Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Rastriya Kamdhenu Aayog announces Kamdhenu Gau-Vigyan Prachar-Prasar Exam
05 JAN 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Establishment of Kamdhenu Chair or Kamdhenu Study Centre or Kamdhenu Research Centre in all colleges and universities across the country has been appreciated by all and it is getting the country-wide momentum. For raising mass awareness about Indigenous Cowsamong young Students and every other citizen, RASTRIYA KAMDHENU AAYOG(RKA) has come out with a noble initiative of making Study materials about Cow Science available and conduct “Kamdhenu Gau-VigyanPrachar-Prasar Examination”. This will infuse the curiosity into all Indians about the cows, and make them aware of the unexplored potential and business opportunities a cow can offer, even after it stops giving milk.
KamdhenuGau-VigyanPrachar-PrasarExam will be an online exam to be conducted throughout the country on 25th February, 2021. The proposed details for this examination will be put on our official website very soon. The website http://kamdhenu.gov.in and http:// kamdhenu.blog.The exam will be conducted in four categories (1) Primary level up to Std 8th (2) Secondary level (from class 9th to class 12th)(3) College level (after 12th+) (4) For the general public.
The KamdhenuGau-VigyanPrachar-Prasar Exam will be of 100 marks and one-hour duration in Hindi, English and 12 regional languages.There is no fee for the examination.The examination will be tick-mark objective type question-answers (MCQ).The syllabus as well as other literature and reference books on cows, which will be recommended on the website of the RashtriyaKamdhenuAayog, will help the examinees prepare for the exam. Blogs, videos and other selected reading material will be uploaded on official website. Scientists, entrepreneurs, GauSevaks, farmers, youth and women as well as senior citizens will actively work to make this mega event a grand success.
The examination will be conducted in a transparent and impartial manner. Questions will be set in such a way that during the online exam there will be no scope for any maneuvering. Results will be immediately declared on the website of RKA. Certificates will be given to all. Successful meritorious candidates will be given prizes and certificates afterwards. Appreciation letters will be issued to all those who help in organizing this exam.
The Registration Link for this online exam will be available on website of RashtriyaKamdhenuAayog, which is “kamdhenu.gov.in” / “kamdhenu.blog”.To make this event a grand success, Union Education Ministers/Chief Ministers/State Education Ministers/Chairmen of GauSevaAayogs of all States/District Education Officers of all States/Principals of all schools/ Print and Electronic Media, NGOs and Cow Donors will be involved in this mammoth exercise.TheKamdhenuGau-VigyanPrachar-Prasar Exam will be an annual event of the RashtriyaKamdhenuAayog in future.It will also fulfil the objectives of Atmanirbhar Bharat/Vocal for Local/Green India/Digital India/Clean India/Healthy India/Make in India concepts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. For further information relating to KamdhenuGau-VigyanPrachar-Prasar Exam, please visit the website of RKA “kamdhenu.gov.in” / “kamdhenu.
RKA has been successful in delivering the message across the country that the cow is not just a milk-giving animalbut its Environmental, Health and Economic benefits are immense if used properly. Its so-called waste products like cow-dung and cow-urine, which are cheap and abundantly available, are bio-degradable and environmentally friendly. Hence, these can be gainfully used by cow entrepreneurs to make the cow-rearing sustainable, which in turn can contribute towards economic growth of the country. A few campaigns of RKA this year, namely, GaumayaGanesha Campaign, KamdhenuDeepawali Campaign, Kamdhenu DevDeepawali and a series of seminars and webinars have carried the message of other uses of cow dung and cow urine very effectively.
RashtriyaKamdhenuAayog (RKA) has been constituted by the Government of India for the conservation, preservation, protection and development of cows and their progenies and for giving directions for the cattle development programmes. RKA is a high-powered permanent body to formulate policies and to provide directions for the implementation of schemes related to cattle so as to lay more emphasis on livelihood generation for small & marginal farmers, women and youth entrepreneurs.

