PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 NOV 2020 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India’s 61% of Daily New Cases contributed by Kerala, Maharashtra, Delhi, West Bengal, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh
44,489 new confirmed COVID cases have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country. Of these, 60.72% is contributed by six States/UT i.e. Kerala, Maharashtra, Delhi, West Bengal, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh. Kerala leads the tally with 6,491 new COVID cases. Maharashtra has reported 6,159 new cases, while Delhi registered another 5,246 new cases in the last 24 hours. 60.50% of the 524 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are concentrated in six States/UTs- Delhi, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Haryana, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh. Delhi with 99 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. Maharashtra saw a fatality count of 65 followed by West Bengal with 51 deaths. India’s present active caseload (4,52,344) is 4.88% of the total Positive Cases, and has been sustained below the 5% mark. 65% of the active cases are in the above mentioned 8 States/UTs which have contributed to the maximum daily new cases and the daily highest deaths. 61% of the total deaths are concentrated in these 8 States/UT. Case Fatality Rate (CFR) in these 8 States/UT as compared to the national average is (1.46%). Total recovered cases in India are nearing 87 lakhs (86,79,138). The national recovery rate stands at 93.66% today. 36,367 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country. 15 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the national average. 20 States/UTs have reported Recovery Rate less than the national average.
For details:
PM Addresses the Concluding Session of 80th All India Presiding Officers Conference
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the concluding session of 80th All India Presiding Officers Conference at Kevadia Gujarat today, via video conferencing. The Prime Minister said that it is a day to remember the inspiration of Gandhi ji and commitment of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. He also remembered victims of the Mumbai terrorist attack which took place on this day in 2008. He paid tribute to the martyrs of the security forces and said that today India is fighting terrorism in a new way and paid his respect to the security forces. The Prime Minister said that the strength of our Constitution helps us in the time of difficulties. The resilience of Indian electoral system and reaction to the Corona pandemic has proved this. He praised the Members of Parliament for giving more output in recent times and taking a pay cut for helping in the fight against Corona.
For details:
PM addresses Centennial Foundation Day of University of Lucknow
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the celebration of Centennial Foundation Day of University of Lucknow yesterday via video conferencing. The Prime Minister unveiled the University’s Centennial Commemorative Coin on the occasion. He also released a special Commemorative Postal Stamp issued by India Post and its Special Cover during the event. The Union Defence Minister and Member of Parliament from Lucknow, Shri Rajnath Singh and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath were present on the occasion. The Prime Minister exhorted the University to offer courses on the local arts and products and called for research to do value addition to these local products. Management, branding and strategy to make the products like Lucknow ‘Chikankari’, brass wares of Moradabad, locks of Aligarh, Bhadohi Carpets globally competitive should be the part of courses offered at the university. This will help in realizing the concept of one district one product. The Prime minister also called for continued engagement with subjects of arts, culture and spirituality to provide them a global reach.
For details:
Text of PM’s address at the Centennial Foundation Day celebration of University of Lucknow
For details:
PM chairs 33rd PRAGATI interaction
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the PRAGATI meeting yesterday. It marked Prime Minister’s thirty-third interaction through PRAGATI - the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Central and State governments. In PRAGATI meeting, multiple projects, grievances and programmes were reviewed. The projects taken up were of the Ministry of Railways, MORTH, DPIIT and Power Ministry. These projects, with a total cost of Rs 1.41 lakh crore, were related to ten states and union territories, including Odisha, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Dadra and Nagar Haveli. Prime Minister asked the concerned Secretaries of the Union Government and Chief Secretaries of the State Governments to ensure that they complete the work before time. During the meeting, grievances related to COVID-19 and to the PM Awas Yojana (Gramin) were taken up. PM SVANidhi, agriculture reforms and development of districts as export hubs were reviewed. Prime Minister also asked the States to develop a State Export Strategy.
For details:
Re-evaluate the education system to make it more value-based, holistic and complete- Vice President to universities and educators
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu today called upon the universities and educators to re-evaluate our education system to make it more value-based, holistic and complete. Addressing the 13th e-convocation of ICFAI University, Sikkim, through video-conferencing today, the Vice President asked the educators to take inspiration from our holistic Vedic education and understand the vision behind New Education Policy. Describing the New Education Policy as “much needed reform”, he lauded it for its focus on multi-disciplinary method and efforts to reorient the research and the regulatory systems. Asking the Universities to prepare students to effectively deal with real-world challenges, the Vice President cited the example of COVID-19 pandemic which caught all nations off-guard and unprepared. “We have to learn lessons from this pandemic and experts need to come together and come up with solutions to meet such threats in the future”, he said. Shri Naidu told students that the COVID pandemic was the first big adversity in front of them. However, he asked them to leverage technology to create opportunities out of it instead of looking at it as a crisis. “For those of you seeking to become job creators, there cannot be a better place to implement your business ideas than India right now as we are following our Prime Minister’s vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat”, he said.
