ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സെറം ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയും, ഭാരത് ബയോടെക്കും വികസിപ്പിച്ച കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധമരുന്നുകൾക്ക് ഡി ജി സി ഐ അംഗീകാരം നൽകിയ നടപടിയെ ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ പ്രകീർത്തിച്ചു
03 JAN 2021 2:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സെറം ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയും, ഭാരത് ബയോടെക്കും വികസിപ്പിച്ച കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധമരുന്നുകൾക്ക് ഡ്രഗ്സ് കൺട്രോളർ ജനറൽ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (ഡി ജി സി ഐ) അംഗീകാരം നൽകിയ നടപടിയെ ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ പ്രകീർത്തിച്ചു.
രാജ്യത്തിന് അഭിമാനം സമ്മാനിച്ച കഠിനാധ്വാനികളും ബുദ്ധിശാലികളും ആയ നമ്മുടെ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരെ അഭിനന്ദിക്കുന്നതായും ഡി ജി സി ഐ നടപടിയെ സ്വാഗതം ചെയ്തു കുറിച്ച ട്വീറ്റിൽ അദ്ദേഹം അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.
തദ്ദേശീയമായി വികസിപ്പിച്ച പ്രതിരോധമരുന്നുകൾക്ക് അംഗീകാരം നൽകിയ നടപടി സ്വാശ്രയ ഭാരതം എന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ ദർശനത്തിന് കരുത്തുപകരും എന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പ്രതീക്ഷ പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു.
പരീക്ഷണ കാലയളവിൽ മനുഷ്യകുലത്തിനായി നിസ്വാർത്ഥ സേവനം കാഴ്ച വെച്ച ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞർ ഡോക്ടർമാർ, മെഡിക്കൽ ജീവനക്കാർ, സുരക്ഷാ അംഗങ്ങൾ എന്നിവർക്ക് ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah hailed the approval granted today by the Drugs Controller General of India (DCGI) to the COVID-19 vaccines of the Serum Institute of India (SII) and Bharat Biotech
Shri Amit Shah says, “A momentous achievement for India!”
“I salute our very talented and hardworking scientists for making India proud”
“Congratulations to Prime Minister Shri NarendraModiji for striving towards a COVID free India. Visionary leadership can make a huge difference”
“The approval to Made in India vaccines will prove to be a game changer in boosting Prime Minister NarendraModi’s vision of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat”
“We heartily thank our scientists, doctors, medical staff, security personnel and all Corona warriors who dedicatedly served humanity during these testing times”
03 JAN 2021 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah hailed the approval granted today by the Drugs Controller General of India (DCGI)to the COVID-19 vaccines of the Serum Institute of India (SII) and Bharat Biotech.
In his tweets welcoming the approval, Shri Amit Shah said “A momentous achievement for India!DCGI has granted approval to COVID vaccines of the SerumInstitute of India and BharatBiotech. I salute our very talented and hardworking scientists for making India proud.Congratulations to Prime Minister Shri NarendraModijifor striving towards a COVID free India.Visionary leadership can make a huge difference.Time and again, we have seen a New India eager to innovate and help the humanity during crisis. The approval to Made in India vaccines will prove to be a game changer in boosting Prime Minister NarendraModi’svision of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat.We heartily thank our scientists, doctors, medical staff, security personnel and all Corona warriors who dedicatedly served humanity during these testing times.Nation will always remain grateful to them for their selfless service towards mankind.”