Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister Smt. NirmalaSitharaman reviews implementation of Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Package with Secretaries of all Ministries/Departments concerned
13 DEC 2020 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
On 12th May 2020, Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced a special comprehensive economic package to fight the COVID-19 pandemic in India. He gave a clarion call for AatmaNirbhar Bharat Abhiyanor a Self-Reliant India Movement. The Prime Minister also outlined five pillars of AatmaNirbhar Bharat – Economy, Infrastructure, System, Vibrant Demography and Demand.
Following the call of the Hon'ble Prime Minister, Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. NirmalaSitharamanpresented the details of the AatmaNirbhar Bharat Package 1.0 in a series of press conferences from 13th May 2020 to 17th May 2020. Subsequently, the Finance Minister announced AatmaNirbhar Bharat Package 2.0 on 12th October and AatmaNirbhar Bharat Package 3.0 on 12th November 2020.
The Ministries and Departments concerned immediately started implementing the announcements under the 3 AatmaNirbhar Bharat Packages (ANBP). The progress of implementation is being reviewed and monitored regularly, almost on a daily basis.
The Finance Minister Smt. Sitharamanon Friday concluded a comprehensive review of ANBP with the Secretaries of various Ministries/Departments concerned over three days. Key elements of the progress made so far in implementing the ongoing Schemes of the AatmaNirbhar Bharat Packages are as under:
1. Rs 3 lakh crore Collateral-free Automatic Loans for Businesses, including MSMEs:
Under an Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS), as on 04.12.2020, as reported by Public Sector Banks, top 23 Private Sector Banks and 31 NBFCs, additional credit amounting to Rs. 2,05,563 crore has been sanctioned to 80,93,491 borrowers, while an amount of Rs. 1,58,626 crore has been disbursed to 40,49,489 borrowers.
The Scheme was further amended on 26.11.2020 and the duration of the Scheme has been extended till 31.03.2021; also, the turnover limit prescribed therein has been removed. Operational guidelines of ECLGS 2.0 were issued on 26.11.2020.
It is expected that 45 lakh units can resume business activity and safeguard jobs through this scheme.
1. Rs 45,000 crore Partial Credit Guarantee Scheme 2.0 for NBFCs:
As on 04.12.2020, Public Sector Banks (PSBs) have approved purchase of portfolio of Rs. 27,794 crore and are currently in process of approval/negotiations for Rs. 1,400 crore. The timeline for purchase of bonds or Commercial Papers (CPs) has been further extended till 31.12.2020.
1. Rs 30,000 crore Additional Emergency Working Capital Funding for farmers through NABARD:
As on 04.12.2020, Rs. 25,000 crore has been disbursed out of this special facility. Balance amount of Rs. 5,000 crore under Special Liquidity Facility (SLF) allocated to NABARD by RBI for smaller Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs) and Non-Banking Financial Companies-Micro Finance Institutions (NBFCs-MFIs).
Besides, NABARD had issued the guidelines on 6.10.2020 to roll out disbursement out of SLF for smaller NBFCs and NBFC-MFIs.
Further, proposals amounting to Rs. 690 crore has been sanctioned to 6 NBFCs-MFIs out of the balance amount of Rs 5,000 crore. Disbursement of Rs.130 crore has been done till 04.12.2020.
1. Rs 2 lakh crore Concessional credit boost to 2.5 crore farmers through Kisan Credit Cards:
Special drive undertaken by the Department of Financial Services under Ministry of Finance to provide concessional credit to PM-KISAN beneficiaries through Kisan Credit Cards.
In Phase I, 58.83 lakh KCC cards with KCC limit of Rs. 46,532 crore had been sanctioned.
In Phase II, (As on 04.12.2020), a total number of 110.94 lakh KCC with KCC limit of Rs. 1,07,417 crore has been sanctioned.
Out of this 110.94 lakh KCC sanctioned in Phase II, 92.40 lakh has been done for crop loan, 2.73 lakh for crop loan with AH or fisheries activities, 4.75 lakh for dairy, 46,786 for poultry, cattle & sheep rearing, etc, 15,037 for fisheries and 10.44 lakh cases already having KCC sanctioned by bank.
