హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోడీతో కలసి రైతులతో మాట్లాడిన హోంశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
"ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడి నాయకత్వంలో, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం రైతుల సంక్షేమానికి కట్టుబడి ఉంది"
"గ్రామంలోని రైతులందరూ రైతుల సంక్షేమ విధానాలు మరియు మోడి ప్రభుత్వ వ్యవసాయ సంస్కరణలపై ఉత్సాహంతో మరియు ఉత్సాహంతో తమ పూర్తి విశ్వాసాన్ని వ్యక్తం చేశారు"
"గత ఆరు సంవత్సరాలుగా, మోడి ప్రభుత్వం పేదలు, రైతులు మరియు నిరుపేదలను దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని ప్రతి నిర్ణయం తీసుకుంది. వారికి హక్కులతో పాటూ అధికారం ఇచ్చింది. వారి జీవితాలను ఉజ్వలంగా మార్చింది"
"పిఎమ్ కిసాన్ అపూర్వమైన పథకం, దీని ద్వారా మోడి ప్రభుత్వం ప్రతి సంవత్సరం రైతుల ఖాతాలకు 6000 రూపాయలను జమ చేస్తున్నది."
" రైతుల వ్యవసాయ అవసరాలు తీర్చే విధంగా ఈ రోజు మోడీ పిఎమ్ కిసాన్ పథకం కింద 9 కోట్ల మంది రైతుల ఖాతాల్లో 18,000 కోట్ల చేశారు"
"రైతుల సాధికారత కోసం కృషి చేస్తున్న మోడీని నేను అభినందిస్తున్నాను."
"యుపిఎ ప్రభుత్వం 10 సంవత్సరాలలో కేవలం 60,000 కోట్ల రూపాయల రుణాలను మాఫీ చేస్తే ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడి జి కేవలం రెండున్నర సంవత్సరాలలో 95,000 కోట్ల రూపాయలను 10 కోట్
25 DEC 2020 8:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోడీతో కలసి హోంశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా రైతుల సమావేశంలో పాల్గొన్నారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా మాట్లాడిన శ్రీ అమితాషా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోడీ నాయకత్వంలో కేంద్రప్రభుత్వం రైతుల సంక్షేమం కోసం కృషి చేస్తున్నదని తెలిపారు. సమావేశంలో తాను మాట్లాడిన ఒక గ్రామానికి చెందిన రైతులు రైతుల సంక్షేమం కోసం ప్రభుత్వం తీసుకుంటున్న చర్యల పట్ల సంతృప్తి వ్యక్తం చేసారని శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు. రైతులు, పేద ప్రజల సంక్షేమాన్ని దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని గత ఆరు సంవత్సరాలుగా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ప్రతి నిర్ణయాన్ని తీసుకున్నదని అన్నారు. రైతులు, అణగారిన వర్గాలకు సాధికారత కల్పించి వారి జీవితాలలో వెలుగులు నింపడానికి ప్రభుత్వం పని చేస్తున్నదని అన్నారు. గతంలో ఎప్పుడూ జరగని విధంగా పీఎం కిసాన్ ద్వారా ప్రతి ఏడాది ప్రభుత్వం ప్రతి రైతు ఖాతాలో ఆరు వేల రూపాయలను జమ చేస్తున్నామని వివరించారు.
ఈ రోజు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోడీ తొమ్మిది కోట్ల మంది రైతుల ఖాతాలలోకి 18,000 వేల కోట్ల రూపాయలను బదిలీ చేసి వారి వ్యవసాయ అవసరాలకు అవసరమైన నిధులను సమకూర్చారని మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. రైతుల సంక్షేమం కోసం కృషి చేస్తున్న మోడీని ఆయన అభినందించారు. కిసాన్ సమ్మాన్ నిధి పథకాన్ని ప్రారంభించిన సమయంలో ప్రతిపక్ష పార్టీలు దానిని వ్యతిరేకించి రైతుల రుణాలను మాఫీ చేయాలని డిమాండ్ చేసిన విషయాన్ని శ్రీ షా ప్రస్తావించారు. 10 సంవత్సరాల పాలనలో యూపీఏ ప్రభుత్వం కేవలం 60,000 కోట్ల రూపాయల రుణాలను మాఫీ చేస్తే రెండున్నర సంవత్సరాలలో శ్రీ మోడీ 95,000 కోట్ల రూపాయలను రైతుల ఖాతాలలోకి నేరుగా బదిలీ చేసి 10 కోట్ల మంది రైతులకు అండగా నిలిచారని తెలిపారు.
