امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ مودی حکومت ملک کے کسانوں کے مفادات کیلئے مسلسل کام کررہی ہے
آج گنّا کسانوں کے لئے مودی حکومت نے ایک اور بڑافیصلہ لیتے ہوئے3500 کروڑ روپئے کی امداد کو منظوری دی
پانچ کروڑ گنّا کسانوں کوفائدہ پہنچانے والے اس فیصلے کیلئے امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کاثمیم قلب سے شکریہ ادا کیا
16 DEC 2020 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:16دسمبر، 2020:مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ مودی حکومت ملک کے کسانوں کے مفادات کیلئے مسلسل کام کررہی ہے۔ ایک ٹوئیٹ میں انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے ایک اور بڑا فیصلہ لیا ہے اور گنّا کسانوں کیلئے 3500 کروڑ روپئے کی امداد کی منظوری دی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے پانچ لاکھ کروڑ گنّا کسانوں، ان کے کنبوں اور اس سیکٹر سے وابستہ پانچ لاکھ ورکروں کو فائدہ پہنچانے والے اس فیصلے کیلئے جناب امت شاہ نے ثمیم قلب سے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ یہ مالی امداد کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں براہ راست جمع کی جائے گی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں اقتصادی اُمور سے متعلق کابینہ کمیٹی نے آج گنّا کسانوں کو 3500 کروڑ روپئے کی مالی امداد دینے کی منظوری دی۔
اس وقت ملک میں تقریباً پانچ کروڑ گنّا کسان اور ان کے کنبے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ چینی ملوں میں اور اس کی معاون سرگرمیوں میں کام کرنے والے تقریباً پانچ لاکھ ورکرس ہیں، اور ان سبھی کی روزی روٹی چینی کی صنعت پر منحصر ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government is continuously working for the interests of farmers of the country
Today, the Modi government took another major decision and approved an assistance of ₹ 3,500 crore for sugarcane farmers
Shri Amit Shah express heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for this decision which will benefit five crore sugarcane farmers
16 DEC 2020 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government is continuously working for the interests of farmers of the country. In a tweet he said the Modi government took another major decision and approved an assistance of Rs. 3,500 crore for sugarcane farmers.
Shri Amit Shah expressed his heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for this decision which will benefit five crore sugarcane farmers, their families and five lakh workers associated with this sector.
Shri Amit Shah further said that this assistance will be directly deposited in the accounts of farmers.
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today approved assistance of about Rs. 3,500 crore for sugarcane farmers (Ganna Kisan).
Currently, there are close to five crore sugarcane farmers (Ganna Kisan) and their dependents in India. In addition to this, there are about five lakh workers employed in sugar mills and ancillary activities; and their livelihood depends on the sugar industry.