1. Demand booster for Residential Real Estate Income Tax relief for Developers & Home Buyers
In order to boost demand in the real-estate sector and to enable the real-estate developers to liquidate their unsold inventory at a rate substantially lower than the circle rate and giving benefit to the home buyers, it has been decided to further increase the safe harbour from 10% to 20% under section 43CA of the Act for the period from 12thNovember, 2020 to 30thJune, 2021 in respect of only primary sale of residential units of value up to Rs. 2 crore.
Consequent to the announcement, Central Board for Direct Taxes (CBDT) has issued a press note on 13.11.2020, giving effect to the same announcement.
1. Income Tax Refunds
Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) has issued refunds of over Rs 1,45,619 crore to more than 89.29 lakh taxpayers between 1st April 2020 and 8th December 2020. Income Tax refunds of Rs. 43,274 crore have been issued in 87,29,626 cases & corporate tax refunds of Rs. 1,02,345 crore have been issued in 1,99,554 cases.
1. Capital Expenditure: Special Assistance for States:
Under AatmaNirbhar Bharat Package, it was announced that Special interest free 50-year loans will be given to States for capital expenditure for Rs. 12,000 crore.
As on 07.12.2020, so far, 27 State Governments have submitted proposals under the Scheme for new and ongoing capital works/projects.
Projects amounting to Rs. 8455.61 crore under Part-I and Part-II of the Scheme have been approved so far and an amount of Rs. 4227.80 crore, as 1stinstallment, has been released to the States.
1. Rs 18,000 crore additional outlay for Pradhan MantriAwaasYojana - Urban (PMAY-U):
A number of measures have been taken in the past several months for revival of the Housing and Real Estate Sector. These measures have contributed to fair recovery in this sector. For instance, Special Window for Affordable and Mid Income Housing (SWAMIH) - 135 projects approved with an outlay of Rs. 13,200 crore. This will result in completion of 87,000 houses/Flats. Rs 18,000 crore will be provided over the Budget Estimates for 2020-21 for (PMAY-U) through additional allocation and Extra Budgetary Resources. This is over and above Rs 8,000 crore allocated already this year.
1. Rs 1.10 lakh crore Platform for Infra Debt Financing - Rs 6,000 crore Equity infusion in NIIF Debt Platform
The Government has approved an equity infusion of Rs 6,000 crore in National Investment and Infrastructure Fund (NIIF) Debt Platform, comprising of Aseem Infrastructure Finance Limited and NIIF Infrastructure Finance Limited in its meeting held on 25.11.2020.
1. Rs 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs
Scheme was finalised and launched on 24th June, 2020. The State Bank of India has identified 8,502 accounts and the disbursement process is in progress.
1. Rs 50,000 crore Equity infusion for MSMEs through Fund of Funds
The Ministry of MSME had approved and issued the Guidelines on Self-reliant India (SRI) Fund on 5th August, 2020. The NSIC Venture Capital Fund Ltd., the subsidiary company of National Small Industry Corporation Ltd. (NSIC) has been incorporated under Companies Act 2013. This Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) will anchor the Mother Fund.
Following due process, SBI Cap Ventures Ltd. has been selected as Fund Manager/Asset Management Committee.
SBI Cap has already started working towards preparation of Private Placement Memorandum (PPM). The Ministry of MSME is taking further steps for operationalisation of the fund.
1. Government's persistent efforts for payment to MSMEs
With the concerted efforts by the Ministry of MSME since May 2020, over Rs 21,000 crore of MSME dues have been paid in past 7 Months since May 2020 by the Central Government Agencies and Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs). The highest level of Procurement was achieved in October of over Rs 5,100 crore and payment of over Rs 4,100 crore. Going by the reports received in first 10 days for November 2020, this level of performance is expected to be surpassed as Procurement of about Rs 4,700 crore and payment of about Rs 4,000 crore have already been reported.
1. Rs 1 lakh crore Agri Infrastructure Fund for farm-gate infrastructure for farmers
The Agri Infrastructure Fund was approved by the Union Cabinet on 08.07.2020. The scheme was formally launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 09.08.2020.
Within 30 days after the Cabinet formally approved the scheme, the first sanction of Rs. 1,128 crore was made to over 2,280 farmer societies. Memorandums of Understanding (MOU) with all 12 Public Sector Banks, 9 Private Sector Banks and 33 Cooperative Banks have been signed by Department of Agriculture Cooperation & Farmers Welfare (DAC&FW).
1. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF) - Rs. 15,000 crore
The AHIDF Scheme was approved by Cabinet on 24.06.2020. Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) was signed on 27.07.2020 for development of online Portal.
As on 9th December 2020, a total 313 applications have been received and the same are under process.
1. Rs 20,000 crore for Fishermen through Pradhan MantriMatsyaSampadaYojana (PMMSY)
The Government approved PMMSY in May, 2020 with a total investment of Rs. 20,250 crore. Operational Guidelines of PMMSY issued to States/UTs on 24th June, 2020 along with 5 year fish production targets, first 2 years indicative financial allocations
There has been an overwhelming response from the State/UTs as Shelf of Projects received of Rs. 6,445 crore from 32 States/UTs.
As on 9th December 2020, the Department of Fisheries sanctioned projects worth of Rs. 2,182 crore. Another Rs 322 crore for 2 states and Phase-2 proposals of 7 states/UTs are under process.
1. Rs 70,000 crore boost to housing sector and middle income group through extension of Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme (CLSS)
The Government has extended the CLSS for MIG (Annual income: Rs. 6 – 18 lakh) up to 31st March 2021. Order for extension was issued on 5th May, 2020.
As on 8th December, 2020, 1,04,354 new MIG beneficiaries have been released subsidy under the Scheme during 2020-21, taking the aggregate number to 4.29 Lakh.
1. Boost for Employment AatmaNirbhar Bharat RozgarYojana
The Cabinet has approved the proposal on 09.12.2020. Modalities/guidelines to implement the scheme are being framed.
1. Rs 40,000 crore increase in allocation for MGNREGS to provide employment boost
As on 10th December 2020, Rs. 40,000 crore has been received under 1st supplementary Demand for Grants 20-21. A total of 273.84 crore Person days have been generated as of date which is 49% higher than last year.
1. Rs. 90,000 crore Liquidity Injection for DISCOMs
As on 10th December 2020, against the liquidity infusion package, Rs. 118,273 crore worth of loans have been sanctioned and Rs. 31,136 crore has already been disbursed/ released. Another release of Rs 30,000 crore to various states is under process.
1. Introduction of Commercial Mining in Coal Sector
Import Substitution: An Inter-Ministerial Committee (IMC) constituted for monthly review and decisions/facilitation. Import Monitoring Portal is currently being developed. As on 10th December 2020, thermal coal imports in FY21 (upto 31.10.2020) down by 33% for power sector, overall by 27%.
1. Liberalised Regime in Coal Sector
Ministry of Coal/ Coal India Ltd. is drawing up a large evacuation plan for enhanced CIL’s target of 1 billion tons coal production by 2023-24 plus coal production from private blocks.
As on 10th December 2020, 7 New Rail lines are under implementation with an investment of Rs. 13,775 crore. In First Mile Connectivity Phase-I, 35 projects for mechanised transfer of 404 MTPA coal with a cost of Rs. 12,505/- crore under implementation. Tenders for all 35 projects have been issued. 2 projects have been commissioned. All projects completion by 2023-24.
Coal Bed Methane (CBM) extraction rights auction: 3 projects are planned in CIL command area on BOO basis. NIT for 2 has been issued. Bids will be submitted by 28.12.2020. Feasibility report of one (Sohagpur) project is approved by SECL Board.
Action completed on Mining Plan Guidelines revised on 29th May 2020. Mining Plan Approval process has been simplified and portal for online approval is being developed.
As on 10th December 2020, concessions in commercial terms of Rs. 6663.78 crore already extended by CIL till 02.12.2020.

