நிதி அமைச்சகம்
பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டங்களை நிதி அமைச்சர் திருமதி. நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் நிறைவு செய்தார்
23 DEC 2020 5:19PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2021-22-க்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டங்கள் 2020 டிசம்பர் 14 முதல் 23 வரை காணொலி முறையில் நடைபெற்றன. மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சர் திருமதி. நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் இந்த ஆலோசனைக் கூடங்களை இன்று நிறைவு செய்தார்.
ஒன்பது பங்குதாரர் குழுக்களைச் சேர்ந்த 170-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் 15 காணொலிக் கூட்டங்களில் கலந்து கொண்டு தங்களது கருத்துகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிதி மற்றும் மூலதனச் சந்தைகள்; சுகாதாரம்; கல்வி, ஊரக வளர்ச்சி; தண்ணீர் மற்றும் சுகாதாரம்; தொழிற்சங்கம் மற்றும் தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பு; தொழில்கள், சேவைகள் மற்றும் வர்த்தகம்; உள்கட்டமைப்பு, எரிசக்தி, பருவநிலை மாற்றம்; விவசாயம், வேளாண் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழில்; தொழிலதிபர்கள்; மற்றும் பொருளாதார வல்லுநர்கள் இந்தக் குழுக்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் ஆவார்கள்.
மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர், நிதித்துறைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர். ஏ. பி. பாண்டே, தலைமைப் பொருளாதார ஆலோசகர் திரு. கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி சுப்பிரமணியன் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளை சேர்ந்த மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இக்கூட்டங்களில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1682997

Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman concludes pre-Budget meetings for forthcoming Union Budget 2021-22
More than 170 invitees representing 9 stakeholder groups participated in 15 virtual meetings
23 DEC 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chaired the pre-budget consultation meetings for budget 2021-22 held in virtual mode from 14th to 23rd December, 2020.
More than 170 invitees representing 9 stakeholder groups participated in 15 meetings scheduled during this period. The stakeholder groups include, Financial and Capital Markets; Health, Education and Rural Development; Water and Sanitation; Trade Union and Labour Organization; Industry, Services and Trade; Infrastructure, Energy and Climate Change sector; Agriculture and Agro Processing Industry; Industrialists; and Economists.
Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Finance Secretary Dr A.B. Pandey; Secretary, DIPAM, Shri Tuhin Kanta Pandey; Secretary, Expenditure, Shri T.V. Somanathan; Secretary, DEA, Shri Tarun Bajaj; Chief Economic Advisor Shri Krishnamurthy Subramanian and senior officers from Ministry of Finance and other Ministries also participated in the meeting.
The stakeholder groups made several suggestions on various subjects that included Fiscal Policy, including Taxation; Bond Markets; Insurance; Infrastructure Spending; Health and Education Budget; Social Protection; Skilling; Water Harvesting and Conservation; Sanitation; MGNREGA; Public Distribution System; Ease of Doing Business; Production Linked Investment scheme, Exports; Branding of ‘Made in India’ products, Public Sector Delivery Mechanisms; Innovation, Green Growth; Non-Polluting sources of Energy and Vehicles, among others.
The participants lauded government’s efforts to flatten the COVID-19 curve and a strong recovery in economic growth in the second quarter of 2020-21. They further stated that India is among very few countries whose economic activity has risen with declining pandemic induced fatalities.
Finance Minister Smt. Sitharaman thanked the participants for sharing their valuable suggestions assuring that all suggestions will be carefully considered while preparing the Budget 2021-22.