பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ரூ. 28,000 கோடி மதிப்பில் ராணுவ ஆயுதங்கள் கொள்முதலுக்கு ஒப்புதல்: உள்நாட்டு தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு முன்னுரிமை
17 DEC 2020 5:25PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தலைமையில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாடங்கள் கொள்முதல் குழுவின் கூட்டத்தில் ரூ. 28,000 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள பல்வேறு ஆயுதங்கள் மற்றும் தளவாடங்களை இந்திய ராணுவம், இந்திய கடற்படை மற்றும் விமானப்படை ஆகியவை கொள்முதல் செய்ய ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
புதிய பாதுகாப்பு தளவாடங்கள் கொள்முதல் செயல்முறை 2020-இன் கீழ் நடைபெற்ற முதல் பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாடங்கள் கொள்முதல் குழுவின் கூட்டத்தில் இந்திய தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு அதிக முக்கியத்துவம் வழங்கப்பட்டது. அரசின் மேக் இன் இந்தியா மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா முயற்சிகளுக்கு ஊக்கம் அளிக்கும் வகையில் மொத்தமுள்ள ரூ. 28 ஆயிரம் கோடியில் ரூ. 27 ஆயிரம் கோடி மதிப்பிலான பொருட்கள் இந்திய தொழில் துறையிடமிருந்து பெறப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1681456

Ministry of Defence
Big boost to Make in India: Defence Acquisition Council headed by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh approves proposals to procure equipment worth Rs 27,000 cr from domestic industry
17 DEC 2020 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Defence Acquisition Council (DAC) in its meeting, today held under the Chairmanship of Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh approved Capital Acquisition proposals of various Weapons/Platforms/Equipment/Systems required by the Indian Army, the Indian Navy and the Indian Air Force at an approximate overall cost of Rs. 28,000 Cr.
This is the first meeting of the DAC under the new regime of Defence Acquisition Procedure 2020 and these are the first set of Acceptance of Necessity (AoNs) accorded with majority AoNs being accorded in the highest categorization of Buy Indian (IDDM). 6 of the 7 proposals, that is, Rs 27,000 Cr out of Rs 28,000 cr for which AoNs were granted will be sourced from the Indian industry to give a boost to the “Make in India” and “Atmanirbhar Bharat” initiatives of the Government.
Acquisition proposals approved today include the DRDO designed and developed Airborne Early Warning & Control (AEW&C) Systems for the Indian Air Force, Next Generation Offshore Patrol Vessels for the Indian Navy and Modular Bridges for the Indian Army.