Ministry of Power
PFC & REC extend Financial Assistance of Rs. 8520 Crore to STPL’s
2x660 MW Buxar Thermal Power Project
27 NOV 2020 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation Ltd. (PFC), India's leading NBFC focused on the power sector and a PSU under Ministry of Power, along with REC Ltd. (REC) executed Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SJVN Thermal (P) Ltd. (STPL) for Extending Term Loan of Rs. 8520.46 Crore for 2x660 MW Buxar Thermal Power Project on 26th November 2020 at New Delhi.
STPL is a wholly owned subsidiary of SJVN Limited and executing the project. The 2x660 MW Thermal project is expected to be commissioned in FY 2023-24 and generate approximately 9828 Million Units of energy to meet the future power requirement of Bihar and other States.
The signing of the MoU took place at PFC, New Delhi on 26th November 2020 in the presence of Shri Ravinder Singh Dhillon, CMD, PFC, Shri P.K. Singh, Director (Commercial) & add. Charge Director (Projects), PFC, Shri N. L. Sharma, CMD, SJVN, Shri A. K Singh, Director (Finance), SJVN. Among others present were CEO & CFO of STPL, Executive Director (ER&NER), PFC, senior officers of PFC & REC and other delegates.
PFC has a long standing relationship with SJVN and funding of this upcoming thermal project will further strengthen the relationship between these two entities.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
பீகாரின் பக்ஸர் அனல் மின்சக்தி திட்டத்துக்கு பிஎப்சி மற்றும் ஆர்இசி நிறுவனங்கள் ரூ.8520 கோடி கடனுதவி
27 NOV 2020 2:36PM by PIB Chennai
பீகாரின் பக்ஸர் நகரில் எஸ்டிபிஎல் நிறுவனம் அமைக்கும் அனல் மின்நிலைய திட்டத்துக்கு மின் நிதி கழகம் (பிஎப்சி) மற்றும் ஆர்இசி நிறுவனங்கள் இணைந்து ரூ. 8520.46 கோடி கடன் அளிப்பதற்கான ஒப்பந்தம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
எஸ்ஜேவிஎன் அனல் மின் நிலைய நிறுவனம் (எஸ்டிபில்) பீகாரின் பக்ஸ்ர் நகரில், 2x660 மெகாவாட் திறனுள்ள அனல் மின்சக்தி நிலையத்தை அமைக்கிறது. 2023-24-ஆம் நிதியாண்டில் இந்த மின் நிலையம் செயல்பட தொடங்கும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இங்கு உற்பத்தி செய்யப்படும் 9828 மில்லியன் யூனிட் மின்சாரம், பீகார் மற்றும் இதர மாநிலங்களின் மின் தேவையை நிறைவேற்றும்.
இத்திட்டத்துக்கு மின்சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனமான பிஎப்சி (மின்சக்தி நிதி கழகம்) ஆர்இசி நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து ரூ. 8520.46 கோடி கடன் அளிக்கிறது.
இதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் தில்லியில் நவம்பர் 26-ஆம் தேதி கையெழுத்தானது. பிஎப்சி தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு ரவீந்தர் சிங் தில்லான், எஸ்ஜேவிஎன் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு சர்மா, மற்றும் ஆர்இசி மூத்த நிர்வாகிகள் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் :
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676436