AYUSH
“ AYU SAMVAD” Campaign
(My Health My Responsibility)
25 JAN 2021 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
“AYU SAMVAD”(My Health My Responsibility) is one of the largest public awareness campaign program on AYURVEDA and COVID 19 PANDEMIC, organized by All India Institute of Ayurveda New Delhi, as envisioned & supported by Ministry of AYUSH. More than 5 lac lectures will be organized across the nation by Ayurveda Physicians for citizens of India.
All India Institute of Ayurveda organized online Training of Trainers program on AYUSH Ministry AVCC platform from 18 to 21 Jan, 2021 to Directors, principals of Ayurveda Colleges, Medical Officers, PG & Ph.D scholars, Practitoinoers and other stake holders all over India. In this training programme Padma Bhushan Vd. Devendra Triguna; Secrtary AYUSH Vd. Rajesh Kotecha; Additional Secretary AYUSH Mr. Pramodkumar Pathak; Joint Secretary Mr.P N Ranjeet Kumar; Mr. Roshan Jaggi, Advisar Ayurveda, Vd. Manoj Nesari, Chairman board of Governers of CCIM Vd.Jayant Devpujari, Director AIIA Vd. Tanuja Nesari & faculties of AIIA Vd. Mahesh Vyas, Vd.Medha Kulkarni, Vd.Ramakant Yadav & Vd. Meera Bhojani guided the participents. Nodal officer of this programme is Vd. Umesh Tagade Joint Director AIIA.
All India Institute of Ayurveda has drafted a power point presentation & booklet for reference. The trained personnel’s will further organize lectures for Government Offices, Non-Government sector employees, schools, colleges, panchayati raj institutions, gram sabhas, industries, various housing societies, NGOs, Mahila udyogs, Asha workers and health staff etc across India.
The PPT & training material will be uploaded on official website of ministry of AYUSH, AIIA, CCIM, CCRAS, RAV & others NIS, State AYUSH Directors for reference and will guide to organize lectures across India.
Each trained person is expected to actively participate and deliver minimum 5 lectures each from 26th Jan 2021 to 30th March 2021 to people of India.
Objective of the Campaign:
The main objective of the campaign is to create awareness through Lecture series to make common people aware about the theme “Ayurveda for COVID 19 Pandemic”. This campaign ensures the uniformity of information through a structured PPT delivered to approximately 01 crore target audience across India through 05 Lakh lectures.
This campaign will be immensely beneficial in understanding the importance of Ayurveda & in the fight against COVID 19 & also for Post Covid Management. This campaign will specifically focus on the Role of Preventive, Promotive, Curative and Rehabilitation in Management of COVID 19 through Ayurveda.
Campaign will monitor through State AYUSH Directors & NAM team. The report of the Documentation part of lectures & various activities will be submitted by state AYUSH Director in first week of May 2021.

आयुष
"आयु संवाद" अभियान
(मेरी सेहत मेरी जिम्मेदारी)
25 JAN 2021 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान नई दिल्ली द्वारा आयोजित "आयु संवाद" अभियान (मेरी सेहत, मेरी जिम्मेदारी) आयुर्वेद और कोविड 19 महामारी पर जान जागरूकता फैलाने के सबसे बड़े जनजागरण अभियान कार्यक्रमों में से एक है। देश के लोगों के लिए आयुर्वेद चिकित्सकों द्वारा पूरे देश में 5 लाख से अधिक व्याख्यान आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान ने आयुष मंत्रालय के एवीसीसी प्लेटफॉर्म पर 18 से 21 जनवरी 2021 तक पूरे भारत में निदेशकों, आयुर्वेद कॉलेजों के प्राचार्यों, चिकित्सा अधिकारियों, स्नातकोत्तर और पीएचडी विद्वानों, चिकित्सकों तथा अन्य हित धारकों के लिए प्रशिक्षकों के प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। इस प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम में पद्म भूषण वी.डी. देवेंद्र त्रिगुणा; आयुष सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा; आयुष में अपर सचिव श्री प्रमोद कुमार पाठक; संयुक्त सचिव श्री पी एन रंजीत कुमार; संयुक्त सचिव श्री रोशन जग्गी; आयुष आयुर्वेद सलाहकार मनोज नेसरी; भारतीय चिकित्सा केंद्रीय परिषद के संचालक मंडल के अध्यक्ष वैद्य जयंत देव पुजारी; अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान -एआईआईए की निदेशक वैद्य तनुजा नेसरी और अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान -एआईआईए के प्राध्यापक वैद्य महेश व्यास, वैद्य मेधा कुलकर्णी, वैद्य रमाकांत यादव और वैद्य मीरा भोजानी ने प्रतिभागियों का मार्गदर्शन किया। इस कार्यक्रम के नोडल अधिकारी एआईआईए के संयुक्त निदेशक वैद्य उमेश तगाडे हैं।
अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान ने संदर्भ के लिए एक पावर पॉइंट प्रेजेंटेशन और बुकलेट तैयार की है। प्रशिक्षित कर्मचारी आने वाले समय में पूरे भारत में सरकारी कार्यालयों, गैर-सरकारी क्षेत्र के कर्मचारियों, स्कूलों, कॉलेजों, पंचायती राज संस्थानों, ग्राम सभाओं, उद्योगों, विभिन्न हाउसिंग सोसाइटी, गैर सरकारी संगठनों, महिला संगठनों, आशा कार्यकर्ताओं और स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारियों आदि के लिए व्याख्यान आयोजित करेंगे।
सहायता और संदर्भ के लिए पावर पॉइंट प्रेजेंटेशन एवं प्रशिक्षण सामग्री आयुष, एआईआईए, सीसीआईएम, सीसीआरएएस, राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ और अन्य एनआईएस, राज्य आयुष निदेशकों की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर अपलोड की जाएगी तथा पूरे भारत में व्याख्यान आयोजित करने के लिए मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करेगी।
प्रत्येक प्रशिक्षित व्यक्ति से यह अपेक्षा की जाती है कि, वह भारत की जनता के लिए 26 जनवरी 2021 से लेकर 30 मार्च 2021 तक सक्रिय रूप से 5 व्याख्यानों में भाग ले और लोगों के ज्ञान अर्जन में मदद करे।
अभियान का उद्देश्य:
इस अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य आम लोगों को "कोविड -19 महामारी के लिए आयुर्वेद" विषय के बारे में जागरूक करने के लिए व्याख्यान श्रृंखला के माध्यम से जागरूकता पैदा करना है। अभियान के तहत 05 लाख व्याख्यानों के ज़रिये पूरे भारत में लगभग एक करोड़ लोगों को वितरित पावर पॉइंट प्रेजेंटेशन एवं प्रशिक्षण सामग्री के माध्यम से सूचना की एकरूपता सुनिश्चित की जानी है।
यह अभियान आयुर्वेद के महत्व को समझने और कोविड -19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में तथा कोविड के बाद आने वाले समय के लिए भी बहुत फायदेमंद होगा। यह अभियान विशेष रूप से आयुर्वेद के माध्यम से कोविड -19 के प्रबंधन में रोग निरोधक, प्रोत्‍साहन देने वाला, रोग निवारक और पुनर्वास की भूमिका पर केंद्रित होगा।
राज्य आयुष निदेशकों और एनएएम टीम के माध्यम से अभियान की निगरानी होगी। व्याख्यान और विभिन्न गतिविधियों से संबंधित रिपोर्ट राज्य आयुष निदेशक द्वारा मई 2021 के पहले सप्ताह में प्रस्तुत की जाएगी।