गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने 9 करोड़ किसानों के खातों में 18,000 करोड़ रुपये ट्रांसफ़र करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का अभिनंदन किया
“गत 6 वर्षों से मोदी सरकार ने अपना हर निर्णय देश के गरीबों, किसानों और वंचितों को केंद्र में रख कर लिया है, जिससे उन्हें उनका अधिकार मिला और उनके जीवन में सकारात्मक बदलाव आये”
“पीएम किसान भी एक ऐसी ही अभूतपूर्व योजना है जिससे मोदी जी हर वर्ष किसानों के खातों में 6000 रुपये भेजते हैं”
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज पीएम किसान की एक और किश्त जारी करते हुए 9 करोड़ किसानों के खातों में 18,000 करोड़ रुपये डाले जिससे वह अपनी कृषि सम्बंधित आवश्यकताओं की पूर्ति कर सकें”
“किसानों के सशक्तिकरण के प्रति मोदी जी के इस समर्पण और संकल्प के लिए मैं उनका अभिनन्दन करता हूँ”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली में किसानों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का संबोधन सुना
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार किसानों के कल्याण के लिए कटिबद्ध
“सभी किसानों ने पूरे जोश और उत्साह के साथ मोदी सरकार द्वारा की गई सभी किसान कल्याण नीतियों व कृषि सुधारों में अपना विश्वास व्यक्त किया”
यूपीए सरकार ने 10 वर्षों में मात्र 60,000 करोड़ रुपये का कर्ज ही माफ़ किया जबकि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने ढाई वर्ष के अंदर ही 10 करोड़ किसानों को अब तक 95,000 करोड़ रुपये सीधे उनके अकाउंट में ट्रांसफर कर दिये
2013-14 में कृषि बजट केवल 21,933 करोड़ रुपये था जबकि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में आज कृषि बजट बढ़ कर 1,34,399 करोड़ रुपये हो गया है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने कई बार स्पष्ट किया है और आज मैं पुनः यह स्पष्ट कर देना चाहता हूँ कि एमएसपी थी, है और हमेशा रहेगा
2009-2014 के बीच धान और गेहूं की खरीद के लिए केवल लगभग 3,74,000 करोड़ रुपये खर्च होते थे जबकि 2014-2019 के बीच 8,22,000 करोड़ रुपये का धान और गेहूं खरीदा गया
तीनों कृषि सुधार क़ानून किसानों के सर्वथा हित में हैं, इससे किसानों का कोई नुकसान नहीं होने वाला है, न मंडियां बंद होंगी और न ही किसानों की एक इंच भूमि कोई छीन सकता
जब तक श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी देश के प्रधानमंत्री हैं, किसान भाइयों की भूमि को कोई भी कॉर्पोरेट्स छीन नहीं सकता
यदि किसान संगठनों को लगता है कि इन कृषि कानूनों के एक प्रावधान से भी किसानों का अहित होगा तो सरकार उस प्रावधान पर खुले मन से किसान संगठनों के साथ चर्चा करने के लिए तैयार है
25 DEC 2020 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने 9 करोड़ किसानों के खातों में 18,000 करोड़ रुपये ट्रांसफ़र करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का अभिनंदन किया है। अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि गत 6 वर्षों से मोदी सरकार ने अपना हर निर्णय देश के गरीबों, किसानों और वंचितों को केंद्र में रख कर लिया है। जिससे उन्हें उनका अधिकार मिला और उनके जीवन में सकारात्मक बदलाव आये। पीएम किसान भी एक ऐसी ही अभूतपूर्व योजना है जिससे मोदी जी हर वर्ष किसानों के खातों में 6000 रुपये भेजते हैं। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पीएम किसान की एक और किश्त जारी करते हुए 9 करोड़ किसानों के खातों में 18,000 करोड़ रुपये डाले जिससे वह अपनी कृषि सम्बंधित आवश्यकताओं की पूर्ति कर सकें। किसानों के सशक्तिकरण के प्रति मोदी जी के इस समर्पण और संकल्प के लिए मैं उनका अभिनन्दन करता हूँ।
इससे पहले केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने आज दिल्ली के महरौली में किसानों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का किसानों को संबोधन सुना। इस अवसर पर श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार किसानों के कल्याण के लिए कटिबद्ध है। सभी किसानों ने पूरे जोश और उत्साह के साथ मोदी सरकार की सभी किसान कल्याण नीतियों व कृषि सुधारों में अपना विश्वास व्यक्त किया।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि जब माननीय प्रधानमंत्री जी किसान सम्मान निधि योजना लेकर आये थे, तब विपक्ष के लगभग तमाम नेताओं ने इसका विरोध किया था। उनका कहना था कि किसानों का ऋण माफ करो। श्री शाह ने कहा कि देश में जब 10 वर्षों तक यूपीए सरकार थी तब उन्होंने 10 वर्षों में केवल एक बार और वह भी मात्र 60,000 करोड़ रुपये का कर्ज ही माफ़ किया जबकि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने ढाई वर्ष के अंदर ही देश के लगभग 10 करोड़ किसानों को अब तक 95,000 करोड़ रुपये सीधे उनके अकाउंट में ट्रांसफर कर दिये हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने 2014 से पहले और बाद के कृषि संबंधित आंकड़ों का तुलनात्मक अध्ययन प्रस्तुत करते हुए कहा कि 2013-14 में खाद्यान्न का उत्पादन केवल 265 मिलियन टन था जबकि आज यह बढ़ कर 296 मिलियन टन हो गया है। 