2014కి ముందు ఆ తరువాత వ్యవసాయ రంగంలో నెలకొన్న పరిస్థితిని షా వివరించారు. 2013-14లో 265 మిలియన్ టన్నుల ఆహారధాన్యాలు ఉత్పత్తి కాగా ఇప్పుడు ఇది 296 మిలియన్ టన్నులకు చేరిందని అన్నారు. 2013-14లో వ్యవసాయ బడ్జెట్ 21,933 కోట్ల రూపాయలుగా ఉండగా నరేంద్ర మోడీ ప్రభుత్వం కేటాయింపులను 1,34,399 కోట్ల రూపాయలకు పెంచిందని వివరించారు. అధికారంలో ఉండగా వ్యవసాయ రంగానికి బడ్జెట్ కేటాయించని వారు తమ నుంచి వివరణ కోరడం విడ్డూరంగా ఉందని అన్నారు. పనిలేని ప్రతిపక్ష నాయకులు అబద్దాలను ప్రచారం చేస్తున్నారని మంత్రి ఆరోపించారు. దేశంలోకనీస మద్దతు ధరకు పంటలను కొనుగోలు చేసే కార్యక్రమం కొనసాగుతుందని ఆయన స్పష్టం చేశారు. గతంలో మోడీ ఇదే విషయాన్ని చెప్పారని తానూ కూడా చెబుతున్నానని షా అన్నారు. ఉత్పత్తి వ్యయానికి ఒకటిన్నర రెట్లు అధికంగా మద్దతు ధర ఉండాలని రైతుల డిమాండ్ ను 70 ఏళ్ళ పాటు పరిపాలన సాగించిన ప్రభుత్వాలు పట్టించుకోలేదని తెలిపిన షా అధికారంలోకి వచ్చిన వెంటనే రైతుల డిమాండ్ కు ఆమోదం తెలిపారని అన్నారు.
2009-14ల మధ్య గోధుమ, వరి కోనేగోళ్ల కోసం 3,74,000 కోట్ల రూపాయలను ఖర్చు చేయగా 2014-19 ల మధ్య ఇది 8,22,000 కోట్లకి చేరిందని అన్నారు. ఇవికాకుండా రైతుల సంక్షేమం కోసం యూరియా సరఫరా, భూసార పరీక్షలు లాంటి కార్యక్రమాలను ప్రభుత్వం అమలుచేస్తున్నాదని అన్నారు. తమ ఉత్పత్తులకు గిట్టుబాటు ధరలు పొందేలా చూడడానికి దేశంలో 1000 మార్కెట్లను ఆన్ లైన్ లో నిర్వహిస్తున్నామని తెలిపారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి పంటల బీమా పథకం వల్ల ఆరున్నర కోట్ల మంది రైతులకు ప్రయోజనం కలిగిందని అన్నారు. 10,000 రైతు సంఘాలను నెలకొల్పిన ప్రభుత్వం వీటికి 7,000 కోట్ల రూపాయలను కేటాయించిందని తెలిపారు. తేనె ఉత్పత్తి కోసం మరో 500 కోట్ల రూపాయలను కేటాయించామని అన్నారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి నీటిపారుదల పథకం కింద సూక్ష్మ వ్యవసాయం కోసం 55 లక్షల హెక్టార్ల భూమికి నీరు అందిస్తున్నామని అన్నారు.