মৎস্য, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কামধেনু আয়োগে কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্ৰচাৰ-প্ৰসাৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ ঘোষণা কৰিছে
05 JAN 2021 6:25PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশজুৰি সকলো কলেজ আৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত কামধেনু চেয়াৰ বা কামধেনু অধ্যয়ন কেন্দ্ৰ বা কামধেনু গৱেষণা কেন্দ্ৰৰ স্থাপনক সকলোৱে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে আৰু ই সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ৰূপায়ণ হৈছে। দেশী গায় গৰুৰ বিষয়ে যুৱ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী আৰু প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ মাজত জনসজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কামধেনু আয়োগে (আৰকেএ) গায় বিজ্ঞানৰ বিষয়ে অধ্যয়ন সামগ্ৰী উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা আৰু ''কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্ৰচাৰ-প্ৰসাৰ পৰীক্ষা'' আয়োজন কৰাৰ এটা চমকপ্ৰদ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে গায়ৰ বিষয়ে সকলো ভাৰতীয়ৰ মাজত অনুসন্ধিৎসা বাঢ়িব, আৰু তেওঁলোকক এক এনেকুৱা সম্ভাৱনা আৰু ব্যৱসায়ৰ সুযোগৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰাব পৰা হ'ব যাৰ বিষয়ে বিস্তৃতভাৱে আলোচনা কৰা হোৱা নাই, আনকি যদি গায়ে গাখীৰ দিবলৈ এৰি দিলেও।
কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্ৰচাৰ-প্ৰসাৰ পৰীক্ষা দেশজুৰি ২৫ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২১ত দেশজুৰি অনলাইন আয়োজন কৰা হ'ব। এই পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰস্তাৱিত বিৱৰণ অতি সোনকালে আমাৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক ৱেবছাইটত প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। ৱেবছাইট হৈছে https://kamdhenu.gov.in বা http://kamdhenu.blog পৰীক্ষা চাৰিটা শ্ৰেণীত আয়োজন কৰা হ'ব (১) প্ৰাথমিক স্তৰৰ পৰা ৮ম শ্ৰেণীলৈ (২) মাধ্যমিক স্তৰ (৯ম শ্ৰেণীৰ পৰা ১২শ শ্ৰেণীলৈ) (৩) কলেজ স্তৰ (১২শৰ পিছত) (৪) সাধাৰণ লোকৰ বাবে।
কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্ৰচাৰ-প্ৰসাৰ পৰীক্ষা ১০০ নম্বৰৰ হ'ব আৰু হিন্দী, ইংৰাজী আৰু ১২টা আঞ্চলিক ভাষাৰ বাবে এঘণ্টাৰ সময় হ'ব। পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে কোনো শুল্ক নাই। পৰীক্ষা টিক-মাৰ্ক অবজেক্টিভ টাইপ প্ৰশ্ন-উত্তৰ (এমচিকিউ) হ'ব। পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ লগতে গায়ৰ ওপৰত অন্য সাহিত্য আৰু সন্দৰ্ভ গ্ৰন্থ, যি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কামধেনু আয়োগৰ ৱেবছাইটত সংৰক্ষণ কৰা হ'ব, পৰীক্ষাৰ্থীৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিত সহায় কৰিব। ব্লগ, ভিডিঅ' আৰু অন্য নিৰ্বাচিত পঠন সামগ্ৰী আনুষ্ঠানিক ৱেবছাইটত আপলোড কৰা হ'ব। বৈজ্ঞানিক, উদ্যমী, গো সেৱক, কৃষক, যুৱক-যুৱতী, মহিলা আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিকে সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে এই শক্তিশালী কাৰ্যক্ৰমক এক চমকপ্ৰদ সফলতা হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ কাম কৰিব।
পৰীক্ষা পাৰদৰ্শী আৰু নিৰপেক্ষ ধৰণেৰে আয়োজন কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰশ্ন এনেদৰে ছেট কৰা হ'ব যে অনলাইন পৰীক্ষাৰ সময়ত কোনোধৰণৰ প্ৰবঞ্চনা নচলিব। পৰিণাম তুৰন্তে আৰকেএৰ ৱেবছাইটত ঘোষণা কৰা হ'ব। সকলোকে প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰ দিয়া হ'ব। সফল মেধাবী প্ৰাৰ্থীক পিছত পুৰস্কাৰ আৰু প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰ দিয়া হ'ব। এই পৰীক্ষাৰ আয়োজনত সহায় কৰা সকলো লোকলৈ প্ৰশংসা পত্ৰ জাৰি কৰা হ'ব।
