ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్ అండ్ ఇన్‌ ఫ‌ర్మేశన్‌ టెక్నాలజీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారత్‌లో మరో 43 మొబైల్‌ అప్లికేషన్లపై నిషేధం
సమాచార సాంకేతికత చట్టంలోని సెక్షన్‌ 69ఏ ప్రకారం యాప్స్‌ నిషేధిస్తూ 'కేంద్ర ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్, సమాచార సాంకేతికత శాఖ' ఉత్తర్వు
24 NOV 2020 4:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
సమాచార సాంకేతికత చట్టంలోని సెక్షన్‌ 69ఏ ప్రకారం, మనదేశంలో మరో 43 మొబైల్‌ యాప్స్‌ను నిషేధిస్తూ కేంద్ర ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్, సమాచార సాంకేతికత శాఖ ఉత్తర్వు జారీ చేసింది. దేశ సార్వభౌమత్వం, సమగ్రత, రక్షణ, ప్రజా విధానానికి భంగం కలిగిస్తున్నాయన్న సమాచారంతో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఈ నిర్ణయం తీసుకుంది. కేంద్ర హోంశాఖకు చెందిన 'ఇండియన్‌ సైబర్‌ క్రైమ్‌ కోర్డినేషన్‌ సెంటర్‌' ఇచ్చిన నివేదికల ఆధారంగా, ఈ యాప్స్‌ను భారత్‌లో వినియోగించకుండా ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్, సమాచార సాంకేతికత శాఖ ఆదేశం జారీ చేసింది.
ఈ ఏడాది జూన్‌ 29న 59 యాప్స్‌పై, సెప్టెంబర్‌ 2న 118 యాప్స్‌పై భారత్‌ నిషేధం విధించింది. అన్ని రంగాల్లో దేశ సార్వభౌమత్వం, సమగ్రత, ప్రజా ప్రయోజనాలను పరిరక్షించేందుకు కట్టుబడిన కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం, ఇందుకోసం చర్యలు తీసుకుంటోంది.
భారత్‌లో వినియోగించకుండా నిషేధం వేటుపడిన యాప్స్‌ వివరాలు క్రింది అనుబంధంలో ఉన్నాయి.
Annexure
1. AliSuppliers Mobile App
2. Alibaba Workbench
3. AliExpress - Smarter Shopping, Better Living
4. Alipay Cashier
5. Lalamove India - Delivery App
6. Drive with Lalamove India
7. Snack Video
8. CamCard - Business Card Reader
9. CamCard - BCR (Western)
10. Soul- Follow the soul to find you
11. Chinese Social - Free Online Dating Video App & Chat
12. Date in Asia - Dating & Chat For Asian Singles
13. WeDate-Dating App
14. Free dating app-Singol, start your date!
15. Adore App
16. TrulyChinese - Chinese Dating App
17. TrulyAsian - Asian Dating App
18. ChinaLove: dating app for Chinese singles
19. DateMyAge: Chat, Meet, Date Mature Singles Online
20. AsianDate: find Asian singles
21. FlirtWish: chat with singles
22. Guys Only Dating: Gay Chat
23. Tubit: Live Streams
24. WeWorkChina
25. First Love Live- super hot live beauties live online
26. Rela - Lesbian Social Network
27. Cashier Wallet
28. MangoTV
29. MGTV-HunanTV official TV APP
30. WeTV - TV version
31. WeTV - Cdrama, Kdrama&More
32. WeTV Lite
33. Lucky Live-Live Video Streaming App
34. Taobao Live
35. DingTalk
36. Identity V
37. Isoland 2: Ashes of Time
38. BoxStar (Early Access)
39. Heroes Evolved
40. Happy Fish
41. Jellipop Match-Decorate your dream island!
42. Munchkin Match: magic home building
43. Conquista Online II

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Government of India blocks 43 mobile apps from accessing by users in India
MEITY issues order for blocking apps under Section 69A of the Information Technology Act
24 NOV 2020 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India today issued an order under section 69A of the Information Technology Act blocking access to 43 mobile apps. This action was taken based on the inputs regarding these apps for engaging in activities which are prejudicial to sovereignty and integrity of India, defence of India, security of state and public order. Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology has issued the order for blocking the access of these apps by users in India based on the comprehensive reports received from Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Center, Ministry of Home Affairs.
Earlier on 29th June, 2020 the Government of India had blocked access to 59 mobile apps and on 2nd September, 2020 118 more apps were banned under section 69A of the Information Technology Act. Government is committed to protect the interests of citizens and sovereignty and integrity of India on all fronts and it shall take all possible steps to ensure that.
List of apps that have been blocked for access in India today’s order are given as per the annexure attached.
Annexure
1. AliSuppliers Mobile App
2. Alibaba Workbench
3. AliExpress - Smarter Shopping, Better Living
4. Alipay Cashier
5. Lalamove India - Delivery App
6. Drive with Lalamove India
7. Snack Video
8. CamCard - Business Card Reader
9. CamCard - BCR (Western)
10. Soul- Follow the soul to find you
11. Chinese Social - Free Online Dating Video App & Chat
12. Date in Asia - Dating & Chat For Asian Singles
13. WeDate-Dating App
14. Free dating app-Singol, start your date!
15. Adore App
16. TrulyChinese - Chinese Dating App
17. TrulyAsian - Asian Dating App
18. ChinaLove: dating app for Chinese singles
19. DateMyAge: Chat, Meet, Date Mature Singles Online
20. AsianDate: find Asian singles
21. FlirtWish: chat with singles
22. Guys Only Dating: Gay Chat
23. Tubit: Live Streams
24. WeWorkChina
25. First Love Live- super hot live beauties live online
26. Rela - Lesbian Social Network
27. Cashier Wallet
28. MangoTV
29. MGTV-HunanTV official TV APP
30. WeTV - TV version
31. WeTV - Cdrama, Kdrama&More
32. WeTV Lite
33. Lucky Live-Live Video Streaming App
34. Taobao Live
35. DingTalk
36. Identity V
37. Isoland 2: Ashes of Time
38. BoxStar (Early Access)
39. Heroes Evolved
40. Happy Fish
41. Jellipop Match-Decorate your dream island!
42. Munchkin Match: magic home building
43. Conquista Online II