వ్యవసాయ చట్టాలపై ప్రతిపక్ష పార్టీలు చేస్తున్న విమర్శలలో ఏమాత్రం వాస్తవం లేదని స్పష్టం చేసిన శ్రీ షా ఈ చట్టాలు రైతులకు ఎలాంటి హాని కలిగించవని చెప్పారు. ఈ ఒక్క మార్కెట్ మూతపడదని చెప్పిన మంత్రి రైతుల భూమిలో ఒక్క అంగుళాన్ని కూడా ఎవరూ తీసుకోలేరని ప్రకటించారు. నరేంద్రమోడీ అధికారంలో ఉన్నంత రైతులను కార్పొరేట్ సంస్థలు ఏమి చేయలేవని మంత్రి ప్రకటించారు. అన్ని మార్కెట్లు పనిచేస్తాయని చెప్పిన మంత్రి చట్టంలోని ఏ సంస్కరణ మార్కెట్లను ప్రస్తావించిందని ప్రశ్నించారు. ప్రతిపక్ష పార్టీలకు ధైర్యం ఉంటే చర్చలకు రావాలని ఆయన సవాల్ చేశారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడి ఇప్పుడు తీసుకువచ్చిన వ్యవసాయ సంస్కరణ చట్టాలను శంకర్లాల్ గురు కమిటీ సిఫారసు చేసిందని హోం మంత్రి చెప్పారు. 2001 లో మాంటెక్ సింగ్ అహ్లువాలియా కూడా ఈ ప్రతిపాదనలను ఆమోదించింది. ఈ సిఫార్సులు శరద్ పవార్ వ్యవసాయ మంత్రిగా వున్నప్పుడు ఏర్పడిన స్వామినాథన్ కమిషన్ నివేదికలో కూడా చేర్చబడ్డాయి. రైతులు కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయ శాఖ మంత్రితో ఫోన్ లో మాట్లాడి వ్యవసాయ చట్టాలకు మద్దతు ఇవ్వడానికి సిద్ధంగా వున్నారు. ఈ చట్టాల వల్ల తమకు ప్రయోజనం కలుగుతుందని వారు నమ్మకంతో వున్నారని షా తెలిపారు. ప్రతిపక్షాలను పక్కన పెడితే చట్టాల వల్ల తమకు హాని కలుగుతుందని భావిస్తున్న రైతులతో చర్చలు జరపడానికి ప్రభుత్వం సిద్ధంగా ఉందని ఆయన ప్రకటించారు. మోడీ ప్రభుత్వం రైతుల సంక్షేమం కోసం కట్టుబడి ఉందని స్పష్టం చేసిన శ్రీ షా రైతుల ఆదాయం పెరిగేలా చూస్తామని అన్నారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah joined a group of farmers in New Delhi today as the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed them
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to the welfare of farmers
“All farmers in the village expressed their full faith with enthusiasm and zeal in all the farmers’ welfare policies and agricultural reforms of the Modi government”
“For the last six years, the Modi government has taken every decision keeping in focus the poor, farmers and the underprivileged that empowered them with their rights and changed their lives for the better”
“The PM Kisan is also one such unprecedented scheme whereby Modi ji sends ₹ 6000 to farmers' accounts every year”
“The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji today released another installment of PM Kisan, crediting ₹ 18,000 crores in the accounts of 9 crore farmers so that they can fulfill their agriculture related needs”
“I congratulate Modi ji for his dedication and commitment towards empowerment of the farmers”
The UPA government waived off a loan of just Rs. 60,000 crore in 10 years, whereas the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji, has,in just two-and-a-half years,transferred Rs 95,000 crore so fardirectly to the accounts of ten crore farmers
In 2013-14 the agricultural budget was only Rs 21,933 crore whereas today the agriculture budget under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has increased to Rs 1,34,399 crore
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has clarified many times and today I want to make it clear again that MSP was, is and always will be there
Between 2009-2014, only about Rs 3,74,000 crore was spent for the purchase of paddy and wheat, while between 2014-2019, paddy and wheat worth Rs 8,22,000 crore was purchased
All the three agrarian reform laws are in the best interest of the farmers, there is no harm to the farmers, neither the Mandis will be closed nor can anyone snatch even an inch of farmers’land
As long as Shri Narendra Modi ji is the Prime Minister of the country, no corporate can take away the land of the farmer brothers
If the farmers'organizations feel that any provision of these agricultural laws will hurt the farmers, then the government is ready to discuss that provision with the farmers' organizations with an open mind
25 DEC 2020 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah joined a group of farmers at Mehrauliin New Delhi today as the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiaddressed them. Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to the welfare of farmers. All farmers in the village expressed their full faithwith enthusiasm and zeal in all the farmers’ welfare policies and agricultural reforms of the Modi government.The Union Home Minister said that for the last six years, the Modi government has taken every decision keeping in focus the poor, farmers and the underprivileged that empowered them with their rights and changed their lives for the better. The PMKisan is also one such unprecedented scheme whereby Modi ji sends ₹ 6000 to farmers' accounts every year.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji today released another installment of PMKisan, crediting ₹ 18,000 crores in the accounts of 9 crore farmers so that they can fulfill their agriculture related needs.“I congratulate Modi ji for his dedication and commitment towards empowerment of the farmers.”The Union Home Minister said that when the Hon'ble Prime Minister came out with the KisanSamman Nidhi scheme, almost all the Opposition leaders opposed it. They demanded waiver of farmers’ debts.Shri Shah said that while the UPA government waived off a loan of just Rs. 60,000 crore in 10 years, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji, has, in just two-and-a-half years, transferred Rs 95,000 crore so far directly to the accounts of ten crore farmers
