ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ
"ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ- ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ, ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਇੱਕ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ" 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ
26 NOV 2020 7:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਯਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਨਾਇਆ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਦਾ ਪਾਠ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਫਸਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਪੜ੍ਹਿਆ ਗਿਆ। ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੜ੍ਹਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਮੌਲਿਕ ਕਰਤੱਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਵੈ-ਵਚਨ ਵੀ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ।
"ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਦਰਾਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ- ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ, ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਇੱਕ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ" 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਵੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਜੋ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਾ ਸੀ। ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਫਸਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਧਰਤ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਫਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਇਸ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ। ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਸੱਤਿਯਾ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਵਕਤਾ ਸਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾ ਨੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਅੰਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚੇਤਨਾਸ਼ੀਲ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs celebrates the Constitution Day
Organizes a webinar on “Fundamental Principles and Values of of the Constitution – an interface among Legislature, Judiciary and Executive”
26 NOV 2020 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs celebrated the Constitution Day here today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India.
On the occasion, the reading of Preamble to the Constitution of India under leadership of Hon’ble President of India was done by the Officers and officials of the Ministry . A self-pledge on Fundamental Duties and Swachhata was also undertaken after reading of the Preamble to the Constitution.
A Webinar on “Fundamental Principles and Values of the Constitution – an interface among Legislature, Judiciary and Executive” was also organised which was open to all. Apart from officers and officials of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, the officers and officials of Ministry of Earth Sciences joined this webinar. Dr.SatyaPrakash, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs was the speaker on the occasion.
He enlightened the participant's on importance of the various principles enshrined in the Preamble to the Constitutions and highlighted the importance of constitutional values in our democratic system. He also sensitised the participants on the role of the three organs of Indian polity.