உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் முதலீட்டு மேம்பாட்டு விருதை பெற்றுள்ள முதலீட்டு இந்தியா நிறுவனத்திற்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
08 DEC 2020 5:40PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கான ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் கூட்டமைப்பின், 2020-ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் முதலீட்டு மேம்பாட்டு விருதை பெற்றுள்ள முதலீட்டு இந்தியா நிறுவனத்திற்கு வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் கூட்டமைப்பின், 2020-ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் முதலீட்டு மேம்பாட்டு விருதை பெற்றுள்ள முதலீட்டு இந்தியா நிறுவனத்திற்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகள். சுமூக வர்த்தகத்திற்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்து, முதலீடு செய்வதற்கு விரும்பத்தக்க இடமாக இந்தியாவை மாற்றுவதற்காக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் சோர்வறியாத நடவடிக்கைகளையும் தொலைநோக்குத் தலைமையையும் இந்த சாதனை எதிரொலிக்கிறது”, என்று அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் செய்தியில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1679123

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah greets Invest India for winning the coveted UNCTAD’s 2020 United Nations Investment Promotion Award
“This remarkable achievement echoes Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s tireless efforts and visionary leadership to make India a preferred investment destination with a focus on ease of doing business”
08 DEC 2020 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has greeted Invest India for winning the UNCTAD’s 2020 United Nations Investment Promotion Award.
In his tweet, the Union Home Minister said, “Kudos to Invest Indiafor winning the UNCTAD’s 2020 United Nations Investment Promotion Award.This remarkable achievement echoes Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s tireless efforts and visionary leadership to make India a preferred investment destination with a focus on ease of doing business.”
This United Nations Investment Promotion Award is the most coveted award for Investment Promotion Agencies. The award ceremony took place on December 7, 2020 at UNCTAD Headquarters in Geneva. The award recognizes outstanding achievements and best practices of Investment Promotion Agencies (IPAs) across the globe. The evaluation was based on UNCTAD’s assessment of work undertaken by 180 IPAs.
UNCTAD highlighted good practices followed by Invest India, such as the Business Immunity Platform, Exclusive Investment Forum webinar series, its social media engagement and focus COVID response teams(such as business reconstruction, stakeholder outreach and supplier outreach) created as a response to the pandemic, in its publications.