2013-14 में कृषि बजट केवल 21,933 करोड़ रुपये था जबकि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में आज कृषि बजट बढ़ कर 1,34,399 करोड़ रुपये हो गया है। उन्होने कहा कि जो कृषि बजट नहीं बढ़ा पाए, आज वे हमसे हिसाब मांग रहे हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मैं आज देश भर के किसान भाइयों को कहना चाहता हूँ कि विपक्ष के नेताओं के पास कोई मुद्दा नहीं है, वे केवल झूठ फैला रहे हैं। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने कई बार स्पष्ट किया है और आज मैं पुनः यह स्पष्ट कर देना चाहता हूँ कि एमएसपी थी, है और हमेशा रहेगा। वर्षों से किसानों की मांग थी कि उनकी फसल पर लागत का कम से कम डेढ़ गुना उसकी एमएसपी हो लेकिन 70 साल तक सरकारों ने इस पर कोई कदम नहीं उठाया। किसानों को फसल उत्पादन के लागत मूल्य का डेढ़ गुना एमएसपी देने का काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि 2009-2014 के बीच धान और गेहूं की खरीद के लिए केवल लगभग 3,74,000 करोड़ रुपये खर्च होते थे जबकि 2014-2019 के बीच 8,22,000 करोड़ रुपये का धान और गेहूं खरीदा गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त मोदी सरकार ने सॉइल हेल्थ कार्ड, नीम कोटेड यूरिया जैसे कई इनिशिएटिव लिए जिसका फायदा देश के किसानों को मिला। लगभग 1,000 मंडियों को ऑनलाइन जोड़ कर देश भर में किसानों को सबसे ज्यादा भाव मिले इसके लिए काम किया। प्रधानमंत्री फसल बीमा योजना का लाभ देश के साढ़े छः करोड़ से अधिक किसानों को मिला। लगभग 10,000 किसान उत्पादक संगठन बनाए गए और इसके लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये का प्रावधान किया गया। शहद उत्पादन के लिए और 500 करोड़ रुपये की व्यवस्था की गई। प्रधानमंत्री सिंचाई योजना के माध्यम से 55 लाख हेक्टेयर भूमि को सूक्ष्म सिंचाई योजना से सींचित करने का काम किया गया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज विपक्ष कृषि सुधार कानूनों के नाम पर जो हो-हल्ला मचा रहा है, उस पर मैं देश भर के किसान भाइयों से कहने आया हूँ कि ये तीनों कृषि सुधार क़ानून किसानों के सर्वथा हित में हैं, इससे किसानों का कोई नुकसान नहीं होने वाला है। न मंडियां बंद होंगी और न ही किसानों की एक इंच भूमि कोई छीन सकता है। जब तक श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी देश के प्रधानमंत्री हैं, किसान भाइयों की भूमि को कोई भी कॉर्पोरेट्स छीन नहीं सकता। मंडियां भी चालू रहेंगी। उन्होने कहा कि मैं विपक्ष के नेताओं से पूछना चाहता हूँ कि इन कृषि सुधार कानूनों का कौन सा प्रावधान आपको बताता है कि मंडियां बंद होने वाली है। हिम्मत है तो आ जाइए डिबेट के लिए, हमारे सांसद आपसे चर्चा करने को तैयार हैं।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज देश भर के किसान कृषि मंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह तोमर जी को फोन कर उनसे मिलना चाहते हैं और इन कृषि सुधार कानूनों को अपना समर्थन देना चाहते हैं। तीनों कृषि सुधार कानूनों को वे अपना समर्थन दे रहे हैं क्योंकि वे जानते हैं कि ये कृषि सुधार कानून किसानों के हित में है। विपक्ष की बात छोडिये, उनका तो राजनीतिक स्वार्थ है लेकिन फिर भी, यदि किसान संगठनों को लगता है कि इन कृषि कानूनों के एक प्रावधान से भी किसानों का अहित होगा तो सरकार उस प्रावधान पर खुले मन से किसान संगठनों के साथ चर्चा करने के लिए तैयार है। आप उन प्रावधानों को लेकर आइये, चर्चा कीजिये। यदि कोई भी प्रावधान किसान विरोधी है तो श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार इस पर विचार करने के लिए तैयार है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार देश के किसानों के कल्याण के लिए सदैव काम करती रहेगी और किसानों की आय को दुगुना करके ही दम लेगी।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah joined a group of farmers in New Delhi today as the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed them
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to the welfare of farmers
