প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লী হ’ল ১৩০কোটিৰো অধিক লোকৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু কৌশলগত শক্তিৰ ৰাজধানী, ইয়াৰ মহানতা প্ৰতীয়মান স্পষ্ট হোৱা উচিতঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
দিল্লীক একবিংশ শতিকাৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় কেন্দ্ৰস্থল হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ কাম অব্যাহত আছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
28 DEC 2020 2:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কয় যে দেশৰ সৰু-বৰ প্ৰত্যেকখন চহৰ ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ কেন্দ্ৰস্থলত পৰিণত হ’ব। অৱশ্যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানী হিচাপে দিল্লীয়ে ২১শতিকাৰ ভাৰতৰ মহানতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ কয় যে এই প্ৰাচীন চহৰখনক আধুনিক কৰিবলৈ বহুতো প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে দেশ সৰ্বপ্ৰথম চালকবিহীন মেট্ৰ’ ৰেলসেৱা আৰু নেচনেল কমন মোবিলিটী কাৰ্ড মুকলি কৰি এই কথা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে দিল্লী চহৰৰ পুৰণি আন্তঃগাথনিক আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি নতুনকৈ গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে। এখন পুৰণি পৰ্যটনস্থলী হিচাপে দিল্লীক ২১ শতিকাৰ আকৰ্ষণস্থলী হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ কাম অব্যাহত আছে। দিল্লী আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন, আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনী আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ব্যৱসায় পৰ্যটনৰ কেন্দ্ৰস্থল হিচাপে গঢ়ি উঠাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি দেশৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ কেন্দ্ৰটো দ্বাৰকা নিৰ্মাণ কৰি থকা হৈছে। একদৰে, এখন বৃহৎ ভাৰত বন্দনা উদ্যানৰ সৈতে নতুন সংসদ ভৱন নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম আৰম্ভ হৈছে। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে দিল্লীৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ লোকক সংস্থাপন দিয়াৰ লগতে চহৰখনৰ ৰূপ সলনি কৰিব।
অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দিল্লী হ’ল ১৩০কোটিৰো অধিক লোকৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু কৌশলগত শক্তিৰ ৰাজধানী, ইয়াৰ মহানতা প্ৰতীয়মান হোৱা উচিত।

Prime Minister's Office
Delhi is the capital of a big economic and strategic power of more than 130 crore people, its grandeur should be evident: PM
Work is on for developing 21st century attractions in Delhi: PM
28 DEC 2020 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today said that each and every city of the country, big or small, is going to be hub of India’s economy, however, Delhi, as national capital, should reflect the grandeur of 21st century India that is making its own presence felt in the world. He said many efforts are being made to modernize this old city. The Prime Minister was speaking after inaugurating the first-ever driverless Metro operations andlaunching the expansion of National Common Mobility Card to the Airport Express Line of Delhi Metro via video conference.
Shri Modi said that the government has incentivized electric mobility by giving tax rebates. He said that old infrastructure of the capital is being transformed into infrastructure based on modern technology. This thinking is reflected in provision of better living conditions to slum dwellers through regularization of hundreds of colonies and in turning old government building into environment friendly modern structures.
The Prime Ministers stressed that along with Delhi being an old tourist destination, work is on for developing 21st century attractions in the city. As Delhi is becoming a favoured destination of international conference, international exhibition and international business tourism, the country’s largest centre is being constructed in the Dwaraka locality of the capital. Similarly, work for the new Parliament building has commenced alongwith a very big Bharat Vandana Park. This will not only give employment to thousands of people from Delhi but will also change the face of the city.
While congratulating the citizens of the capital for the first-ever driverless Metro operations and launching of the expansion of National Common Mobility Card to the Airport Express Line of Delhi Metro, the Prime Minister said “Delhi is the capital of a big economic and strategic power of more than 130 crore people, its grandeur should be evident here.”