நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை 2021-22: அல்வா நிகழ்ச்சியுடன் தொடங்கியது இறுதிகட்ட பணிகள்
23 JAN 2021 4:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை 2021-22-க்கான நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை தயாரிப்பின் இறுதி கட்டத்தைக் குறிக்கும் அல்வா நிகழ்ச்சி இன்று மதியம் மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் முன்னிலையில் நார்த் பிளாக்கில் நடைபெற்றது. நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையின் ரகசியத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்காக இதன் தயாரிப்பில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள அதிகாரிகள் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை தாக்கல் செய்யப்படும் வரை பூட்டிய அறைக்குள் இருப்பார்கள். இதற்கு முன்பாக ஒவ்வொரு வருடமும் அல்வா நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறும்.
முன்பு எப்போதும் இல்லாத வகையில் 2021-22க்கான மத்திய நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை, காகிதமற்ற முறையில் முதன்முறையாக தாக்கல் செய்யப்படும். 2021 பிப்ரவரி 1-ஆம் தேதி மத்திய நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை தாக்கல் செய்யப்படவிருக்கிறது.
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களும், பொதுமக்களும் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையின் ஆவணங்கள் குறித்த தகவல்களை எளிய முறையில் பெறுவதற்காக மத்திய நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை கைப்பேசி செயலி (Union Budget Mobile App) என்ற செயலியையும் இன்றைய நிகழ்ச்சியில் அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அறிமுகப்படுத்தினார். வருடாந்திர நிதி நிலை அறிக்கை, நிதி மசோதா உள்ளிட்ட 14 ஆவணங்களை இந்த செல்பேசி வாயிலாக பெற்றுக்கொள்ளலாம்.
இந்தி, ஆங்கிலம் ஆகிய இரு மொழிகளிலும் ஆண்ட்ராய்ட், ஐஓஎஸ் தளங்களில் பயன்படுத்தக்கூடிய இந்த செயலியில் ஆவணங்களை தரவிறக்கம் செய்து கொள்ளவும், தேடவும்அச்சிடவும் வசதிகள் உள்ளன. பொருளாதார விவகாரங்கள் துறையின் வழிகாட்டுதலின்படி தேசிய தகவலியல் மையம் வடிவமைத்துள்ள இந்த செயலியை www.indiabudget.gov.in என்ற மத்திய நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை இணையதளத்தின் வாயிலாகவும், பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து கொள்ளலாம். வரும் பிப்ரவரி 1-ஆம் தேதி நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் நிதியமைச்சரின் உரை நிறைவடைந்த பிறகு இந்த ஆவணங்கள் கைப்பேசி செயலியில் இடம்பெறும்.
அல்வா நிகழ்ச்சிக்குப் பிறகு நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை பணிகள் குறித்து நிதியமைச்சர் ஆய்வுசெய்து, அதிகாரிகளுக்கு தமது வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1691577

Ministry of Finance
Final stage of Union Budget 2021-22 commences with Halwa Ceremony
Finance Minister launches “Union Budget Mobile App” to provide easy and quick access to Union Budget information to all stakeholders
23 JAN 2021 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Halwa ceremony, marking the final stage of the Budget making process for Union Budget 2021-22, was held in North Block here today afternoon in the presence of Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman. A customary Halwa ceremony is performed every year before the “lock-in” process of Budget preparation begins.
In an unprecedented initiative, Union Budget 2021-22 will be delivered in paperless form for the first time. The Union Budget 2021-22 is to be presented on 1st February, 2021.
On the occasion, Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman also launched the “Union Budget Mobile App” for hassle-free access of Budget documents by Members of Parliament (MPs) and the general public using the simplest form of digital convenience. The mobile App facilitates complete access to 14 Union Budget documents, including the Annual Financial Statement (commonly known as Budget), Demand for Grants (DG), Finance Bill etc. as prescribed by the Constitution.
The App has a user-friendly interface with embedded features of downloading, printing, search, zoom in and out, bidirectional scrolling, table of contents and external links, etc. It is bilingual (English & Hindi) and will be available on both Android and iOS platforms. The App can also be downloaded from the Union Budget Web Portal (www.indiabudget.gov.in). The App has been developed by the National Informatics Centre (NIC) under the guidance of the Department of Economic Affairs (DEA).
The Budget documents will be available on the Mobile App after the completion of the Budget Speech by the Finance Minister in Parliament on 1st February, 2021.
At the Halwa Ceremony, the Union Finance Minister was accompanied by Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur; Dr A.B. Pandey, Finance Secretary & Secretary (Revenue); Shri T.V. Somanathan, Secretary, Expenditure; Shri Tarun Bajaj, Secretary, Economic Affairs; Shri Tuhin Kanta Pandey, Secretary, DIPAM; Shri Debashish Panda, Secretary, Financial Services; Dr K.V. Subramanian, Chief Economic Advisor; Shri Rajat Kumar Mishra, Additional Secretary (Budget) and other officials of the Ministry.
Shri P.C. Mody, Chairman, CBDT, Shri M. Ajit Kumar, Chairman, CBIC, besides others officers and staff of the Ministry of Finance, involved in the Budget preparation and compilation process, were also present on the occasion.
Later, the Finance Minister reviewed the status of the compilation of the Union Budget 2021-22 and extended her best wishes to the officials concerned.