மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தாய்மொழியில் தொழில்நுட்பக் கல்வியை வழங்குவதற்கான திட்டத்தை தயாரிப்பதற்கான பணிக்குழுவை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் அமைத்தார்
02 DEC 2020 6:12PM by PIB Chennai
தாய்மொழியில் தொழில்நுட்பக் கல்வியை வழங்குவதற்கான திட்டத்தை தயாரிப்பதற்கான பணிக்குழுவை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் 'நிஷாங்க்' இன்று அமைத்தார்.
உயர் கல்வி செயலாளரின் தலைமையில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்தப் பணிக்குழு, பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர்களின் ஆலோசனைகளை பரிசீலித்து தன்னுடைய அறிக்கையை ஒரு மாதத்தில் வழங்கும்.
தாய்மொழியில் தொழில்நுட்பக் கல்வியை வழங்குவதற்கான உயர்மட்டக் குழுவின் கூட்டத்தில் அமைச்சரால் இந்த முடிவு எடுக்கப்பட்டது. உயர் கல்வி செயலாளர் திரு அமித் காரே, ஐஐடி இயக்குநர்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இதில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை-2020-ஐ செயல்படுத்துவது குறித்து ஆலோசிப்பதற்காக இந்தக் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது.
மருத்துவம், பொறியியல் மற்றும் சட்டம் உள்ளிட்ட தொழில்முறை படிப்புகளை தங்களது தாய்மொழிகளிலேயே மாணவர்கள் கற்பதற்கான பிரதமரின் லட்சியத்தை அடைவதற்கான பயணத்தில் ஒரு முன்னேற்றமே இன்றைய கூட்டம் என்று அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
எந்த மொழியும் எந்த மாணவரின் மீதும் திணிக்கப்படாது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1677712

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister sets up a task force for preparing a roadmap on imparting technical education in Mother Tongue
02 DEC 2020 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ has set up a task force for preparing a roadmap on imparting technical education in Mother Tongue, here today. The task force set up under the chairmanship of Secretary, Higher Education will take into consideration the suggestions made by various stakeholders and will submit a report in a month. The decision was taken by the Minister at a high level meeting on imparting technical education in Mother Tongue. Secretary Higher Education, Shri Amit Khare, IIT Directors, Academicians and senior officials of the Ministry were present on the occasion. The agenda of the meeting was to discuss and deliberate regarding the implementation of NEP- 2020.
Shri Pokhriyal said that the meeting today is a step in the direction towards achieving Prime Minister’s vision that student may pursue the professional courses such as medicine, engineering, law, etc in their mother tongue.
The Minister said that no language will be imposed on any student but enabling provisions should be made so that bright students are not deprived of Technical Education due to lack of knowledge of English language.
He further said that all the stakeholders are taking concerted efforts to ensure effective implementation of the New Education Policy- 2020.