وزارت خزانہ
وزیر خزانہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے تمام متعلقہ وزارتوں / محکموں کے سکریٹریوں کے ساتھ آتم نربھر بھارت پیکیج کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لیا
13 DEC 2020 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 13 دسمبر/ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 12 مئی ، 2020 ء کو بھارت میں کووڈ – 19 وباء سے لڑنے کے لئے ایک خصوصی جامع اقتصادی پیکیج کا اعلان کیا تھا ۔ انہوں نے ایک آتم نربھر بھارت یا خود کفیل بھارت تحریک کا نعرہ دیا تھا ۔ وزیر اعظم نے آتم نربھر بھارت کے پانچ ستونوں کو بھی اجاگر کیا تھا ، جن میں معیشت ، بنیادی ڈھانچہ ، نظام ، فعال آبادی اور مانگ شامل ہیں ۔
معزز وزیر اعظم کی اپیل پر عمل کرتے ہوئے خزانے اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے آتم نربھر بھارت پیکیج – 1.0 کی 13 مئی ، 2017 ء سے 17 مئی ، 2020 ء تک سلسلہ وار پریس کانفرنس سے کے ذریعے تفصیلات پیش کیں ۔ اس کے بعد وزیر خزانہ نے 12 اکتوبر کو آتم نربھر بھارت پیکیج 2.0 کا اعلان کیا اور 12 نومبر ، 2020 ء کو آتم نربھر بھارت پیکیج 3.0 کا اعلان کیا ۔
متعلقہ وزارتوں اور محکموں نے تینوں آتم نربھر بھارت پیکیج کے تحت کئے گئے اعلانات کو نافذ کرنا شروع کر دیا ۔ اِن پیکیجوں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ اور نگرانی تقریباً یومیہ بنیاد پر کی جا رہی ہے ۔
وزیر خزانہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے جمعہ کے روز متعلقہ وزارتوں / محکموں کے سکریٹریوں کے ساتھ آتم نربھر بھارت پیکیج ( اے این بی پی ) کا تین دن تک مسلسل جامع جائزہ لیا ۔ آتم نربھر بھارت کی جاری اسکیم میں اب تک کئے گئے نفاذ سے مندرجہ ذیل پیکیجوں کے تحت کلیدی عناصر کی ، جو پیش رفت ہوئی ہے ، وہ مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
1 ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای سمیت کاروبار کے لئے ضمانت کے بغیر 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کے خود کار قرضے :
جیسا کہ سرکاری بینکوں کے سیکٹر نے رپورٹ دی ہے ، 4 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم ( ای سی ایل جی ایس ) کے تحت 23 پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کے بینکوں اور 31 این بی ایف سیز نے 8093491 کروڑ قرض خواہوں کے لئے 205563 اضافی قرضوں کی منظوری دی ہے ، جس میں 4049489 قرض خواہوں کو 158626 کروڑ روپئے تقسیم کئے گئے ہیں ۔
اسکیم میں 26 نومبر ، 2020 ء کو مزید ترمیم کی گئی اور اسکیم کی مدت کو 31 مارچ ، 2021 ء تک توسیع دی گئی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، اس میں دی گئی لین دین کی حد کو بھی ختم کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ ای سی ایل جی ایس 2.0 کے لئے کام کرنے کے رہنما خطوط 26 نومبر ، 2020 ء کو جاری کئے گئے ۔
امید ہے کہ اِس اسکیم کے ذریعے 45 لاکھ یونٹ اپنی کاروباری سرگرمیاں پھر شروع کر سکتے ہیں اور روزگار کا تحفظ کر سکتے ہیں ۔
2 ۔ این بی ایف سیز کے لئے 45000 کروڑ روپئے کی قرضوں کی جزوی ضمانت کی اسکیم 2.0 :
4 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو سرکاری سیکٹر کے بینکوں ( پی ایس بیز ) نے 27794 کروڑ روپئے کے پورٹ فولیو کی خریداری کی منظوری دی ہے اور سر دست 1400 کروڑ روپئے کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری کا عمل شروع کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ بانڈ یا تجارتی تمسکات کی خریداری کے لئے وقت پر تجارتی کاغذات ( سی پیز ) کو مزید 31 دسمبر ، 2020 ء تک منظوری دے دی گئی ہے ۔
3 ۔ نبارڈ کے ذریعے 3000 کروڑ روپئے کے اضافی ورکنگ کیپٹل کے لئے فنڈنگ :