For details:
APEDA holds Virtual Buyer Seller Meet with Germany
Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA),under Ministry of Commerce and Industry,facilitates export of its scheduled agricultural and processed products through several export promotional activities. During the Covid19 pandemic period, APEDA continued its endeavour to promote export of agricultural products through the virtual medium. Several virtual buyer seller meets were organised with the importing countries in association with the Indian Missions abroad. In this series, a virtual networking meet with German importers was organised on 25.11.2020 to promote export of fresh fruits and vegetables from the country. The event was organised by APEDA in collaboration with Embassy of India, Berlin and German Agribusiness Alliance.More than 70 participants participated in the event.
For details:
Shripad Naik chairs e-event on two decades of the National Medicinal Plants Board
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State (IC), for AYUSH chaired an e-event organized by the National Medicinal Plant Board on 24th November, 2020 to celebrate its Establishment Day. On this occasion, a “Status Report of NMPB 2020” and “Ayur-veg” e-book were also released. The AYUSH Minister, Secretary (AYUSH) Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha and other members of the Board complemented NMPB for its progress, achievements and contribution made for growth and development of medicinal plants sector in the country. In recent years cultivation of medicinal plants has started gaining momentum. However, still a significant part of our requirements continue to be met from wild sources. To meet increasing demand for medicinal plants, the NMPB focuses on in-situ & ex-situ conservation and augmenting local medicinal plants and aromatic species of medical significance. The NMPB promotes research & development, capacity building through trainings, raising awareness through promotional activities like creation of Home/School herbal gardens.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews implementation of Ayushman Bharat - PMJAY and National Digital Health Mission
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare today visited National Health Authority (NHA) to conduct a high-level review of the implementation of the flagship health protection mission, Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana(AB PM-JAY) and National Digital Health Mission (NDHM). The Health Minister also reviewed the implementation of Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY which completed two years on 23rd September this year. Appreciating the progress of the scheme, Dr. Vardhan said, “In these unprecedented times, I am pleased to know that more than 1.4 crore cashless treatments worth over Rs. 17,500 crore have been provided to the poorest citizens under Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY. During the height of the pandemic, Government of India has been careful to not lose focus away from critical illnesses and ensured that all those needing such essential healthcare were provided the same. This has resulted in savings of nearly Rs. 35,000 crore to the people. We understand that this health assurance and its delivery is a huge source of support and security for millions of families reeling under the extreme stress of serious illness amidst this pandemic.”
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: In Maharashtra, as the SOPs for passengers travelling to the state from Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan and Goa are coming into effect, intense screening is being done at various checkposts and railways stations. A special healthcare centre has been set up in Nashik to screen passengers coming from the four states. The Nashik municipal corporation has set up a 24x7 screening centre for arriving passengers at the railway station. Screening centres have also been set up at Manmad, Lasalgaon, Nandgaon, Deolali and Igatpuri.
• Gujarat: Gujarat Health Minister Kumar Kanani on Wednesday said all those traveling abroad or out of the state will now have to pay Rs 1,000 for a coronavirus test. For the second time this month, Gujarat reported a fresh peak with 1,540 cases of Covid-19 in 24 hours. This is also the third time that the single day tally went above the mark of 1,500. So far, Gujarat has reported 2,01,949 cases of Covid-19. With 14 more patients succumbing to the infection, the death toll rose to 3,906.
• Rajasthan: Chief minister Ashok Gehlot has made an emotional appeal to wedding guests to follow Covid guidelines in view of the sudden spike in infections. The state witnesses an estimated 20,000 weddings including 6,000 in Jaipur this season, from November 25 to December 11. In a series of tweets, Gehot said, “As the wedding season begins from today, my appeal to all is to comply with rules & regulations put in place to contain the spread of Covid infection. All must wear a mask, maintain social distancing & not exceed the number of guests allowed in a function.” The number of active COVID-19 cases stands at 26,320 in the state.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, around a dozen districts of the state including Indore, Bhopal, Gwalior, Ratlam, Vidisha and Shivpuri have shown higher positivity rates since last week. The positivity rate for the last seven days in Bhopal is 12 percent, while that of Indore is 10 percent. Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chauhan has instructed officials to ensure strict observance of mask wearing. Fines are also to be imposed for violating covid appropriate behavior of wearing masks. A review of Corona infection in Madhya Pradesh showed that active cases of COVID-19 have increased again in the state from November 3. The number of active cases has now reached to 12,979. The state's average positivity rate has reached 5.5 percent.
• Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, preparations have begun for vaccination against COVID-19. Data of about 98 percent of the health workers of the state has already been collected for administering vaccine to them on priority. In Chhattisgarh, about two thousand eight hundred places and more than eight thousand vaccinators have been identified for COVID vaccination. According to the officials of Health Department, 630 cold chain points are already functioning in the state. Intensive Covid screening of all passengers will now be mandatorily done at airports. The General Administration Department of Chhattisgarh Government has issued revised instructions to conduct proper Covid screening of all passengers coming from outside at Raipur and Jagdalpur airports.
• Goa: Goa on Wednesday reported 125 fresh COVID-19 cases, taking the count of infections to 47,193. With four more persons succumbing to the infection, the overall toll mounted to 683.
• Assam: In Assam, 182 cases detected out of 24,426 tests conducted with positivity rate of 0.75%. 117 patients discharged, total cases 2,12,021, recovered- 97.99%, active cases- 1.54%, tweeted State Health Minister.
• Nagaland; With 60 new cases, state's COVID-19 total reaches 10,991 while active cases are 1,465.
• Sikkim: Sikkim’s tally of confirmed cases of COVID-19 reached 4,819 on Wednesday with 42 fresh cases of novel Coronavirus being reported in the last 24 hours. Meanwhile, 44 more patients weredischarged from the facility and home isolation across the State on Tuesday, improving the figure of discharged patients to 4,395.
• Kerala: The State government has granted permission to carry out the funeral of Covid-19 victims without touching the body; As per the relaxations in the Covid-19 protocol, rituals like offering prayers and showering of holy water are allowed in the funeral of people who succumbed to Covid-19. The state on Wednesday achieved another landmark in the Covid-19 management as the total samples sent for testing crossed the six million-mark; however, reports of malfunctioning of rapid antigen test cards and RT-PCR kits from various parts of the state have raised serious questions on the accuracy of the results; the state had recently decided to return 32,122 rapid antigen test cards it procured from Maharashtra.
• Tamil Nadu: Covid-19 tests begin at Puducherry relief camps, fear of virus keeps people away; though the administration has set up 250 relief camps in schools and community halls to ensure safety of people in vulnerable areas, only 10 have been occupied so far. Chennai Corporation grapples with twin challenges of Cyclone Nivar and Covid-19; officials at the zonal level said Covid-19 test samples on Wednesday may not be on par with the usual samples collected on a daily basis, owing to Cyclone Nivar. Even as Tamil Nadu braces for the impact of Cyclone Nivar, the state reported 1,534 Covid-19 cases and 16 deaths on Wednesday, taking the tally to 7,74,710 and toll to 11,655.
• Karnataka: Night curfew unlikely in Karnataka as Covid-19 caseload continues to decline; “It is an option, but the situation at present doesn’t warrant it. As for new containment and surveillance guidelines, we are already implementing most of them,” Health Commissioner Pankaj Kumar Pandey. MSMEs fear loss of business as steel prices rise; as though battling the COVID related disruptions was not enough, the MSMEs in the state face serious trouble with the rising steel prices, the basic raw material for many micro and small enterprises in the manufacturing sector; Karnataka Small Scale Industries Association (KASSIA) has urged the government to subsidise the steel prices or impose price control.
• Andhra Pradesh: The third phase clinical trials of Covaxin began at the Government Fever Hospital in Guntur; District collector Samuel Anand Kumar after formally launching the third phase clinical trials said that the Government Fever Hospital was given 1,000 doses for clinical trials. With coronavirus cases declining steadily, the Prakasam district administration have de-notified all private hospitals as Covid-19 hospitals and all infected patients will be treated only at RIMS-Ongole, and other government hospitals.