Presenting a comparative study of agricultural data before and after 2014, Shri Amit Shah said that the production of food grains in 2013-14 was only 265 million tonnes whereas today it has increased to 296 million tonnes.In 2013-14 the agricultural budget was only Rs 21,933 crore whereas today the agriculture budget under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has increased to Rs 1,34,399 crore. He said that those who could not increase the agricultural budget, today they are demanding explanations from us. Shri Shah said that today I want to tell the farmer brothers across the country that the opposition leaders do not have any issues, they are only spreading lies.Prime Minister Narendra Modi has clarified many times and today I want to make it clear again that MSP was, is and always will be there. For years, farmers had demanded that the MSP be at least one-and-a-half times the cost of their crops, but for 70 years successive governments did not take any action on it. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji fulfilled the demands of farmers, ensuring them one-and-a-half times the cost price of crop production.
The Union Home Minister also said that between 2009-2014, only about Rs 3,74,000 crore was spent for the purchase of paddy and wheat, while between 2014-2019, paddy and wheat worth Rs 8,22,000 crore was purchased. Apart from this, the Modi government took several initiatives like the Soil Health Card and Neem Coated Urea, which have benefited the farmers of the country. About 1,000 mandis across the country have been made online, enabling the farmers to fetch the best prices for their crops. The Prime Minister Crop Insurance Scheme has benefited more than six-and-a-half crore farmers of the country.About 10,000 farmer producing organizations have been set up and a provision of Rs 7,000 crore was made for this. Another Rs 500 crore was arranged for honey production. Under the Prime Minister Irrigation Scheme, work has been done to irrigate 55 lakh hectares of land through micro-irrigation scheme.
Shri Amit Shah said I just want to assure my farmer brothers across the country regarding the hue and cry the Opposition parties have raked up on the Agrarian Reforms laws, that all the three Agrarian ReformsActs are in the best interest of the farmers, there is no harm to the farmers, neither the Mandis will be closed nor can anyone snatch even an inch of farmers’ land. So long as Shri Narendra Modi ji is the Prime Minister of the country, no corporate can take away the land of the farmer brothers. Mandis will also be operational. He said that I want to ask the opposition leaderswhich provision of these agrarian reform laws says that the mandis would be closed down. If you have the courage, come for a debate, our MPs are ready to discuss with you.
The Union Home Minister said that the Shankarlal Guru Committee had recommended the agricultural reform laws that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has now brought in; in 2001, Montek Singh Ahluwalia also retained these proposals, Sharad Joshi Task Force also recommended it. These proposals also came in the Model APMC Act of 2003, these recommendations were also made in the report of the Swaminathan Commission and it was also recommended in the committee which was formed while Sharad Pawarji was the Agriculture Minister.Shri Shah said that today farmers across the country want to ring up our Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar ji and meet him and give their support to these agricultural reform laws. They are supporting the three agrarian reform laws because they know that these agrarian reform lawsare in the best interest of the farmers. Leave aside the opposition, they have political interest but still if the farmers' organizations feel that any provision of these agricultural laws will hurt the farmers, then the government is ready to discuss that provision with the farmers' organizations with an open mind. Let you bring forth those provisions, let’s discuss. If any provision is anti-farmer then the Shri Narendra Modi government is ready to consider it. Shri Shah said that the Modi government will always work for the welfare of the farmers of the country and will not rest till doubling the farmers’ income is achieved.