4 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو 25000 کروڑ روپئے ، اِس خصوصی سہولت کے لئے تقسیم کئے گئے ہیں ۔ باقی 5000 کروڑ روپئے خصوصی رقم کی سہولت (ایس ایل ایف ) کے تحت نبارڈ کو آر بی آئی کے ذریعے مختص کئے گئے اور آر بی آئی نے غیر بینکنگ مالی کمپنیوں اور غیر مالی کمپنیوں کے لئے مالی اداروں سے امداد فراہم کی گئی ہے ( این بی ایف سیز – ایم ایف آئیز ) ۔
اس کے علاوہ ، نبارڈ نے چھوٹے این بی ایف سیز اور این بی ایف سی – ایم ایف آئی کے لئے ایس ایل ایف سے 6 اکتوبر ، 2020 ء کو تقسیم کاری کے لئے رہنما خطوط جاری کئے ہیں ۔
اس کے علاوہ ، 690 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت والی تجاویز کو 6 این بی ایف سیز – ایم ایف آئیز کے لئے منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔ اِن این بی ایف سیز نے اب تک 5000 کروڑ روپئے تقسیم کئے ہیں ، جس میں 130 کروڑ روپئے کی تقسیم 4 دسمبر ، 2020 ء تک کی جا چکی ہے ۔
4 ۔ کسان کریڈٹ کارڈوں کے ذریعے تقریباً ڈھائی کروڑ کسانوں کو رعایتی شرح میں اضافہ کرنا :
وزارتِ خزانہ کے تحت مالی خدمات کے محکمے نے ایک خصوصی مہم شروع کی ہے ، جس کا مقصد پی ایم کسان سے فائدہ حاصل کرنے والوں کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ کے ذریعے رعایتی قرض فراہم کرنا ہے ۔
پہلے مرحلے میں ، 58.83 لاکھ کے سی سی کارڈ جاری کئے گئے ، جن میں کے سی سی کی حد 46532 کروڑ روپئے منظور کی گئی ۔
دوسرے مرحلے میں ، ( 4 دسمبر ، 2020 ء تک ) 107417 کروڑ روپئے کے کے سی سی حد کے ساتھ 110.94 لاکھ کے سی سی کو منظوری دی گئی ۔
دوسرے مرحلے میں ، 110.94 لاکھ کے سی سی میں سے 92.40 لاکھ کے سی سی کو فصلوں کے قرض کے لئے منظوری دی گئی ۔ 2.73 لاکھ فصلی قرضوں کو اے ایچ یا ماہی پروری کی سرگرمیوں کے لئے ، 4.75 لاکھ کو ڈیری کے لئے ، 46786 کو پولٹری ، مویشی اور بھیڑوں کی افزائش وغیرہ کے لئے ، 15037 ماہی پروری کے لئے اور 10.44 لاکھ معاملات کو پہلے ہی بینک کے ذریعے کے سی سی کی منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔
5 ۔ رہائشی زمین جائیداد کے لئے مانگ میں اضافے کی خاطر ڈیولپرس اور گھر کے خریداروں کے لئے انکم ٹیکس میں راحت :
زمین جائیداد کے سیکٹر کی مانگ میں تیزی لانے اور ریئل اسٹیٹ کے ڈیولپرس کو نقد رقم کی فراہمی کی خاطر گھر خریدنے والوں کو علاقے کے سرکل ریٹ سے کم پر فروخت کرنے کی اجازت دی گئی ہے تاکہ اس سے لوگوں کو فائدہ ہو سکے ۔ اس سلسلے میں فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ 12 نومبر ، 2020 ء سے 30 جون ، 2021 ء تک 2 کروڑ روپئے تک کی قیمت والے رہائشی یونٹوں کی فروخت پر قانون کی 43 سی اے دفعہ کے تحت 10 سے 20 فی صد کی رعایت دی جائے گی ۔
اس اعلان کے بعد براہِ راست ٹیکس کے مرکزی بورڈ ( سی بی ڈی ٹی ) نے 13 نومبر ، 2020 ء کو ، اِس سلسلے میں ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے ۔
6 ۔ انکم ٹیکس ریفنڈ
براہِ راست ٹیکسوں کے مرکزی بورڈ ( سی بی ڈی ٹی ) نے یکم اپریل ، 2020 ء سے 8 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کے دوران 89.29 لاکھ ٹیکس دہندگان کو 145619 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کے ریفنڈ جاری کئے ہیں ۔
7 ۔ کیپٹل اخراجات : ریاستوں کے لئے خصوصی امداد :
آتم نربھر بھارت کے تحت اعلان کیا گیا تھا کہ ریاستوں کے کیپٹل اخراجات کے لئے 12000 کروڑ روپئے کے 50 سالہ قرض سود کے بغیر دیئے جائیں گے ۔
اسکیم کے پہلے اور دوسرے حصے کے طور پر 8455.61 کروڑ روپئے کے پروجیکٹوں کو ، اب تک اسکیم کے تحت منظوری دی گئی ہے اور ریاستوں کو پہلی قسط کے طور پر 4227.80 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم جاری کی جا چکی ہے ۔