• Telangana: BJP today released its manifesto for the Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC) polls, promising corona vaccine and testing to all as per the Central government stipulations. Telangana reported 862 new Covid-19 cases today, pushing the state's tally to 2,66,904; three more persons succumbed to the virus taking the death toll to 1,444.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
26 NOV 2020 5:55PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৬১% হৈছে কেৰালা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, দিল্লী, পশ্চিম বংগ, ৰাজস্থান আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ
দেশখনত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত নতুন নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৪,৪৮৯ টা। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৬০.৭২% হৈছে ছয় ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ যথাঃ কেৰালা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, দিল্লী, পশ্চিম বংগ, ৰাজস্থান আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ। কেৰালাত নতুন ক’ভিড ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৬,৪৯১ টা। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৬,১৫৯ টা। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত দিল্লীত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫,২৪৬ টা। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত সংঘটিত ৫২৪ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৬০.৫০% হৈছে ছয় ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। সেয়া হৈছেঃ দিল্লী, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পশ্চিম বংগ, হাৰিয়ানা, পঞ্জাৱ আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ। অধিক নতুন ঘটনা তথা দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত শীৰ্ষ ছয় ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, দিল্লী, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু পশ্চিম বংগ দুয়োখন তালিকাতে আছে। ৯৯ জন আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যুৰে দিল্লীত নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৬৫ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই থকা পশ্চিম বংগত এই পৰিমাণ ৫১ টা। ভাৰতৰ বৰ্তমান সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড (৪,৫২,৩৪৪) হৈছে মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ ৪.৮৮% আৰু ৫% সীমাৰ তলতে অৱস্থান কৰি আহিছে। সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ৬৫% হৈছে ৮ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। ইয়াত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা আৰু দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক হৈ আছে। মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৬১% হৈছে ৮ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় (৬,৭১৫)ৰ তুলনাত এই ৮ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰতি নিযুতত ঘটনাৰ সৱিশেষ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছেঃ এই ৮ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ঘটনাৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ (CFR) ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়ৰ তুলনাত ১.৪৬%। ভাৰতত মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা প্ৰায় ৮৭ লাখ (৮৬,৭৯,১৩৮)। আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হয় ৯৩.৬৬%। দেশখনত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩৬,৩৬৭ টা। ১৫ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ অধিক। ২০ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ কম।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
৮০ সংখ্যক অল ইণ্ডিয়া প্ৰিজাইডিং অফিচাৰ্ছ কনফাৰেন্সৰ সামৰণি অধিৱেশন সম্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে গুজৰাটৰ কেবাডিয়াত অনুষ্ঠিত ৮০ সংখ্যক অল ইণ্ডিয়া প্ৰিজাইডিং অফিচাৰ্ছ কনফাৰেন্সৰ সামৰণি অধিৱেশন সম্বোধন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ দিনটো হৈছে গান্ধী জীৰ অনুপ্ৰেৰণা আৰু চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ অংগীকাৰ স্মৰণৰ দিন। তেখেতে তদুপৰি ২০০৮ ৰ আজিৰ দিনটোতে সংঘটিত মুম্বাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ ভুক্তভোগীসকলক স্মৰণ কৰে। তেখেতে নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীসমূহৰ শ্বহীদসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰে আৰু কয় যে আজি ভাৰতে নতুন পথেৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি আছে আৰু নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীসমূহৰ প্ৰতি তেখেতৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা জনায়। জৰুৰীকালীন অৱস্থাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে শক্তিৰ পৃথকীকৰণৰ মৰ্যাদাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৯৭০ত চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছিল কিন্তু সংবিধানৰপৰা ইয়াৰ উত্তৰ আহিল। কিয়নো সংবিধানত ক্ষমতাৰ পৃথকীকৰণ আৰু সৌষ্ঠৱতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে। জৰুৰীকালীন অৱস্থাৰ পাছত, ‘চেক’ আৰু ‘বেলেঞ্চ’ৰ প্ৰণালীটোৱে শক্তিশালী কৰি ৰাখে কিয়নো বিধানমণ্ডল, কাৰ্যপালিকা আৰু ন্যায়পালিকাই এই অধ্যায়ৰপৰা অভিজ্ঞতা আহৰণ কৰি আগবাঢ়ি যায়। এয়া সম্ভৱ হৈ পৰিছিল এই বিশ্বাসৰ বাবে যে চৰকাখনৰ তিনিটা শাখাতে ১৩০ কোটি ভাৰতীয় আছে আৰু এই বিশ্বাস সময়ে-সময়ে সুদৃঢ় হৈ আহিছে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে সংবিধানখনিৰ শক্তিয়ে আমাক জটিল সময় সমূহত সহায় কৰি আহিছে। ভাৰতীয় নিৰ্বাচন প্ৰণালীৰ স্থিতিস্থাপকতা আৰু ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াই এই কথা প্ৰমাণিত কৰিলে। তেখেতে শেহতীয়া সময়ছোৱাত অধিক আউটপুট প্ৰদান আৰু ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখনত সহায় কৰিবলৈ দৰমহাৰ একাংশ প্ৰদানৰ বাবে সাংসদসকলৰ শলাগ লয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰকল্পসমূহ অনিশ্চিত কৰি ৰখাৰ প্ৰৱণতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সতৰ্ক কৰি দিয়ে। তেখেতে চৰ্দাৰ সৰোবৰৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰি কয় যে বহু বছৰ ধৰি ই পৰি থকাৰ বাবে গুজৰাট, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ লোকে বিস্তৃত সা-সুবিধা লাভৰপৰা বঞ্চিত হ’বলগীয়া হৈ আহিছিল, কিন্তু পৰিশেষত ইয়াৰ নিৰ্মাণ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাত লোকসকল লাভান্বিত হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দায়িত্বৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু কয় যে দায়িত্বক অধিকাৰ, মৰ্য্যাদা আৰু আত্ম-বিশ্বাসৰ উৎস হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা উচিত। “আমাৰ সংবিধানৰ বহু বৈশিষ্ট্য আছে কিন্তু এটা অতি বিশেষ বৈশিষ্ট্য এয়ে যে ইয়াত দায়িত্বৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। এই ক্ষেত্ৰত মহাত্মা গান্ধী অতিশয় সচেষ্ট আছিল। তেওঁ অধিকাৰ ও দায়িত্বৰ মাজৰ নিকট যোগসূত্ৰ দেখুৱাইছিল। তেওঁ অনুভৱ কৰিছিল যে আমি দায়িত্ব পালন কৰাৰ লগে-লগে, স্বয়ংক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অধিকাৰ সুৰক্ষিত হৈ পৰিব”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লক্ষ্নৌ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ শতবৰ্ষীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস সম্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কালি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে লক্ষ্নৌ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ শতবৰ্ষীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খনৰ শতবৰ্ষ স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা উন্মোচন কৰে। তেখেতে তদুপৰি ইয়াতে ভাৰতীয় ডাকে প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা বিশেষ স্মাৰক ডাক ষ্টাম্প আৰু ইয়াৰ বিশেষ ক’ভাৰো মুকলি কৰে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী আৰু লক্ষ্নৌৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিং আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ উপস্থিত থাকে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খনক স্থানীয় কলা আৰু পণ্য সন্দৰ্ভত পাঠ্যক্ৰম প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাই আৰু এই স্থানীয় পণ্যসমূহত মূল্য সংযোজনৰ অৰ্থে গৱেষণাৰ প্ৰতি উৎসাহ যোগায়। লক্ষ্নৌৰ ‘চিকনকাৰী’, মোৰাদাবাদৰ ব্ৰাছ ৱেৰ, আলিগড়ৰ লক, ভাদহী কাৰ্পেটৰ দৰে পণ্যসমূহক বৈশ্বিকভাৱে প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক কৰি তুলিবলৈ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, ব্ৰেণ্ডিং আৰু কৌশলৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খনে পাঠ্যক্ৰম প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা উচিত বুলি তেখেতে কয়। এই ব্যৱস্থাই ওৱান ডিষ্ট্ৰিক্ট ওৱান প্ৰডাক্টৰ ধাৰণাৰ বাস্তৱায়িতকৰণত সহায় কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তদুপৰি এইসমূহক বৈশ্বিকভাৱে উপলব্ধ কৰি তুলিবলৈ কলা, সংস্কৃতি আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতা আদি বিষয়েৰে সম্পৰ্ক বজাই ৰখাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। কোনো এক পণ্যৰ সম্ভাৱনা অনুধাৱনৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰাই বেৰেলীৰ ৰেলৰ দবা কাৰখানাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে এটা দীৰ্ঘ সময় ধৰি, লঘু পণ্যৰ বাহিৰে কাৰখানাটোত বিনিয়োগ কৰা হোৱা নাছিল আৰু কপূৰঠালাত দবাসমূহৰ কিছু উপাংশ সংযুক্ত কৰা হৈছিল। দবা নিৰ্মাণত কাৰখানাটোৱে সামৰ্থ্য আহৰণ কৰিছিল কিন্তু ইয়াৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সম্ভাৱনা বাস্তৱায়িত নহৈছিল। ২০১৪ ত এই ‘নিম্ন-উপযোগ’ সলনি হৈছিল আৰু কাৰখানাটোৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সামৰ্থ্য বাস্তৱায়িত হয় আৰু আজি কাৰখানাটোৱে শ-শ দবা নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে সামৰ্থ্যৰ দৰে ইচ্ছা-শক্তি আৰু অভিপ্ৰায় সমানেই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। আন বহু উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় “চিন্তাত ইতিবাচকতা আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাত সম্ভাৱনা সদায়েই জীয়াই ৰাখিব লাগে।” শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তদুপৰি গান্ধী জয়ন্তীত পোৰবন্দৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা এখনি ফেশ্বত শ্ব’ৰ জৰিয়তে গুজৰাটৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ সহায়ত খাদীক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তোলা তেখেতৰ অভিজ্ঞতা ব্যক্ত কৰে। ই খাদীক ‘সুৰুচিসন্মত’ কৰি তোলে। যোৱা ছয় বছৰত বিক্ৰী হোৱা খাদীৰ পৰিমাণ তাৰ পূৰ্বৰ ২০ বছৰত হোৱা বিক্ৰীতকৈ অধিক আছিল বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অৱগত কৰে। আধুনিক জীৱনৰ বিভ্ৰান্তিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে যুৱ সমাজৰ মাজত চিন্তা আৰু আত্ম-উপলব্ধিৰ অভ্যাস হ্ৰাস পাইছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লক্ষ্নৌ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ শতবৰ্ষীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ পূৰ্ণ পাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
৩৩ সংখ্যক প্ৰগতি বাৰ্তালাপত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৌৰহিত্য
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কালি প্ৰগতি বৈঠকত পৌৰহিত্য কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ জড়িতকৰণেৰে অধিক-সক্ৰিয় শাসনকাৰ্য্য আৰু সময়োচিত ৰূপায়ণৰ অৰ্থে আইচিটি নিৰ্ভৰ মাল্টি-মডেল প্লেটফৰ্ম প্ৰগতিত এয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ তেত্ৰিশ সংখ্যক বাৰ্তালাপ। আজিৰ প্ৰগতি বৈঠকত, বহু প্ৰকল্প, অভিযোগ আৰু কাৰ্য্যক্ৰম সন্দৰ্ভত পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হয়। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়, পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয় (MORTH), উদ্যোগ আৰু অভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্য প্ৰোৎসাহন মন্ত্ৰালয় (DPIIT) আৰু শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছে। ১.৪১ লাখ কোটি টকা মুঠ ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ দহ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সৈতে জড়িত যথাঃ উৰিষ্যা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, ৰাজস্থান আৰু দাদৰা-নগৰ হাভেলী। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাখনৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট সচিব আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ মুখ্য সচিবসকলক নিৰ্ধাৰিত সময়ৰ পূৰ্বেই কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। বৈঠকৰ মাজতে, ক’ভিড-১৯ আৰু প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা (গ্ৰামীণ) সম্পৰ্কীয় অভিযোগসমূহৰ প্ৰসংগই ঠাই পায়। প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি, কৃষি সংস্কাৰ আৰু ৰপ্তানি কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে জিলাসমূহৰ উন্নয়ন সাধনৰ প্ৰসংগত পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তদুপৰি ৰাজ্যসমূহক ষ্টেট এক্সপ’ৰ্ট ষ্ট্ৰেটেজী যুগুত কৰি উলিয়াবলৈ কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সন্দৰ্ভত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু কয় যে এনে নিষ্পত্তিসমূহৰ মাথো পৰিমাণতেই নহয়, ইয়াৰ মানতো সমানেই গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা উচিত। তেখেতে তদুপৰি উল্লেখ কৰে যে কাৰ্যকৰীকৰণৰ যোগেদিহে মাথো সংস্কাৰ লাভজনক হৈ উঠে আৰু দেশখনক ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিবলৈ ইয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা অধিক। পূৰ্বৰ ৩২ খন এনে বৈঠকত, ১২.৫ লাখ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ মুঠ ২৭৫ টি প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা যায়, য’ত ৪৭ কাৰ্যক্ৰম/আঁচনি আৰু ১৭ টা খণ্ডৰ অভিযোগসমূহে স্থান লাভ কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
অধিক মূল্য-নিৰ্ভৰ, সামগ্ৰিক আৰু সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰি তুলিবলৈ শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাটোৰ পুনৰ-মূল্য়ায়ন কৰক – বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আৰু শিক্ষাবিদসকলক উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে কয়
উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, শ্ৰী এম. ভেংকায়া নাইডুৱে আজি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আৰু শিক্ষাবিদসকলক শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাটো অধিক মূল্য-নিৰ্ভৰ, সামগ্ৰিক আৰু সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰি তুলিবলৈ ইয়াৰ পুনৰ-মূল্য়ায়নৰ আহ্বান জনায়। ছিকিমৰ আইচিএফএআই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ ১৩ সংখ্যক ই-সমাৱৰ্তন ভিডিঅ’-কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে সম্বোধন কৰি, উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজনে আমাৰ সৰ্বাংগীন বেদ শিক্ষাৰপৰা অনুপ্ৰেৰণা লাভ আৰু নতুন শিক্ষা নীতিৰ আঁৰৰ লক্ষ্য বুজি উঠিবলৈ শিক্ষাবিদসকলক কয়। নতুন শিক্ষা নীতিখনিক “বহু প্ৰতীক্ষিত সংস্কাৰ” হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰি, তেওঁ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে গৱেষণা আৰু নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ প্ৰণালীটোৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ অৰ্থে বহু-বিষয়ক পদ্ধতি আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে বুলি কয়। প্ৰকৃত-বিশ্বৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰে ফলপ্ৰসূতাৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিব পৰাকৈ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক গঢ় দিবলৈ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহক আহ্বান জনাই তেওঁ। এই সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। তেওঁ কয়, “আমি এই মহামাৰীটোৰপৰা বহু শিক্ষা পালো। সেয়ে সকলো বিশেষজ্ঞই একত্ৰিত হৈ ভৱিষ্যতে মুখামুখি হ’ব পৰা ভীতিৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সমাধান সূত্ৰ নিৰ্ণয় কৰাটো আৱশ্যকীয়।“
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
জাৰ্মানীৰ সৈতে ভাৰ্চুৱেল ক্ৰেতা-বিক্ৰেতা বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিলে ‘এপেডা’ই
বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ কৃষিজাত আৰু সংসাধিত খাদ্য পণ্য ৰপ্তানি উন্নয়ন প্ৰাধিকৰণ (APEDA) এ ভিন্ন ৰপ্তানি প্ৰোৎসাহন ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপৰ জৰিয়তে ইয়াৰ সূচীবদ্ধ কৃষি আৰু সংসাধিত পণ্যৰ ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি কৰি তুলিছে। ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ছোৱাত, এপেডাই ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষিজাত পণ্যৰ ৰপ্তানি প্ৰোৎসাহনৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখে। সেই অনুসৰি, ইণ্ডিয়ান মিশ্যন এব’ৰ্ডৰে জড়িত ৰপ্তানিকাৰী দেশসমূহৰ সৈতে কেইবাখনিও ভাৰ্চুৱেল ক্ৰেতা-বিক্ৰেতা বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰি আহিছে। এইবাৰ, ২৫-১১-২০২০ত জাৰ্মানীৰ ৰপ্তানিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে এখনি ভাৰ্চুৱেল নেটৱৰ্কিং মীট অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হয়। ইয়াত দেশখনৰপৰা সতেজ ফল-মূল আৰু শাক-পাচলি ৰপ্তানিত প্ৰোৎসাহন কৰা হয়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
নেশ্যনেল মেডিচিনেল প্লান্ট ব’ৰ্ডৰ দুটা দশক উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত ই-ইভেন্টত শ্ৰীপদ নাইকৰ পৌৰহিত্য
নেশ্যনেল মেডিচিনেল প্লান্ট ব’ৰ্ডে ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ২৪ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা ই-ইভেন্টত আয়ুস দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) শ্ৰী শ্ৰীপদ য়েছ’ নাইকে পৌৰহিত্য কৰে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীতে “ষ্টেটাছ ৰিপ’ৰ্ট অৱ এনএমপিবি ২০২০” আৰু “আৰ্য়ু-বেদ” শীৰ্ষক দুখনি ই-বুক উন্মোচন কৰা হয়। আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰীজনে দেশখনত ঔষধি উদ্ভিদ খণ্ডটোৰ বিকাশ আৰু উন্নয়নৰ অৰ্থে যোগোৱা বৰঙণি তথা এনএমপিবিয়ে লাভ কৰা অগ্ৰগতি আৰু সফলতাৰ বাবে আয়ুসৰ সচিব বৈদ্য ৰাজেশ কোটেচা তথা ব’ৰ্ডৰ আন সদস্যসহিতে এনএমপিবিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত- পিএমজেএৱাই আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ডিজিটেল স্বাস্থ্য অভিযানৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ পৰ্যালোচনা ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য প্ৰাধিকৰণ (NHA)ত উপস্থিত হয় আৰু ধ্বজাবাহী স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা অভিযান আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত- প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন আৰোগ্য যোজনা (AB PM-JAY) আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ডিজিটেল স্বাস্থ্য অভিযান (NDHM)ৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ উচ্চ-স্তৰীয় পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দিল্লী, গুজৰাট, ৰাজস্থান আৰু গোৱাৰপৰা অহা যাত্ৰীৰ বাবে এছঅ’পি প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে। ঠিক সেইদৰে ভিন্ন চেক প’ষ্ট আৰু ৰেল ষ্টেচনসমূহত নিৰীক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।
