মৎস্য ও পশু পালন এবং দুগ্ধশিল্প মন্ত্রক
রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু আয়োগ কামধেনু গো–বিজ্ঞান প্রচার–প্রসার পরীক্ষার কথা ঘোষণা করেছে
05 JAN 2021 6:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২১
সারা দেশে সব কলেজ এবং বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে কামধেনু চেয়ার বা কামধেনু গবেষণা কেন্দ্র বা কামধেনু পাঠ্য কেন্দ্র প্রতিষ্ঠার বিষয়টি সকলের প্রশংসা লাভ করেছে। এই কাজে দেশজুড়ে অগ্রগতি লক্ষ্য করা গেছে। এমনকি দেশের নাগরিক এবং তরুণ শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে দেশীয় গরুর গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা তৈরিতে প্রচার চালানো হচ্ছে। এজন্য জাতীয় কামধেনু আয়োগ গরু-বিজ্ঞানের ওপর অধ্যায়ন সামগ্রী প্রস্তুত করার উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে। এর ভিত্তিতেই ‘কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্রচার-প্রসার পরীক্ষা’ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। দেশীয় গরুর উপযোগীতা সম্পর্কে ভারতীয়দের মধ্যে সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধি এবং তাদেরকে সেবিষয়ে আগ্রহী করে তুলতে এই পরীক্ষা বিশেষ সহায়ক হবে। গরু দুধ দেওয়া বন্ধ করার পরেও তার যে কার্যকরিতা এবং ব্যবসায়িক সুযোগ সুবিধা রয়েছে, সে সম্পর্কেও সাধারণ মানুষকে সচেতন করে তোলা যাবে।
কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্রচার-প্রসার পরীক্ষা এবছর ২৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। এই পরীক্ষার বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত তথ্য খুব শীঘ্রই তাদের ওয়েবসাইটে পাওয়া যাবে। ওয়েবসাইটি হলো http://kamdhenu.gov.in এবং http:// kamdhenu.blog । এই পরীক্ষার চারটি বিভাগ রয়েছে। (১) প্রাথমিক স্তর থেকে অষ্টম শ্রেণী পর্যন্ত (২) নবম শ্রেণী থেকে দ্বাদশ শ্রেণী পর্যন্ত (৩) দ্বাদশ শ্রেণী পাশ করার পর কলেজ স্তর এবং (৪) সাধারণ জনগণের জন্য।
কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্রচার-প্রসার পরীক্ষা ১০০ নম্বরে নেওয়া হবে। পরীক্ষার সময় এক ঘন্টা। ইংরেজি, হিন্দি এবং ১২টি আঞ্চলিক ভাষায় এই পরীক্ষা নেওয়া হবে। তবে এই পরীক্ষার জন্য কোনো ফি লাগবে না। পরীক্ষাটি হবে টিক মার্ক অবজেকটিভ টাইপ প্রশ্ন-উত্তর ভিত্তিক। স্বচ্ছতার ভিত্তিতে এই পরীক্ষা নেওয়া হবে। অনলাইন পরীক্ষায় যেরকমভাবে প্রশ্ন সেট করা হয় সেইরকম ভাবেই এই পরীক্ষা নেওয়া হবে। এই পরীক্ষার ফলাফল খুব দ্রুত রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু আয়োগের ওয়েবাইটে প্রকাশ পাবে। সকলকেই শংসাপত্র প্রদান করা হবে। পাশাপাশি মেধাবী পরীক্ষার্থীদের পুরস্কৃত করা হবে।
অনলাইন পরীক্ষার জন্য রেজিস্ট্রেশন লিঙ্কটি রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু আয়োগের ওয়েবসাইট “kamdhenu.gov.in” / “kamdhenu.blog” তে পাওয়া যাবে। ভবিষ্যতে রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু আয়োগ বছরে একবার করে কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্রচার-প্রসার পরীক্ষা নেবে। এটি প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর আত্মনির্ভর ভারত/ভোকাল ফর লোকাল/সবুজ ভারত/ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া/স্বচ্ছ ভারত/সুস্থ ভারত/মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া-র স্বপ্নকে পূর্ণ করবে।
রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু আয়োগ দেশীয় গরুর সংরক্ষণ এবং তার কার্যকারিতা বিষয়ে প্রচার অভিযান চালাচ্ছে। গরু সংরক্ষণ, সুরক্ষা এবং বংশ বৃদ্ধির জন্য ও গবাদি পশুর উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচির লক্ষ্যে ভারত সরকার এই রাষ্ট্রীয় কামধেনু আয়োগ গঠন করেছে। এর মাধ্যমে গবাদি পশু সম্পর্কিত প্রকল্প এবং নীতি নির্দেশিকা বাস্তবায়নের সাহায্যে ক্ষুদ্র ও প্রান্তিক কৃষক, মহিলা ও যুব উদ্যোক্তাদের জীবন জীবিকা নির্বাহের পথ সুগম হয়েছে।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Rastriya Kamdhenu Aayog announces Kamdhenu Gau-Vigyan Prachar-Prasar Exam
05 JAN 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Establishment of Kamdhenu Chair or Kamdhenu Study Centre or Kamdhenu Research Centre in all colleges and universities across the country has been appreciated by all and it is getting the country-wide momentum. For raising mass awareness about Indigenous Cowsamong young Students and every other citizen, RASTRIYA KAMDHENU AAYOG(RKA) has come out with a noble initiative of making Study materials about Cow Science available and conduct “Kamdhenu Gau-VigyanPrachar-Prasar Examination”. This will infuse the curiosity into all Indians about the cows, and make them aware of the unexplored potential and business opportunities a cow can offer, even after it stops giving milk.
