ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾ ਰੋਲ ਆਉਟ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੇ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 125 ਜਿ਼ਲਿ੍ਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 286 ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮੌਕ ਡਰਿੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
14100 ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
75 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਜਿ਼ਆਦਾ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਕੋ—ਵਿਨ ਸਾਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਤੇ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਟੀਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੇ ਬਰੀਕੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਿਆ
02 JAN 2021 9:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਖਿ਼ਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਕਈ ਸਿਖ਼ਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਛੂਹ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਹੁਣ ਜਦਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ , ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਪਿਛਲੇ 2 ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਸਦੇ ਰੋਲਆਉਟ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਰੁੱਝਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ , ਤਾਂਜੋ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੇ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਰੋਲ ਆਉਟ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ । ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੇ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 125 ਜਿ਼ਲਿ੍ਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 286 ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਮੌਕ ਡਰਿੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ । ਹਰੇਕ ਜਿ਼ਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਤੇ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤ (ਜਿ਼ਲ੍ਹਾ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ / ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ) ਨਿੱਜੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਆਊਟ ਰੀਚ ਸਾਈਟਸ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ । ਸਾਰੇ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਿ਼ਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ । ਇਸ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਲ ਆਉਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਢੰਗ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਬਾ ਤੇ ਜਿ਼ਲ੍ਹਾ ਤੇ ਬਲਾਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ , ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੋ—ਵਿਨ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਨ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਬਾ , ਜਿ਼ਲ੍ਹਾ , ਬਲਾਕ ਤੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਰੋਲ ਆਉਟ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੱਖਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ।
ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਸਵੇਰੇ 9 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ । ਕਈ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਡਾਟੇ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰਨਾ , ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟ ਅਲਾਟ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਲਘੂ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ ਕਰਨਾ , ਟੀਕਾ ਅਲਾਟ ਕਰਨਾ , ਟੈਸਟ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰਨਾ , ਢੰਗ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕਰਨਾ ਆਦਿ ਇਹ ਸਾਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਤਾਂਜੋ ਅਸਲ ਦਿਨ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ । ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਅਣਸੁਖਾਵੀਂ ਘਟਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਲ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਜਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ । ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜਿ਼ਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੀਤੀ । ਇਹ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਜਿ਼ਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਬਾ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਦਿਨ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਖਤਮ ਹੋ ਗਈ । ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦਿਨ ਭਰ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਹਾ , ਤਾਂਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਜ਼ਰਬਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਫੀਡ ਬੈਕ ਲਈ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ । ਸੂਬਿਆਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਡਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਪਿੱਛੋਂ ਮਿਲੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਤੇ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤੀ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੋ—ਵਿਨ ਸਾਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ।
ਕੋ—ਵਿਨ ਸਾਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਟੀਕਾ ਭੰਡਾਰ ਦੀ ਰੀਅਲ ਟਾਈਮ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ , ਭੰਡਾਰ ਟੈਂਪਰੇਚਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਲੱਭਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਸਾਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਮੈਨੇਜਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਤੇ ਇਹ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪੂਰਵ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਆਟੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਅਲਾਟ ਕਰਨ , ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਸੂਚੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਪਿਛੋਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਜਨਰੇਟ ਕਰਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ । ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਤੱਕ 75 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਜਿ਼ਆਦਾ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਕੋ—ਵਿਨ ਸਾਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਤੇ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ । ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪੁਰਦਗੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੋਲਡ ਚੇਨ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਕਾਫੀ ਹੈ । ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਉਚਿਤ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਿੰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਲਾਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਉੱਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 114100 ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕਤਾ , ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ , ਕੋਲਡ ਚੇਨ ਤੇ ਲਾਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ , ਬਾਇਓਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਵੇਸਟ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ , ਏ ਈ ਐੱਫ ਆਈ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਨ ਸਾਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਉੱਪਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ । 28 ਅਤੇ 29 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ 4 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ , ਆਸਾਮ , ਪੰਜਾਬ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਈ ਟੀ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਆਈ ਟੀ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਮੂਲੀ ਵਾਧੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਜਿ਼ਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਡ੍ਰਾਈ ਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ , ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
