AYUSH
“ AYU SAMVAD” Campaign
(My Health My Responsibility)
25 JAN 2021 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
“AYU SAMVAD”(My Health My Responsibility) is one of the largest public awareness campaign program on AYURVEDA and COVID 19 PANDEMIC, organized by All India Institute of Ayurveda New Delhi, as envisioned & supported by Ministry of AYUSH. More than 5 lac lectures will be organized across the nation by Ayurveda Physicians for citizens of India.
All India Institute of Ayurveda organized online Training of Trainers program on AYUSH Ministry AVCC platform from 18 to 21 Jan, 2021 to Directors, principals of Ayurveda Colleges, Medical Officers, PG & Ph.D scholars, Practitoinoers and other stake holders all over India. In this training programme Padma Bhushan Vd. Devendra Triguna; Secrtary AYUSH Vd. Rajesh Kotecha; Additional Secretary AYUSH Mr. Pramodkumar Pathak; Joint Secretary Mr.P N Ranjeet Kumar; Mr. Roshan Jaggi, Advisar Ayurveda, Vd. Manoj Nesari, Chairman board of Governers of CCIM Vd.Jayant Devpujari, Director AIIA Vd. Tanuja Nesari & faculties of AIIA Vd. Mahesh Vyas, Vd.Medha Kulkarni, Vd.Ramakant Yadav & Vd. Meera Bhojani guided the participents. Nodal officer of this programme is Vd. Umesh Tagade Joint Director AIIA.
All India Institute of Ayurveda has drafted a power point presentation & booklet for reference. The trained personnel’s will further organize lectures for Government Offices, Non-Government sector employees, schools, colleges, panchayati raj institutions, gram sabhas, industries, various housing societies, NGOs, Mahila udyogs, Asha workers and health staff etc across India.
The PPT & training material will be uploaded on official website of ministry of AYUSH, AIIA, CCIM, CCRAS, RAV & others NIS, State AYUSH Directors for reference and will guide to organize lectures across India.
Each trained person is expected to actively participate and deliver minimum 5 lectures each from 26th Jan 2021 to 30th March 2021 to people of India.
Objective of the Campaign:
The main objective of the campaign is to create awareness through Lecture series to make common people aware about the theme “Ayurveda for COVID 19 Pandemic”. This campaign ensures the uniformity of information through a structured PPT delivered to approximately 01 crore target audience across India through 05 Lakh lectures.
This campaign will be immensely beneficial in understanding the importance of Ayurveda & in the fight against COVID 19 & also for Post Covid Management. This campaign will specifically focus on the Role of Preventive, Promotive, Curative and Rehabilitation in Management of COVID 19 through Ayurveda.
Campaign will monitor through State AYUSH Directors & NAM team. The report of the Documentation part of lectures & various activities will be submitted by state AYUSH Director in first week of May 2021.