- গুজৰাটঃ যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত গুজৰাটত নতুন ক’ভিড ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১,৫৪০ টা। একে সময়তে মৃত্যু হৈছে ১৪ জন ৰোগীৰ।
- ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থানত ক’ভিড সংক্ৰমণ বৃদ্ধি পোৱাত বিবাহ যাত্ৰীসকলক ক’ভিড সন্দৰ্ভত ইতিমধ্যে জাৰি কৰা নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা মানি চলিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অশোক গেহলটে। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে ৰাজ্যখনত ২৫ নৱেম্বৰৰপৰা ১১ ডিচেম্বৰৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰায় ২০,০০০ খন বিবাহ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
- মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশত বৰ্তমানে সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১২,৯৭৯ টা। ৰাজ্যখনৰ গড় পজিটিভিটি হাৰ হৈছে ৫.৫ শতাংশ।
- চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড়ত ক’ভিডৰ ভেকচিন প্ৰদানৰ কাৰ্যপন্থা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। অগ্ৰাধিকাৰমূলকভাৱে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ৯৮ শতাংশ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ তথ্য ইতিমধ্যে সংগ্ৰহ কৰা হৈছে।
- গোৱাঃ গোৱাত বুধবাৰে নতুন ক’ভিড ঘটনা চিনাক্ত কৰা হয় ১২৫ টা। একে সময়তে ৰাজ্যখনত মৃত্যু হৈছে চাৰিজন ৰোগীৰ।
- অসমঃ শেহতীয়াভাৱে অসমত ২৪,৪২৬ টা টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৮২ টা ঘটনা ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ হিচাপে চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে য’ত পজিটিভিটি হাৰ হয় ০.৭৫%। একে সময়তে ১১৭ জন ৰোগীক ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হয়। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ঘটনা ২,১২,০২১ টা, আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৯৭.৯৯%, সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ হাৰ ১.৫৪%। ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে এই তথ্য সদৰী কৰিছে।
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডত ৬০ টা নতুন ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰে মুঠ ঘটনাই ১০,৯৯১ স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১,৪৬৫ টা।
- ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত বুধবাৰে নতুন ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ঘটনা হৈছে ৪২ টা। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয়গৈ ৪,৮১৯ টা। ইফালে, মঙলবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ভিন্ন আনুষ্ঠানিক ব্যৱস্থা আৰু আইছ’লেশ্যনৰপৰা ৪৪ জন ৰোগীক ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হৈছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ইয়াত ডিচাৰ্জ লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৪,৩৯৫ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
- কেৰালাঃ কেৰালা ৰাজ্যচৰকাৰে ক’ভিডত মৃত্যুবৰণ কৰা লোকৰ সমাধিস্থ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া স্পৰ্শ অবিহনে সম্পন্ন কৰাত অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। ক’ভিড প্ৰট’কল শিথিলকৰণৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিততে এই অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
- তামিল নাডুঃ বুধবাৰে তামিল নাডুত নতুন ক’ভিড ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১,৫৩৪ টা। একে সময়তে মৃত্যু হয় ১৬ জন ৰোগীৰ।
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটকৰ ক’ভিড কেছল’ড ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পোৱাতে ইয়াৰ নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন শিথিলকৰণৰ ইংগিত প্ৰদান কৰিছে ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্বাস্থ্য আয়ুক্ত পংকজ কুমাৰ পাণ্ডেয়ে।
- অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ গুন্টুৰস্থিত চৰকাৰী হাস্পতালত ক’ভাক্সিনৰ তৃতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ ক্লিনিকেল ট্ৰায়েল আৰম্ভ হৈছে। জিলা কালেক্টৰ ছেমুৱেল আনন্দ কুমাৰে এই কাৰ্যক্ৰম শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে।
- তেলেংগানাঃ আজি তেলেংগানাত চিনাক্ত হোৱা নতুন ক’ভিড ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৮৬২ টা। একে সময়ত তিনিজন ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে।
ফেক্ট চেক