Prime Minister's Office
Virtual Summit between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Vietnam H.E. Nguyen Xuan Phuc
18 DEC 2020 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be holding Virtual Summit with the Prime Minister of Vietnam H.E Mr. Nguyen Xuan Phuc on 21 December 2020.
During the Summit, the two leaders will exchange views on wide-ranging bilateral, regional and global issues and provide guidance for the future development of India-Vietnam Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
In 2020, both countries continued to maintain high-level exchanges. Vice-President of Vietnam H.E. Ms. Dang Thi Ngoc Thinh came to India in February 2020 on an official visit. Both Prime Ministers had a telephone conversation on 13 April 2020 to discuss the situation arising out of the COVID-19 pandemic. The 17th edition of the Joint Commission Meeting (virtual) co-chaired by the two Foreign Ministers was held on 25 August 2020. Raksha Mantri held an online meeting with his counterpart on 27 November 2020.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভিয়েটনামৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম গুয়েন জুৱান ফুকৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ভাৰ্ছুৱেল শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন
18 DEC 2020 10:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ২১ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ভিয়েটনামৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম গুয়েন জুৱান ফুকৰ সৈতে এক শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত মিলিত হ’ব।
‘ভাৰ্ছুৱেল’ মাধ্যমৰে সম্পাদিত হ’ব লগা এই সন্মিলনত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দুযোখন দেশৰ মাজৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক প্ৰসংগসমূহৰ লগতে গোলকীয় পৰিমণ্ডলৰ সমস্যাৱলী সন্দৰ্ভত বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰত-ভিয়েটনামৰ বিস্তৃত পৰিসৰৰ ৰণকৌশলগত সহযোগিতাৰ ভৱিষ্যত উন্নয়ণ সন্দৰ্ভত চৰ্চা কৰিব।
২০২০ বৰ্ষটোত দুয়োখন দেশে উচ্চ স্তৰীয় বিনিময়সূচী অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। ২০২০ চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী মাহত ভিয়েটনামৰ উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সন্মানীয়া শ্ৰীমতী ডেং থী গোক থীনে চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচী লৈ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল। ১৩ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ত দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা সংকট সন্দৰ্ভত টেলিফোনৰে বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰিছিল। দুয়োখন দেশৰ বিদেশ মন্ত্ৰীদ্বয়ে পৌৰহিত্য কৰা ‘যুটীয়া আয়োগ সন্মিলন’ৰ সপ্তদশ তাঙৰণ(ভাৰ্ছুৱেল) অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল যোৱা ২৫ আগষ্ট ২০২০ত। দুয়োখন দেশৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীদ্বয়ে অনলাইন মাধ্যমেৰে আলোচনাত মিলিত হৈছিল যোৱা ২৭ নৱেম্বৰ ২০২০ত।