এই অনলাইন পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে পঞ্জীকৰণ লিংক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কামধেনু আয়োগৰ ৱেবছাইটত উপলব্ধ হ'ব, যি '' kamdhenu.gov.in''/ ''kamdhenu.blog''। এই আয়োজনক সফল কৰি তুলিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীসকল/ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকল/ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী/ সকলো ৰাজ্য/জিলাৰ গো সেৱা আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ, সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ শিক্ষা বিষয়া/ সকলো বিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰধান আচাৰ্য/প্ৰিণ্ট আৰু ইলেকট্ৰনিক মিডিয়া, বেচৰকাৰী সংগঠন আৰু গো দানকৰ্তা এই শক্তিশালী কাৰ্যক্ৰমত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ'ব। কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্ৰচাৰ-প্ৰসাৰ পৰীক্ষা ভৱিষ্যতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কামধেনু আয়োগৰ বাৰ্ষিক আয়োজন হৈ পৰিব। এয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত/ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল/গ্ৰীণ ইণ্ডিয়া/ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া/স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত/সুস্থ ভাৰত/মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্যও পূৰণ কৰিব। কামধেনু গো-বিজ্ঞান প্ৰচাৰ-প্ৰসাৰ পৰীক্ষা সম্পৰ্কীয় অধিক তথ্যৰ বাবে, অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি আৰকেএৰ ৱেবছাইট 'kamdhenu.gov.in'/'kamdhenu' চাওক।
আৰকেএই দেশজুৰি এই সংবাদ দিয়াত সফল হৈছে যে গায় কেৱল গাখীৰ দিয়া পশুৱেই নহয়, বৰং ইয়াৰ পৰিৱেশ, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক মুনাফা বহুত আছে যদি ইয়াৰ ভালদৰে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ তথাকথিত অৱশিষ্ট সামগ্ৰী যেনে গায়ৰ গোবৰ আৰু গোমূত্ৰ, যি সস্তাত আৰু প্ৰচুৰ মাত্ৰাত উপলব্ধ। স্বাভাৱিক ধৰণেৰে চলনশীল আৰু পৰিৱেশৰ অনুকূল। সেয়ে, গায় পালনক স্থায়ী কৰিবলৈ গায় উদ্যমীৰ দ্বাৰা ইয়াৰ মুনাফা আহৰণ কৰিব পৰা যায়, যি বিণিময়ত দেশৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধিত যোগদান কৰিব পাৰে। এই বছৰত আৰকেএৰ কিছুমান অভিযান, অৰ্থাৎ, গোমায়াগণেশ অভিযান, কামধেনুদীপাৱলি অভিযান, কামধেনু দেৱদীপাৱলি আৰু ছেমিনাৰ আৰু ৱেবিনাৰৰ এটা শৃংখলাই গায়ৰ গোবৰ আৰু গোমূত্ৰৰ অন্য ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাৰ্তা বহুত প্ৰভাৱী ৰূপত দিছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কামধেনু আয়োগ (আৰকেএ)ৰ গঠন ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা গায় আৰু সিহঁতৰ পোৱালিৰ সংৰক্ষণ, সিহঁতৰ পালন, সুৰক্ষা আৰু বিকাশৰ বাবে আৰু পশু বিকাশ কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ বাবে দিকনিৰ্দেশনা দিবলৈ কৰা হৈছে। আৰকেএই নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ আৰু পশুধনৰে জড়িত যোজনাৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে দিকনিৰ্দেশনা দিবলৈ এক উচ্চ অধিকাৰ প্ৰাপ্ত স্থায়ী নিকায় যাতে সৰু আৰু প্ৰান্তীয় কৃষক, মহিলা আৰু যুৱ উদ্যমীৰ বাবে জীৱিকা উপাৰ্জনত অধিক জোৰ দিব পৰা যায়।