8 ۔ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا - شہری ( پی ایم اے وائی – یو ) کے لئے اضافی 18000 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم مختص کی گئی :
ہاؤسنگ اور زمین جائیداد کے سیکٹر کی بحالی کے لئے پچھلے کچھ مہینوں میں کئی اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں ۔ ان اقدامات سے ، اِس سیکٹر میں بحالی میں کافی تعاون ملا ہے ۔ مثال کے طور پر اوسط درجے کی آمدنی والے سستے مکانوں کی خصوصی اسکیم ( ایس ڈبلیو اے ایم آئی ایچ ) کے تحت 135 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے ، جس پر 13200 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت آئے گی ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں 87000 مکان / فلیٹ مکمل ہوں گے اور 18000 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم ( پی ایم اے وائی – یو ) کے لئے سال 21-2020 ء کے لئے فراہم کی جائے گی ۔
9 ۔ انفرا ڈیبٹ فائنانسنگ کے لئے 1.10 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کا پلیٹ فارم - این آئی آئی ایف کے قرض کے پلیٹ فارم 6000 کروڑ روپئے کی حصہ داری جمع
حکومت نے اسیم انفرا اسٹرکچر فائنانس لمیٹیڈ اور این آئی آئی ایف انفرا اسٹرکچر فائنانس لمیٹیڈ پر مشتمل نیشنل انویسٹمنٹ اینڈ انفرا اسٹرکچر فنڈ (این آئی آئی ایف ) میں 6000 کروڑ روپئے کے حصص کے اضافے کے لئے منظوری دی ہے ۔
10 ۔ دباؤ والے ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لئے 20000 کروڑ روپئے کے ذیلی قرضے
یہ اسکیم 24 جون ، 2020 ء کو شروع کی گئی ۔ اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا نے 8502 کھاتہ داروں کی نشاندہی کی اور انہیں قرض دینے کا عمل جاری ہے ۔
11 ۔ فنڈس کے فنڈ کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ای میں 50000 کروڑ روپئے کے حصص کی فروخت
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے 5 اگست ، 2020 ء کو خود کفیل بھارت ( ایس آر آئی ) فنڈ کے لئے رہنما خطوط جاری کئے تھے ۔ نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹری کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ ( این ایس آئی سی ) کی ذیلی کمپنی این ایس آئی سی وینچر کیپٹل فنڈ لمیٹیڈ کو کمپنی ایکٹ ، 2013 کے تحت قائم کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ خصوصی مقصد کی کمپنی ( ایس پی وی ) اصل فنڈ کو مختص کرے گی ۔
12 ۔ ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لئے ادائیگی کی خاطر حکومت کی مسلسل کوششیں
مئی ، 2020 ء سے ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے ذریعے مسلسل کوششوں کے نتیجے میں پچھلے 7 ماہ کے دوران مرکزی حکومت کی ایجنسیوں اور مرکزی سرکاری سیکٹر کی کمپنیوں ( سی پی ایس ایز ) کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ای کے 21000 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کے واجبات کی ادائیگی کی گئی ۔
13 ۔ کسانوں کے لئے فارم گیٹ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی خاطر 1 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کا زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ فنڈ
مرکزی کابینہ نے 8 جولائی ، 2020 ء کو زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فنڈ کو منظوری دی تھی ۔ اس اسکیم کا باضابطہ آغاز وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 9 اگست ، 2020 ء کو کیا ۔
اسکیم کو کابینہ کے ذریعے با ضابطہ طور پر منظور کئے جانے کے 30 دن کے اندر 2280 کسان سوسائٹیوں کو 1128 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کے فنڈ کو منظوری دی گئی ۔