وزارت آیوش
’’آیوش سمواد ‘‘مہم
(میری صحت میری ذمہ داری)
25 JAN 2021 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش کے تحت آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید نئی دہلی کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ’’آیوش سمواد‘‘ (میری صحت، میری ذمہ داری) آیوروید اور کووِڈ۔19 وبائی مرض پر عوامی بیداری پھیلانے کے سب سے بڑے عوامی بیداری والے پروگراموں میں سے ایک ہے۔ ملک کے عوام کے لئے آیوروید معالجین کے ذریعہ پورے ملک میں 5 لاکھ سے زائد لیکچرس کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید نے وزارت آیوش کے اے وی سی سی پلیٹ فارم پر 18 سے 21 جنوری 2021 تک پورے بھارت میں ڈائرکٹروں، آیوروید کالجوں کے پرنسپل، طبی افسران، پی جی اور پی ایچ ڈی اسکالروں، پریکٹشنر حضرات اور دیگر شراکت داروں کے لئے، تربیتی پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا ۔اس تربیتی پروگرام میں پدم پھوشن وی ڈی دیویندر تری گونا؛ سکریٹری آیوش وید راجیش کوٹیچا؛ آیوش میں ایڈیشنل سکرریٹری جناب پرمود کمار پاٹھک؛ جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب پی این رنجیت کمار؛ جناب روشن جگی، ایڈوائزر آیوروید، وید منوج نیسری؛ بورڈ آف گورنرس آف سی سی آئی ایم کے چیئرمین وید جینت دیو پجاری، اے آئی آئی اے کی ڈائرکٹر تنوجا نیسری اور اے آئی آئی اے کی فیکلٹیز وید مہیش ویاس، وید میدھا کلکرنی، وید رماکانت یادو اور وید میرا بھوجانی نے شرکت کرنے والوں کی رہنمائی کی۔ اس پروگرام کے نوڈل افسر اے آئی آئی اے کے ڈائرکٹر وید اومیش تگاڑے ہیں۔
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید نے حوالے کے لئے ایک پاور پوائنٹ پرزنٹیشن اور کتابچہ تیار کیا ہے۔ تربیت یافتہ اہل کار آنے والے وقت میں پورے بھارت میں سرکاری دفاتر، غیر سرکاری شعبے کے ملازمین، اسکولوں، کالجوں،پنچایتی راج اداروں، گرام سبھاؤں، صنعتوں، مختلف ہاؤسنگ سوسائٹیوں، این جی او، مہیلا ادیوگوں، آشا کارکنان اور صحتی عملے وغیرہ کے لئے لیکچروں کا اہتمام کریں گے۔
رہنمائی اور حوالے کے لئے معلومات پاور پوائنٹ پرزنٹیشن و تربیتی مواد آیوش، اے آئی آئی اے، سی سی آئی ایم، سی سی آر اے ایس، آر اے وی اور دیگر این آئی ایس، اسٹیٹ آیوش ڈائرکٹروں کی سرکاری ویب سئٹ پر اپ لوڈ کی جائے گی اور یہ پورے بھارت میں لیکچرس کا اہتمام کرنے کے لئے رہنمائی فراہم کرے گی۔
ہر ایک تربیت یافتہ فرد سے امید کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ بھارت کے عوام کے لئے 26 جنوری 2021 سے لے کر 30 مارچ 2021 تک فعال طور پر 5 لیکچرس میں حصہ لے اور بھارت کے عوام کے سامنے لیکچر س بھی پیش کرے۔
مہم کا مقصد:
اس مہم کا اہم مقصد عام لوگوں کو ’’کووِڈ۔19 وبائی مرض کے لئے آیوروید‘‘ کے موضوع پر بیداری پھیلانے کے لئے لیکچر سیریز کے توسط سے بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔ مہم کے تحت 05 لاکھ لیکچرس کے ذریعہ پورے بھارت میں تقریباً ایک کروڑ لوگوں کو مہیا کرائی گئی پاور پوائنٹ پرزنٹیشن اور تربیت سے متعلق مواد کے توسط سے معلومات کی یکسانیت کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔
یہ مہم آیورویدکی اہمیت کو سمجھانے اور کووِڈ۔19 کے خلاف نبرد آزمائی میں نیز کووِڈ کے بعد آنے والے وقت کے لئے بھی بہت فائدےمند ہوگی۔ یہ مہم خصوصی طور پر آیوروید کے توسط سے کووِڈ۔19 کی انتظام کاری میں بیماری سے تحفظ، ترغیب فراہم کرنے والی، شفایابی اور بازآبادکاری کے کردار پر مرتکز ہوگی۔
اسٹیٹ آیوش ڈائرکٹرس اور این اے ایم ٹیم کے توسط سے مہم کی نگرانی ہوگی۔ لیکچرس اور مختلف سرگرمیوں سے متعلق رپورٹ اسٹیٹ آیوش ڈائرکٹر کے ذریعہ مئی 2021 کے پہلے ہفتے میں پیش کی جائے گی۔