KamdhenuGau-VigyanPrachar-PrasarExam will be an online exam to be conducted throughout the country on 25th February, 2021. The proposed details for this examination will be put on our official website very soon. The website http://kamdhenu.gov.in and http:// kamdhenu.blog.The exam will be conducted in four categories (1) Primary level up to Std 8th (2) Secondary level (from class 9th to class 12th)(3) College level (after 12th+) (4) For the general public.
The KamdhenuGau-VigyanPrachar-Prasar Exam will be of 100 marks and one-hour duration in Hindi, English and 12 regional languages.There is no fee for the examination.The examination will be tick-mark objective type question-answers (MCQ).The syllabus as well as other literature and reference books on cows, which will be recommended on the website of the RashtriyaKamdhenuAayog, will help the examinees prepare for the exam. Blogs, videos and other selected reading material will be uploaded on official website. Scientists, entrepreneurs, GauSevaks, farmers, youth and women as well as senior citizens will actively work to make this mega event a grand success.
The examination will be conducted in a transparent and impartial manner. Questions will be set in such a way that during the online exam there will be no scope for any maneuvering. Results will be immediately declared on the website of RKA. Certificates will be given to all. Successful meritorious candidates will be given prizes and certificates afterwards. Appreciation letters will be issued to all those who help in organizing this exam.
The Registration Link for this online exam will be available on website of RashtriyaKamdhenuAayog, which is “kamdhenu.gov.in” / “kamdhenu.blog”.To make this event a grand success, Union Education Ministers/Chief Ministers/State Education Ministers/Chairmen of GauSevaAayogs of all States/District Education Officers of all States/Principals of all schools/ Print and Electronic Media, NGOs and Cow Donors will be involved in this mammoth exercise.TheKamdhenuGau-VigyanPrachar-Prasar Exam will be an annual event of the RashtriyaKamdhenuAayog in future.It will also fulfil the objectives of Atmanirbhar Bharat/Vocal for Local/Green India/Digital India/Clean India/Healthy India/Make in India concepts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. For further information relating to KamdhenuGau-VigyanPrachar-Prasar Exam, please visit the website of RKA “kamdhenu.gov.in” / “kamdhenu.
RKA has been successful in delivering the message across the country that the cow is not just a milk-giving animalbut its Environmental, Health and Economic benefits are immense if used properly. Its so-called waste products like cow-dung and cow-urine, which are cheap and abundantly available, are bio-degradable and environmentally friendly. Hence, these can be gainfully used by cow entrepreneurs to make the cow-rearing sustainable, which in turn can contribute towards economic growth of the country. A few campaigns of RKA this year, namely, GaumayaGanesha Campaign, KamdhenuDeepawali Campaign, Kamdhenu DevDeepawali and a series of seminars and webinars have carried the message of other uses of cow dung and cow urine very effectively.
RashtriyaKamdhenuAayog (RKA) has been constituted by the Government of India for the conservation, preservation, protection and development of cows and their progenies and for giving directions for the cattle development programmes. RKA is a high-powered permanent body to formulate policies and to provide directions for the implementation of schemes related to cattle so as to lay more emphasis on livelihood generation for small & marginal farmers, women and youth entrepreneurs.