Locations for Dry Run scheduled on 2nd January 2021
S. No.
State
No of Districts
No of session Sites
District
No. of Session Sites
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
1
2
South Andaman
2
2
Andhra Pradesh
13
39
Srikakulam
3
Vizianagaram
3
Visakhapatnam
3
East Godavari
3
West Godavari
3
Krishna
3
Guntur
3
Prakasam
3
Nellore
3
Chittor
3
Kadapa
3
Ananthpur
3
Kurnool
3
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1
2
Itanagar
2
4
Assam
3
3
Guwahati
1
Kamrup
1
Khanapara
1
5
Bihar
3
9
Patna
3
Jamui
3
West Champaran
3
6
Chandigarh
1
3
Chandigarh
3
7
Chhattisgarh
7
21
Bilaspur
3
Gourella-Pendra-Marvahi
3
Raipur
3
Surguja
3
Bastar
3
Rajnandgaon
3
Durg
3
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1
3
DNH
3
9
Delhi
3
3
Central District
1
Shahdara
1
South West
1
10
Goa
1
3
Goa
3
11
Gujarat
4
12
Dahod
3
Bhavnagar Corporation
3
Valsad
3
Anand
3
12
Haryana
1
4
Panchkula
4
13
Himachal Pradesh
1
3
Shimla
3
14
Jammu & Kashmir
3
9
Shrinagar
3
Jammu
3
Kulgam
3
15
Jharkhand
6
13
Ranchi
3
Simdega
2
East Singhbhum
2
Pakur
2
Chatra
2
Palamu
2
16
Karnataka
5
16
Shivmoga
3
Bengaluru
4
Belgavi
3
Mysuru
3
Kalburgi
3
17
Kerala
4
6
Thiruvanthpuram
3
Idukki
1
Palakkad
1
Wayanad
1
18
Ladakh
1
3
Ladakh
3
19
Lakshadweep
1
1
Kavarati
1
20
Madhya Pradesh
1
3
Bhopal
3
21
Maharashtra
4
12
Pune
3
Nagpur
3
Jalna
3
Nandurbar
3
22
Manipur
2
10
Imphal West
5
Thoubal
5
23
Meghalaya
2
5
East Khasi Hills
4
West Garo Hills
1
24
Mizoram
1
2
Aizwal
2
25
Nagaland
1
3
Dimapur
3
26
Odisha
31
31
31 Districts
31
27
Puducherry
4
9
Puducherry
4
Karaikal
3
Mahe
1
Yanam
1
28
Punjab
1
3
Patiala
3
29
Rajasthan
7
19
Bhilwara
2
Jaipur
4
Karauli
2
Ajmer
2
Banswara
4
Jodhpur
2
Bikaner
3
30
Sikkim
1
1
Gangtok
1
31
Tamil Nadu
4
11
Chennai
3
Nilgiri
3
Tiruneveli
3
Poonamallei HUD
2
32
Telanagana
2
7
Hyderabad
4
Mahabubnagar
3
33
Tripura
1
3
Agartala (West Tripura)
3
34
Uttar Pradesh
1
6
Lucknow
6
35
Uttarakhand
1
3
Dehradun
3
36
West Bengal
1
3
24 Parganas
3
TOTAL
125
286
286
ਐਮ ਵੀ

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccine Roll Out
In a massive country-wide exercise, a Mock Drill on COVID19 Vaccine administration held in all States and UTs at 286 session sites spread across 125 districts
Around 1,14,100 vaccinators trained
More than 75 lakh beneficiaries registered on Co-WIN software
Minutest details of Vaccine Administration attended to
02 JAN 2021 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
India continues to scale several peaks in its fight against the COVID19 pandemic. As the country readies for the COVID-19 vaccine roll-out, the Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW) has been pro-actively involved in the preparations for this roll-out over the past couple of months to ensure that the preparations for roll-out of COVID-19 vaccine are on track, in close collaboration with the States/UTs and other stakeholders.
In a massive nation-wide exercise today, a end-to-end mock drill on the vaccine administration was conducted today in all States and UTs at 286 session sites spread across 125 districts. Each District conducted the dry run at three sites or more which included a public health facility (District Hospital/Medical College), Private Health Facility, and rural or urban outreach sites. All the State & District officials were trained on the Operational Guidelines and for conducting the dry-run. This dry run was aimed at testing the laid out mechanisms for COVID-19 vaccination roll-out in the health system and to assess operational feasibility of using Co-WIN application in field environment for planning, implementation and reporting at the block, district and state level. The dry run was also conducted to familiarize the State, District, Block and Hospital level officers on all aspects of COVID-19 roll out.
The States/UTs conducted the dry run from 9:00 am across the country, in a seamless manner. The activities starting from beneficiary data upload, session site allocation & micro planning, vaccine allocation, session site management with test beneficiaries, reporting mechanism etc. were covered in this one day dry run to execute the nearest possible simulation of the actual day. The preparation to handle any Adverse Events Following Immunization (AEFI) at all session sites and functionality of the Call Centers was also tested. The dry run was supervised by the District collectors. This dry run ended with debriefing meetings at district and the state level to discuss the issues and challenges encountered during the day. MoHFW was in constant touch with the States throughout the day to seek feedback on their experience. The States/UTs have expressed complete satisfaction on the successful conduct of the dry run which included the operational process and its linkages with the Co-WIN Software.