“All farmers in the village expressed their full faith with enthusiasm and zeal in all the farmers’ welfare policies and agricultural reforms of the Modi government”
“For the last six years, the Modi government has taken every decision keeping in focus the poor, farmers and the underprivileged that empowered them with their rights and changed their lives for the better”
“The PM Kisan is also one such unprecedented scheme whereby Modi ji sends ₹ 6000 to farmers' accounts every year”
“The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji today released another installment of PM Kisan, crediting ₹ 18,000 crores in the accounts of 9 crore farmers so that they can fulfill their agriculture related needs”
“I congratulate Modi ji for his dedication and commitment towards empowerment of the farmers”
The UPA government waived off a loan of just Rs. 60,000 crore in 10 years, whereas the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji, has,in just two-and-a-half years,transferred Rs 95,000 crore so fardirectly to the accounts of ten crore farmers
In 2013-14 the agricultural budget was only Rs 21,933 crore whereas today the agriculture budget under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has increased to Rs 1,34,399 crore
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has clarified many times and today I want to make it clear again that MSP was, is and always will be there
Between 2009-2014, only about Rs 3,74,000 crore was spent for the purchase of paddy and wheat, while between 2014-2019, paddy and wheat worth Rs 8,22,000 crore was purchased
All the three agrarian reform laws are in the best interest of the farmers, there is no harm to the farmers, neither the Mandis will be closed nor can anyone snatch even an inch of farmers’land
As long as Shri Narendra Modi ji is the Prime Minister of the country, no corporate can take away the land of the farmer brothers
If the farmers'organizations feel that any provision of these agricultural laws will hurt the farmers, then the government is ready to discuss that provision with the farmers' organizations with an open mind
25 DEC 2020 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah joined a group of farmers at Mehrauliin New Delhi today as the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiaddressed them. Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to the welfare of farmers. All farmers in the village expressed their full faithwith enthusiasm and zeal in all the farmers’ welfare policies and agricultural reforms of the Modi government.The Union Home Minister said that for the last six years, the Modi government has taken every decision keeping in focus the poor, farmers and the underprivileged that empowered them with their rights and changed their lives for the better. The PMKisan is also one such unprecedented scheme whereby Modi ji sends ₹ 6000 to farmers' accounts every year.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji today released another installment of PMKisan, crediting ₹ 18,000 crores in the accounts of 9 crore farmers so that they can fulfill their agriculture related needs.“I congratulate Modi ji for his dedication and commitment towards empowerment of the farmers.”The Union Home Minister said that when the Hon'ble Prime Minister came out with the KisanSamman Nidhi scheme, almost all the Opposition leaders opposed it. They demanded waiver of farmers’ debts.Shri Shah said that while the UPA government waived off a loan of just Rs. 60,000 crore in 10 years, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji, has, in just two-and-a-half years, transferred Rs 95,000 crore so far directly to the accounts of ten crore farmers
