மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் போது கல்வித் துறை எடுத்த நடவடிக்கைகளின் தொகுப்பை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டார்
27 NOV 2020 5:51PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் போது கல்வித் துறை எடுத்த நடவடிக்கைகளின் தொகுப்பை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் 'நிஷாங்க்' காணொலி மூலம் இன்று வெளியிட்டார்.
இந்நிகழ்வில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், 2020-21-ஆம் ஆண்டில் இதுவரை இல்லாத பொது சுகாதார நெருக்கடியை கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று ஏற்படுத்தியதென்றும், இதனால் உலகின் அனைத்து பகுதிகளிலும் உள்ள கிட்டத்தட்ட அனைத்து நாடுகளும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டதாகவும் கூறினார்.
தினசரி வாழ்க்கையில் பெரும் பாதிப்புகளை ஏற்படுத்திய இந்த பெருந்தொற்று, நாடு முழுவதும் பள்ளிகள் மூடப்பட்டதால் குழந்தைகளையும் பாதித்ததென்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இவற்றைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, பிரதமரின் இ-வித்யா, பிரக்யதா வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், மனநல-சமூக ஆதரவுக்காக மனோதர்ப்பன், மின்-பாடங்கள், மாற்று கல்வி அட்டவணை உள்ளிட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளை பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவு துறை எடுத்ததாக அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இதன் மூலம் கொவிட்-19 காரணமாக படிப்பில் குழந்தைகள் பின்தங்கி விடாமல் இருப்பது உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டிருப்பதாக திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் 'நிஷாங்க்' தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676495

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister releases a compilation of initiatives by School Education Department during COVID-19 pandemic
27 NOV 2020 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ virtually released a compilation of initiatives undertaken by School Education Department during COVID-19 pandemic here today.
The Minister noted that in the year 2020-21, the COVID-19 pandemic has caused an unprecedented public health emergency, affecting almost all countries and territories globally. He further said that the pandemic has led to severe disruptions in normal life,and has impacted children and also affected the closure of schools in the country.
Releasing the compilation,Shri Pokhriyal highlighted that Department of School Education & Literacy has taken several initiatives such as PM e-Vidya, Pragyata Guidelines, Manodarpan for Psycho-social support, E-Content, Alternative Academic Calender, etc to ensure that the school going students don’t lag behind in their studies during COVID-19 pandemic. He expressed his happiness that these initiatives have contributed a lot in mitigating the impact of the pandemic. Ministry has come out with several measures to remodel and re-imagine the way teaching and learning have happened so far. The Minister lauded the efforts of the officials of the Ministry to introduce many new suitable methods of delivering quality education through a healthy mix of schooling at home and schooling at school.
Clink on the link for compilation of initiatives taken by of School Education Department during COVID-19 pandemic: