سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
جناب تھاور چند گہلوت نے ’ بھارت کے آئین میں تصاویر اور خوشخطی ‘ ڈاکیومنٹری کو مجازی طریقے سے جاری کیا
یہ ڈاکیومنٹری بہت ہی انوکھے نظریے کے ساتھ آئین کا مطالعہ کرنے کی ایک کوشش ہے:جناب تھاورچند گہلوت
25 NOV 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25 نومبر 2020/سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر تھاورچندگہلوت نے آج یہاں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر(ڈی اے آئی سی)، نئی دہلی کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ’ہندستان کے آئین میں تصاویر اورخوشخطی‘ نام کی ایک ڈاکیومنٹری تیار کی۔ اس موقع پر سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے سکریٹری جناب آر سبرامنیم، ڈی اے آئی سی کے ڈائریکٹڑ جناب وکاس ترویدی او ر سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات، وزارت اور ڈی اے آئی سی کے اعلی حکام موجود تھے۔پروفیسر محترمہ ونی کپور ، وائس چانسلر ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر، قومی قانونی یونیورسٹی ،سونی پت، ہریانہ نے یوم آئین کی اہمیت پر اہم تقریر کی۔ اس کے بعد ہندستان کے آئین میں تصاویر اورخوشخطی پر 8 -9منٹ والے مدت والی ڈاکیومنٹری کے چھوٹے ایڈیشن کا مظاہر ہ کیا گیا ۔
اس موقع پر اپنی تقریر میں جناب تھاور چند گہلوت نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند نے 26نومبر،2020 کو ’71ویں یوم آئین‘ کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے اور اس کے اہتمام کے لئے سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کو میڈل وزارت کی ذمہ داری دی گئی ہے۔ سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات وزارت کے تحت ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر (ڈی اے آئی سی) سال بھر چلنے والے آئین کے فیسٹول کو کامیاب بنانےکے لئے پورے سال کئی پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا ۔ان میں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کا آئین پر لیکچر کا انعقاد کیااور آئین پر ایک ڈاکیومنٹری جس کا عنوان ہندستان کے آئین میں تصاویر اور خوشخطی ہے ، تیار کرنا بھی شامل ہے ۔ ڈاکیومنٹری میں آئین کے مختلف حصوں میں استعمال کی گئی مختلف تصاویر کے رابطوں کا حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ایک بہت ہی انوکھے نظریے کے ساتھ آئین کا مطالعہ کرنے کی ایک کوشش ہے۔ جناب گہلوت نے ایک انوکھے انداز اور غیر مثالی ڈاکیومنٹری کے بنانے کے لئے ڈی اے آئی سی ٹیم کی ستائش کی۔
ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر، جو کہ سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خودمختار ادارہ ہے، نے ہندستان کے آئین میں تصاویر اور خوشخطی پر ایک تفصیلی ریسرچ کی ہے اور اس ڈاکیومنٹری کو تیار کیا ہے۔ ہندستان کی تاریخ ، ثْقافت اور روایات کو دکھانے والی کئی تصویروں سے لیس آئین کے بنیادی دستاویزوں کو ہاتھ سے لکھے اور ہاتھ سے بنائی گئی تصویروں پر مشتمل کیا گیا ہے۔
آئین کے دستاویز پر بنیادی تصاویر کو وشو بھارتی، شانتی نکیتن، کی مصوروں اور ادیبوں کے ذریعہ بنایا گیا ہے ۔ ڈی اے آئی سی کی ریسرچ ٹیم نے وشو بھارتی کے ماہر تعلیم کے ساتھ تفصیلی غوروخوض کے بعد آئین /میورل پینٹنگ کو ہندستانی تاریخ ، روایات اور ثقافت کی مختلف واقعات سے جوڑا ہے۔ اس پوری کوشش کے نتیجے کی شکل میں یہ ڈاکیومنٹری سامنے آئی ہے۔ اس ڈاکیومنٹری کو 26 نومبر 2020 کو دکھانے کے لئے دوردرشن کو بھی دیا گیا ہے۔
آئین کی اسمبلی نے 26نومبر 1949 کو ہندستان کے آئین کو اپنا یا تھا ، جو 26 جنوری 1950 سے نافذ ہوا۔ اس لئے ، شہریوں کے درمیان آئین کے اقدار کو بڑھاوا دینے کے لئے ہر سال 26 نومبر کو ’یوم آئین‘ کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔ ہندستان کے آئین کو اپنانے کے عوض میں یوم آئین ’ہندستان میں ہر سال منایا جاتا ہے ۔ یہ دنیا کے سب سے اچھے آئینوںمیں سے ہے جو ملک کی بنیاد ہے ، کا فیسٹول ہے۔
م ن۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7548

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot e-releases Documentary “Illustrations and Calligraphy in the Constitution of India” to mark the Constitution Day
The Documentary Isan Attempt to Study the Constitution Taking a Unique Approach: Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot
25 NOV 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr Thawar Chand Gehlot, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment e-released a Documentary titled “Illustrations and Calligraphy in the Constitution of India”in New Delhi today. Produced by Dr Ambedkar International Centre (DAIC), of M/o Social Justice & Empowerment, the documentary was released to mark the Constitution Day celebrated on 26th November every year. Secretary, M/o SJ&E Shri R. Subrahmayam, Director, DAIC Shri Vikas Trivedi and senior officers of M/o SJ&E and DAIC were present on the occasion. Prof. Ms. VineyKapoor, Vice Chancellor, Dr. B.R Ambedkar National Law University, Sonepat, Haryana delivered key note address on ‘Significance of Constitution Day’, which was followed by the screening of a short version of the documentary on the “Illustrations and Calligraphy in the constitution of India” for 8-9 minutes.
Addressing on the occasion, Shri ThaawarchandGehlot said that the Government of India has decided to celebrate the yearlong ‘71st Constitution Day’ on 26th November, 2020 and the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowermentwas given the responsibility of being the nodal ministry for this event. Dr. Ambedkar International Center (DAIC) under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment had organized many programs throughout the year to make yearlong celebrations of the Indian Constitution a success. These include organizing lectures on Dr. Ambedkar and the Constitution and also producing a documentary on the Constitution titled: “Illustrations and Calligraphy in the Constitution of India”.This is a documentary citing the relevance of the varied illustrations used in the Constitution with their respective parts. It is an attempt to study the Constitution taking a very unique approach, the Minister added. Shri Gehlotcomplimented the team DAIC for producing a wonderful and unique Documentary.
click here for full Documentary
Dr. Ambedkar International Centre which is an autonomous body under Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has conducted a detailed research on illustrations and calligraphy in the Constitution of India and prepared this film. The original Constitution documents has been handwritten and hand-painted consisting of several illustrations, paintings and murals depicting Indian history, culture and traditions. The original paintings on the Constitution document have been done by the painters and scholars of Vishva Bharati, Shantiniketan. The research team in DAIC has, after extensive discussions with academicians in Vishva Bharati linked the pictures/murals on the Constitution to various events of Indian history, traditions and culture. This exercise has resulted in this film, the film is also given to the Doordarshan for screening on 26.11.2020.
On 26th November 1949, the Constituent Assembly of India adopted the Constitution of India, which came into effect from 26th January 1950. Therefore, 26th day of November every year is celebrated as ‘Constitution Day' to promote Constitutional values among citizens. Constitution Day, also known as “SamvidhanDiwas”(#SamvidhanDiwas) is celebrated in India every year, to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India. It’s a celebration of one of the finest Constitutions of the world which is the foundation of the country.