The Co-WIN software has been developed by MoHFW for real time information of vaccine stocks, their storage temperature and individualized tracking of beneficiaries for COVID-19 vaccine. This software will assist the programme managers across all levels through automated session allocation for pre-registered beneficiaries, their verification and a digital certificate will be generated upon successful completion of the vaccine schedule. More than 75 lakh beneficiaries have been registered on Co-WIN software till date.
The cold chain infrastructure is sufficient to ensure last mile delivery of COVID-19 vaccine in a temperature controlled environment across the country. Sufficient supplies of syringes and other logistics have also been ensured to begin COVID-19 vaccination drive. Around 1,14,100 vaccinators have been trained on the process to be followed at the vaccination sites which includes beneficiary verification, vaccination, cold chain & logistics management, Bio-Medical Waste management, AEFI management and uploading the information on Co-WIN software.
The entire operational planning and IT platform has been field tested in four states which include Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Punjab and Gujarat on 28th and 29th Dec’20; and on the basis of feedback received, minor enhancements have been made in the IT system.
The details of the Districts and sites where the dry run was conducted are as follows:
Locations for Dry Run scheduled on 2nd January 2021
S. No.
State
No of Districts
No of session Sites
District
No. of Session Sites
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
1
2
South Andaman
2
2
Andhra Pradesh
13
39
Srikakulam
3
Vizianagaram
3
Visakhapatnam
3
East Godavari
3
West Godavari
3
Krishna
3
Guntur
3
Prakasam
3
Nellore
3
Chittor
3
Kadapa
3
Ananthpur
3
Kurnool
3
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1
2
Itanagar
2
4
Assam
3
3
Guwahati
1
Kamrup
1
Khanapara
1
5
Bihar
3
9
Patna
3
Jamui
3
West Champaran
3
6
Chandigarh
1
3
Chandigarh
3
7
Chhattisgarh
7
21
Bilaspur
3
Gourella-Pendra-Marvahi
3
Raipur
3
Surguja
3
Bastar
3
Rajnandgaon
3
Durg
3
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1
3
DNH
3
9
Delhi
3
3
Central District
1
Shahdara
1
South West
1
10
Goa
1
3
Goa
3
11
Gujarat
4
12
Dahod
3
Bhavnagar Corporation
3
Valsad
3
Anand
3
12
Haryana
1
4
Panchkula
4
13
Himachal Pradesh
1
3
Shimla
3
14
Jammu & Kashmir
3
9
Shrinagar
3
Jammu
3
Kulgam
3
15
Jharkhand
6
13
Ranchi
3
Simdega
2
East Singhbhum
2
Pakur
2
Chatra
2
Palamu
2
16
Karnataka
5
16
Shivmoga
3
Bengaluru
4
Belgavi
3
Mysuru
3
Kalburgi
3
17
Kerala
4
6
Thiruvanthpuram
3
Idukki
1
Palakkad
1
Wayanad
1
18
Ladakh
1
3
Ladakh
3
19
Lakshadweep
1
1
Kavarati
1
20
Madhya Pradesh
1
3
Bhopal
3
21
Maharashtra
4
12
Pune
3
Nagpur
3
Jalna
3
Nandurbar
3
22
Manipur
2
10
Imphal West
5
Thoubal
5
23
Meghalaya
2
5
East Khasi Hills
4
West Garo Hills
1
24
Mizoram
1
2
Aizwal
2
25
Nagaland
1
3
Dimapur
3
26
Odisha
31
31
31 Districts
31
27
Puducherry
4
9
Puducherry
4
Karaikal
3
Mahe
1
Yanam
1
28
Punjab
1
3
Patiala
3
29
Rajasthan
7
19
Bhilwara
2
Jaipur
4
Karauli
2
Ajmer
2
Banswara
4
Jodhpur
2
Bikaner
3
30
Sikkim
1
1
Gangtok
1
31
Tamil Nadu
4
11
Chennai
3
Nilgiri
3
Tiruneveli
3
Poonamallei HUD
2
32
Telanagana
2
7
Hyderabad
4
Mahabubnagar
3
33
Tripura
1
3
Agartala (West Tripura)
3
34
Uttar Pradesh
1
6
Lucknow
6
35
Uttarakhand
1
3
Dehradun
3
36
West Bengal
1
3
24 Parganas
3
TOTAL
125
286
286