Presenting a comparative study of agricultural data before and after 2014, Shri Amit Shah said that the production of food grains in 2013-14 was only 265 million tonnes whereas today it has increased to 296 million tonnes.In 2013-14 the agricultural budget was only Rs 21,933 crore whereas today the agriculture budget under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has increased to Rs 1,34,399 crore. He said that those who could not increase the agricultural budget, today they are demanding explanations from us. Shri Shah said that today I want to tell the farmer brothers across the country that the opposition leaders do not have any issues, they are only spreading lies.Prime Minister Narendra Modi has clarified many times and today I want to make it clear again that MSP was, is and always will be there. For years, farmers had demanded that the MSP be at least one-and-a-half times the cost of their crops, but for 70 years successive governments did not take any action on it. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji fulfilled the demands of farmers, ensuring them one-and-a-half times the cost price of crop production.
The Union Home Minister also said that between 2009-2014, only about Rs 3,74,000 crore was spent for the purchase of paddy and wheat, while between 2014-2019, paddy and wheat worth Rs 8,22,000 crore was purchased. Apart from this, the Modi government took several initiatives like the Soil Health Card and Neem Coated Urea, which have benefited the farmers of the country. About 1,000 mandis across the country have been made online, enabling the farmers to fetch the best prices for their crops. The Prime Minister Crop Insurance Scheme has benefited more than six-and-a-half crore farmers of the country.About 10,000 farmer producing organizations have been set up and a provision of Rs 7,000 crore was made for this. Another Rs 500 crore was arranged for honey production. Under the Prime Minister Irrigation Scheme, work has been done to irrigate 55 lakh hectares of land through micro-irrigation scheme.
Shri Amit Shah said I just want to assure my farmer brothers across the country regarding the hue and cry the Opposition parties have raked up on the Agrarian Reforms laws, that all the three Agrarian ReformsActs are in the best interest of the farmers, there is no harm to the farmers, neither the Mandis will be closed nor can anyone snatch even an inch of farmers’ land. So long as Shri Narendra Modi ji is the Prime Minister of the country, no corporate can take away the land of the farmer brothers. Mandis will also be operational. He said that I want to ask the opposition leaderswhich provision of these agrarian reform laws says that the mandis would be closed down. If you have the courage, come for a debate, our MPs are ready to discuss with you.
The Union Home Minister said that the Shankarlal Guru Committee had recommended the agricultural reform laws that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has now brought in; in 2001, Montek Singh Ahluwalia also retained these proposals, Sharad Joshi Task Force also recommended it. These proposals also came in the Model APMC Act of 2003, these recommendations were also made in the report of the Swaminathan Commission and it was also recommended in the committee which was formed while Sharad Pawarji was the Agriculture Minister.Shri Shah said that today farmers across the country want to ring up our Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar ji and meet him and give their support to these agricultural reform laws. They are supporting the three agrarian reform laws because they know that these agrarian reform lawsare in the best interest of the farmers. Leave aside the opposition, they have political interest but still if the farmers' organizations feel that any provision of these agricultural laws will hurt the farmers, then the government is ready to discuss that provision with the farmers' organizations with an open mind. Let you bring forth those provisions, let’s discuss. If any provision is anti-farmer then the Shri Narendra Modi government is ready to consider it. Shri Shah said that the Modi government will always work for the welfare of the farmers of the country and will not rest till doubling the farmers’ income is achieved.