14 ۔ مویشی پروری کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فروغ کا فنڈ ( اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف ) – 15000 کروڑ روپئے
کابینہ نے 24 جون ، 2020 ء کو اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف اسکیم کو منظوری دی تھی ۔ آن لائن پورٹل کے لئے اسمال انڈسٹریز ڈیولپمنٹ بینک آف انڈیا ( سڈبی ) کے ساتھ 27 جولائی ، 2020 ء کو ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے ۔
9 دسمبر، 2020 ء تک کل 313 درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں ، جو ابھی زیر عمل ہیں ۔
15 ۔ پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا ( پی ایم ایم ایس وائی ) کے ذریعے ماہی گیروں کے لئے 20000 کروڑ روپئے
مئی ، 2020 ء میں حکومت نے کل 20250 کروڑ روپئے کی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کو منظوری دی تھی ۔ پی ایم ایس ایس وائی کے نفاذ کے لئے ریاستوں / یو ٹیز کے ذریعے 24 جون ، 2020 ء کو رہنما خطوط جاری کئے گئے ، جس میں مچھلیوں کی پیداوار کے لئے 5 سالہ اہداف مقرر کئے گئے تھے ۔
16 ۔ ہاؤسنگ سیکٹر اور اوسط درجے کی آمدنی والے گروپ کے لئے قرض سے منسلک سبسڈی اسکیم میں اضافے کے لئے 70000 کروڑ روپئے
8 دسمبر ، 2020 ء تک اسکیم کے تحت سال 21-2020 ء کے دوران 104354 نئے ایم آئی جی فیض کنندگان کے لئے سبسڈی جاری کی گئی ہے ۔
17 ۔ روز گار میں اضافے کے لئے آتم نربھر بھارت روز گار یوجنا
کابینہ نے 9 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو ، اِس تجویز کو منظوری دی ہے اور اس کے نفاذ کے لئے طریقۂ کار / رہنما خطوط تیار کئے جا رہے ہیں ۔
18 ۔ روز گار میں اضافے کی خاطر ایم جی نریگا کے لئے مختص رقم میں 40000 کروڑ روپئے کا اضافہ
10 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو سال 21-2020 ء کے مطالباتِ زر کے لئے پہلی سپلیمنٹری کے تحت 40000 کروڑ روپئے موصول ہوئے ہیں۔ اب تک 273.84 کروڑ افرادی دہاڑی لگائی گئی ہیں ، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 49 فی صد زیادہ ہے ۔
19 ۔ ڈسکومس کے لئے 90000 کروڑ روپئے کی نقد رقم کی فراہمی
10 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو 118273 کروڑ روپئے کے قرضوں کے پیکیج کے تحت 31136 کروڑ روپئے پہلے ہی جاری کئے جا چکے ہیں ۔ مختلف ریاستوں کو مزید 30000 کرو ڑروپئے جاری کرنے کا عمل جاری ہے ۔
20 ۔ کوئلے کے سیکٹر میں تجارتی کانکنی کا تعارف
اہم متبادل : ایک بین وزارتی کمیٹی ( آئی ایم سی ) تشکیل دی گئی ہے ، جو فیصلوں پر ماہانہ جائزہ لے گی ۔ اس کے لئے ایک اہم نگرانی پورٹل تیار کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ 10 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو ایف وائی 21 میں کوئلے کی در آمدات میں بجلی کے سیکٹر کے لئے 33 فی صد کی کمی ہوئی ، جب کہ مجموعی در آمدات میں 27 فی صد کی کمی آئی ۔
21 ۔ کوئلے کے سیکٹر میں نرم روی
کوئلے کی وزارت / کول انڈیا لمیٹیڈ 24-2023 ء تک ایک ارب ٹن کوئلے کی پیداوار کے سی آئی ایل کے ہدف کو پورا کرنے کے لئے پرائیویٹ بلاکوں سے کوئلے کی پیداوار کو فروغ دے رہی ہے ۔
کول بیڈ میتھین ( سی بی ایم ) نکالنے کے حقوق کی نیلامی : سی آئی ایل کے کمان علاقے میں بی او او بنیاد پر 3 پروجیکٹوں کو منصوبہ ہے ۔ 2 کے لئے این آئی ٹی جاری کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ نیلامی کے لئے بولی 28 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو داخل کی جائے گی ۔
10 دسمبر ، 2020 ء کو سی آئی ایل نے 2 دسمبر ، 2020 ء تک کے لئے 6663.78 کروڑ روپئے کی تجارتی رعایتوں کو پہلے ہی جاری کر دیا ہے ۔