எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
அதிக செயல்பாட்டு மற்றும் பராமரிப்பு திறன் அளவை பதிவு செய்தது சிங்ராலியில் உள்ள என்டிபிசி அனல் மின் நிலையம்
08 JAN 2021 2:42PM by PIB Chennai
என்டிபிசி நிறுவனத்தின் முதல் மின் நிலையம், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் சிங்ராலியில் 38 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு முன்பு அமைக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த மின் நிலையம் கடந்த 2020 ஏப்ரல் முதல் டிசம்பர் வரை செயல்பாட்டு மற்றும் பராமரிப்பு திறனில்(பிஎல்எப்) 100.24 சதவீதத்தை பதிவு செய்துள்ளதாக மத்திய மின்சார ஆணையம்( சிஇஏ) வெளியிட்ட தகவலில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த 200 மெகாவாட் மின் நிலையம் 1982ம் ஆண்டு அமைக்கப்பட்டது. இதன் வலுவான பிஎல்எப் பதிவு, அதன் சிறப்பான செயல்பாட்டு மற்றும் பராமரிப்பு திறனை காட்டுகிறது.
முதலாவது மின்நிலையத்தின் சாதனையை தவிர, என்டிபிசி நிறுவனத்தின் இதர 3 மின் நிலையங்களான, சிங்ராலியின் 4வது மின் நிலையம் மற்றும் கொர்பா முதல் மின் நிலையம், சட்டீஸ்கரில் உள்ள 2வது மின் நிலையம் ஆகியவை சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்ட முதல் 5 அனல் மின் நிலையங்களின் பட்டியலில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன.
என்டிபிசி நிறுவனம் வெளியிட்ட அறிக்கை படி, மின்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான என்டிபிசி குழுமம் கடந்த ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் முதல் டிசம்பர் வரை அதிக அளவாக 222.4 பில்லியன் யூனிட் மின்சாரம் உற்பத்தி செய்துள்ளது. இது கடந்தாண்டு உற்பத்தியை விட 3.8 சதவீதம் அதிகம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1687059

Ministry of Power
NTPC’s oldest unit at Singrauli records highest PLF so far in current fiscal
08 JAN 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC Ltd’s very first unit, which was commissioned 38 years ago at Singrauli in Uttar Pradesh, has achieved the highest Plant Load Factor (PLF) of 100.24% among all thermal units in the country between April 2020 to December 2020, data published by Central Electricity Authority (CEA) showed. The 200 MW unit was commissioned in 1982 and the robust PLF signifies the exceptional operational and maintenance efficiency at India’s largest power generation company.
Besides the exceptional feat achieved by unit#1, three more NTPC units - Singrauli unit#4 and Korba unit #1 & #2 in Chhattisgarh, have figured among Top 5 performing units.
As per a statement issued by NTPC Ltd., a PSU under Ministry of Power, the NTPC Group achieved highest gross generation of 222.4 Billion Unit (BU) from April to December 2020, an increase of 3.8 percent compared to the same period last year. Concurrently, NTPC coal power stations have maintained high availability of 92.21 percent from April 2020 to December 2020 as against 87.64 percent during the same period last year.
Six flagship power plants of NTPC i.e. NTPC Korba (2600 MW) & NTPC Sipat (2980 MW) in Chhattisgarh, NTPC Rihand (3000 MW) in Uttar Pradesh, NTPC Vindhyachal (4760 MW) in Madhya Pradesh, NTPC Talcher Thermal (460 MW) and NTPC Talcher Kaniha (3000 MW) in Odisha have also featured among the top 10 performing thermal plants in the country.
With a total installed capacity of 62.9 GW, NTPC Group has 71 Power stations comprising of 24 Coal, 7 combined cycle Gas/Liquid Fuel, 1 Hydro, 14 Renewables along with 25 Subsidiary & JV Power Stations. The group has over 20 GW of capacity under construction, including 5 GW of renewable/hydro energy projects.