে কেবিনেটে
27 JAN 2021 2:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিক্ৰমা সম্পৰ্কীয় কেবিনেট সমিতি’য়ে ২০২১ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে শুকান নাৰিকল(শুকান সাহ)ৰ ‘ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্য’(এমএছপি) নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণৰ প্ৰস্তাৱলৈ অনুমোদন জনায়।
এই সিদ্ধান্তৰ আধাৰত ‘উচিত গড় মান’(ফেয়াৰ এভাৰেজ কোৱালিটী)ৰ শুকান নাৰিকলৰ গুড়িৰ প্ৰতি কুইণ্টলৰ ‘এমএছপি’ ২০২০ৰ ৯৯৬০ টকা প্ৰতি কুইণ্টলৰ তুলনাত ৩৭৫টকা হাৰে বৃদ্ধি পাই ২০২১বৰ্ষত ১০,৩৩৫টকা প্ৰতি কুইণ্টল হ’বগৈ। আনহাতে, ‘বল আকৃতি’ৰ শুকান নাৰিকলৰ প্ৰতি কুইণ্টলৰ ‘এমএছপি’ ২০২০ৰ ১০,৩০০ টকা প্ৰতি কুইণ্টলৰ তুলনাত ৩০০টকা হাৰে বৃদ্ধি পাই ২০২১বৰ্ষত ১০,৬০০টকা প্ৰতি কুইণ্টল হ’বগৈ। প্ৰণিধান যোগ্য যে, ঘোষিত ‘এমএছপি’-য়ে সৰ্ব ভাৰতীয় গড় উতপাদন ব্যয়ৰ বিপৰীতে শুকান নাৰিকলৰ গুড়িৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৫১.৮৭ শতাংশ আৰু ‘বল আকৃতি’ৰ শুকান নাৰিকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৫৫.৭৬শতাংশ হাৰত আয় নিশ্চিত কৰিব।
‘কৃষি ব্যয় আৰু মূল্য নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ আয়োগ’(চিএচিপি)ৰ পৰামৰ্শৰ আধাৰত এই অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে।
উত্পাদন ব্যয়ৰ ডেৰ গুণ হিচাপত ‘এমএছপি’ নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে ২০১৮-১৯ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ বাজেটত কৰা ঘোষণাৰ ভিত্তিতে এই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approved Minimum Support Price of Copra for 2021 season
27 JAN 2021 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for the Minimum Support Price (MSP) of copra for 2021 season.
The MSP for Fair Average Quality (FAQ) of milling copra has been increased,by Rs.375/-, to Rs. 10335/- per quintal for 2021 season from Rs. 9960/- per quintal in 2020. The MSP for ball copra has been increased, by Rs.300/-, to Rs. 10,600/- per quintal for 2021 season from Rs. 10300/- per quintal in 2020. The declared MSP ensures a return of 51.87 percent for milling copra and 55.76 percent for ball copra over the all-India weighted average cost of production.
The approval is based on recommendations of the Commission for Agricultural Costs and Prices (CACP).
The increase in MSP for copra for 2021 season is in line with the principle of fixing the MSP at a level of at least 1.5 times the all India weighted average cost of production which was announced by the Government in the Budget 2018-19.
It assures a minimum of 50 percent as margin of profit as one of the important and progressive steps towards making possible doubling of farmers' incomes by 2022.
The National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Limited (NAFED) and National Cooperative Consumer Federation of India Limited (NCCF) will continue to act as Central Nodal Agencies to undertake price support operations at the MSP in the coconut growing States.
For 2020 season, Government has procured 5053.34 tonnes of ball copra and 35.58 tonnes of milling copra benefiting 4896 copra farmers.