राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपतीं रामनाथ कोविंद यांनी दिल्या नवीन वर्षाच्या शुभेच्छा !
31 DEC 2020 9:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवीन वर्ष 2021 च्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपती रामनाथ कोविंद यांनी सर्व नागरिकांना नवीन वर्षाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
आपल्या संदेशात राष्ट्रपतींनी म्हटले आहे, “भारतातील तसेच भारताबाहेर वास्तव्य करत असलेल्या सर्व नागरिकांना माझ्याकडून नवीन वर्षाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा”.
प्रत्येक नवीन वर्ष नवीन आरंभ करण्याची संधी घेऊन येते आणि वैय्यक्तिक व सामुहिक विकासाच्या निश्चयाला बळ पुरवते.
कोविड-19मुळे या कठीण परिस्थितीतून आपण जात आहोत आणि सर्वांनी मिळून एकत्रितपणे पुढील वाटचाल करण्याची हीच वेळ आहे. विविधतेत एकता या आपल्या सांस्कृतिक मूल्यावरील विश्वास बळकट करण्याची हीच वेळ आहे.
नवीन वर्ष 2021 च्या पूर्वसंध्येला आपण सर्व मिळून शांती व सद्भावना यावर आधारित प्रेम, सहभाव आणि संयम यांचा आत्मा असलेला सर्वसमावेशक समाज निर्माण करण्यासाठी वाटचाल करु या.
आपण सर्वजण सुरक्षित, आरोग्याने परिपूर्ण रहावे आणि नव्या उर्जेने आपल्या राष्ट्राच्या प्रगतीचे ध्येय्य गाठण्यासाठी वाटचाल करावी या सदिच्छा.
राष्ट्रपतींचा पूर्ण संदेश येथे वाचावा.

President's Secretariat
President of India Greetings on the eve of New Year
31 DEC 2020 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2021.
In a message, the President has said, “On the occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all our fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
Every New Year provides an opportunity to make a new beginning and emphasizes our resolve for individual and collective development.
This difficult time arising out of COVID-19 situation is a time for all of us to move forward unitedly. This is also the time to strengthen the cultural values that reinforce our belief of unity in diversity.
On the eve of New Year 2021, let us work together towards creating an inclusive society instilled with the spirit of love, compassion and forbearance that promotes peace and goodwill.
May all of you remain safe and healthy, and move forward with a renewed energy to achieve the common goal of our nation’s progress”.
Click here to see the President message