மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா மாணவர்களுடன் மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் உரையாடினார்
18 JAN 2021 6:51PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சரும் கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா அமைப்பின் தலைவருமான திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் நிஷாங்க்’, நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா மாணவர்களுடன் காணொலி மூலம் உரையாடினார்.
உரையாடலின் போது பல்வேறு துறைகள், தலைப்புகள் குறித்து மாணவர்கள் கேள்விகளை எழுப்பினர். குருகிராம் கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா மாணவர் ஒருவரின் கேள்விக்கு பதிலளித்த திரு பொக்ரியால், கொவிட்-19 காரணமாக பாடத்திட்டத்தில் 30 சதவீதம் குறைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதால், இந்த வருட ஜெஈஈ, நீட் போன்ற தேர்வுகளில் கேள்விகளுக்கு விடையளிப்பது மாணவர்களுக்கு எளிதாக இருக்கும் என்றார்.
வாரணாசியில் இருந்து மாணவர் ஒருவர் எழுப்பிய கேள்விக்கு பதிலளித்த அமைச்சர், பள்ளிகள் மீண்டும் திறக்கப்பட்ட பின்பும் ஆன்லைன் கல்வி வசதி தொடரும் என்றார். சில காலத்துக்கு ஆன்லைன், வகுப்பறைக் கல்வி என இரண்டு முறைகளும் பின்பற்றப்படும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை-2020 குறித்து ஆண்ட்ரூஸ்கன்ஜ் கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா மாணவர் ஒருவரின் கேள்விக்கு பதிலளித்த திரு பொக்ரியால், “புத்தக அறிவை விட செயல்முறை அறிவுக்கு புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கையில் அதிக முக்கியத்துவம் வழங்கப்பட்டது. ஆறாம் வகுப்பில் இருந்தே தொழில்முறை பயிற்சி வசதி மாணவர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும். பள்ளி அளவிலேயே செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு குறித்து கற்றுத்தரப்படும். அதே சமயம், இந்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் மதிப்புகளுக்கும் ஊக்கமளிக்கப்படும். தற்சார்பு இந்தியா கனவை நனவாக்கும் வல்லமை இந்தக் கொள்கைக்கு உள்ளது,” என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1689748

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister virtually interacts with students of Kendriya Vidyalaya across the country
18 JAN 2021 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Chairman, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' virtually interacted with the students of KendriyaVidyalayas across the Country. The Minister attended the programme from KV Andrewsganj, New Delhi and answered the queries of the students.
During the interaction program, the students asked questions related to various fields and subjects. Replying to the query by a student of KV Gurugram, Shri Pokhriyal informed that as the curriculum was cut by 30 percent this year due to Covid-19, therefore in the upcoming competitive examinations like JEE and NEET this year the candidates will have more options to answer the questions.
In response to another query asked by a student from Varanasi, Shri Pokhriyal said that the facilities of online education will continue even after the school reopens. For some time, a mixed format of online and offline will be available for the students.
In response to a question asked by the student of Kendriya Vidyalaya Andrewsganj about the New Education Policy- 2020, the Minister said “New Education Policy has been prepared keeping in mind the India of future. A lot of emphasis has been laid on practical knowledge rather than just bookish knowledge. Vocational training facility will be provided for students from class 6 onwards, in which internship is also associated. Artificial intelligence will also be taught from the school level itself. At the same time, Indian values ​​and culture will also be promoted. This policy is capable of realizing the dream of AatmaNirbhar Bharat”.
Minister also recited his favourite poems on a question related to his literary skills.
Earlier, Shri Pokhriyal also planted a sapling in KV Andrewsganj premises. Giving momentum to the Fit India campaign, he also inaugurated an ‘Open Gym’ in the KV. Apart from this, a Musical Garden was also inaugurated by the Minister in the school premises.
Commissioner, KVS Ms. Nidhi Pandey gave the Welcome Address, while Addl Commissioner, KVS Ms. V. Vijayalakshmi presented the vote of thanks. Senior officials of the Ministry were present on the occasion