سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
جناب تھاور چند گہلوت کل ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے تمل ناڈو کے پڈو کوٹّئی میں 1398 دویانگ جنوں کو امدادی آلات فراہم کرنے کے اے ڈی آئی پی کے کیمپ کا افتتاح کریں گے
23 NOV 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 23 نومبر / جناب تھاور چند گہلوت کل ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے تمل ناڈو کے پڈو کوٹّئی میں 1398 دویانگ جنوں کو امدادی آلات فراہم کرنے کے اے ڈی آئی پی کے کیمپ کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔ ترو چرا پلّی حلقے سے ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب ایس تھرو نووک تھراسار اور تمل ناڈو حکومت میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر ڈاکٹر سی وجے باسکر پڈو کوٹّئی میں ضلع کلکٹوریٹ کے احاطے میں کیمپ میں شرکت کریں گے ۔ حکومتِ ہند کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت پڈو کوٹئی ضلع کے دویانگ جنوں کو ، جن کی نشاندہی بلاک سطح پر کی گئی ہے ، مفت امداد آلات تقسیم کرنے کے کیمپ کا انعقاد تمل ناڈو میں پڈو کوٹئی میں ضلع کلکٹوریٹ کے احاطے میں کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
پڈو کوٹئی ضلع کے کل 1398 فیض حاصل کرنے والوں کو 2547 امدادی آلات فراہم کئے جائیں گے ، جن کی لاگت تقریباً 117 لاکھ روپئے ہے ۔ ان آلات کی تقسیم پڈو کوٹئی ضلع کے 9 مختلف بلاکوں میں کی جائے گی ۔
افتتاحی کیمپ میں 64 فیض حاصل کرنے والوں کو پڈو کوٹئی بلاک میں 131 امدادی آلات فراہم کئے جائیں گے ، جن کی لاگت 24.8 لاکھ روپئے سے زیادہ ہے ، جو آلات تقسیم کئے جانے ہیں ، اُن میں 4 ہاتھ سے چلنے والی تپہیہ گاڑی ، 11 وہیل چیئر ، 14 سی پی چیئر ، 12 بیساکھیاں ، 4 چھڑیاں ، 9 رولیٹر ، 9 اسمارٹ کین ، 4 اسمارٹ فون ، 4 ٹیبلٹ ، 3 دیسی پلیئر برائے نابینا افراد ، 20 سماعت کے آلات ، 17 ایم ایس آئی ای ڈی کٹ اور 20 مصنوعی اعضاء اور کیلیپر شامل ہیں ۔
کیمپ کا انعقاد کانپور کے مصنوعی اعضاء تیار کرنے والی بھارتی کارپوریشن ( اے ایل آئی ایم سی او ) کے ذریعے ، جو حکومتِ ہند کی سماجی انصاف اور تفویضِ اختیارات کی وزارت کے معذوری سے متاثرہ افراد کو با اختیار بنانے کے محکمے ( ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی ) کے تحت آتی ہے ، پڈو کوٹئی کے ضلع انتظامیہ کے اشتراک سے کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ کیمپ کووڈ – 19 وباء کے پیش نظر وزارت کے ذریعے جاری کردہ معیاری عملی ضابطوں ( ایس او پی ) کے مطابق کیاجائے گا ۔
نو بلاکوں میں مرحلہ وار تقسیم کئےجانے والے امدادی آلات اور ساز و سامان میں 76 ہاتھ سے چلانے والی تین پہیوں والی گاڑیاں ، 301 وہیل چیئر ، 72 سی پی چیئر ، 420 بیساکھیاں ، 124 چھڑیاں ، 11 رولیٹر ، 52 اسمارٹ کین ، 15 معیاری لپٹنے والی چھڑیاں ، 24 اسمارٹ فون ، 6 ٹبیلٹ، نابیناؤں کے 5 دیسی پلیئر ، ایک بریل کِٹ ، ایک بریل سلیٹ ، 502 سماعت کے آلے ، 444 ایم ایس آئی ای ڈی کٹ ، جذام سے متاثرہ افراد کے لئے 93 کٹ اور 229 مصنوعی اعضاء اور کیلیپر شامل ہیں ۔
یہ امدادی آلات اور ساز و سامان مختلف زمروں میں صحت اور ذاتی تحفظ اور کووڈ – 19 کو پھیلنے سے روکنے کے تمام ضروری احتیاطی اقدامات کو پورا کرتے ہوئے تقسیم کئے جائیں گے ۔ تمام فیض حاصل کرنے والوں کے تھرمل اسکریننگ کے علاوہ چہرے پر ماسک لگانے اور پی پی ای کٹ وغیرہ کا استعمال کرنے کا بندوبست کیا گیا ہے ۔
اس تقسیم کاری کیمپ میں نئے ایس او پی کے مطابق ، اُس مقام کو سینیٹائز کرنے اور جگہ کو بار بار صاف کرنے کا انتظام کیا گیا ہے ۔ بیٹھنے کا انتظام فیض حاصل کرنے والوں اور دیگر شرکاء کے لئے با قاعدہ سماجی فاصلہ بر قرار رکھتے ہوئے کیا گیا ہے اور انہیں دن کےمختلف اوقات میں الگ الگ گروپ میں تقسیم کیا جائے گا تاکہ مقام کے داخلے اور واپس جانے کے راستوں پر بھیڑ بھاڑ نہ ہو سکے ۔
تقریب کے دوران مقامی سرکاری نمائندے حکومتِ ہند کے معذوری سے متاثرہ افراد کو با اختیار بنانے والے محکمے کے سینئر افسران ، پڈو کوٹئی کے ضلع انتظامیہ اور اے ایل آئی ایم سی او کے سینئر عہدیدار موجود ہوں گے ۔ 24 نومبر ، 2020 ء کو ہونے والی، اِس تقریب میں براہ راست شرکت کے لئے https://youtu.be/EjDWQrcEmPg پر کلک کریں ۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot to inaugurate ADIP camp to provide Aids & Assistive devices to 1398 Divyangjan of Pudukottai, Tamil Nadu through video conference tomorrow
23 NOV 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot will inaugurate an “ADIP camp to provide Aids & Assistive devices to 1398 Divyangjan of Pudukottai, Tamil Nadu” tomorrow online through video conference. Member of Parliament, Tiruchirappalli Constituency Shri S. Thirunavukkarasar Lok Sabha constituency and Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Tamil Nadu, Dr.C. Vijayabaskar will attend the camp at District Collectorate campus in Pudukottai. Distribution camp for free distribution of assistive aids and devices at Block level for identified Divyangjans of Pudukottai District under the ADIP scheme of Government of India is being organized at District Collectorate campus in Pudukottai, Tamil Nadu
Total 1398 number of beneficiaries of Pudukkottai District will be provided with 2547 number of assistive appliances worth a value of Rs. 117 Lakhs. Distribution will be done Block wise in 09 different Blocks of Pudukkottai District.
In the inaugural camp 64 number of beneficiaries of Pudukkottai Block will be provided with 131 number of assistive appliance valuing over Rs. 24.8 Lakh. Aids and appliance which are going to be distributed are 04 Hand propelled Tricycle, 11 Wheel Chair, 14 C.P Chair, 12 Crutches, 04 Walking Sticks, 09 Rollator, 09 Smart Cane, 04 Smart Phone, 04 Tablets, 03 Daisy Player for visually impaired, 20 Hearing Aid, 17 MSIED Kit and 20 Artificial Limbs & Calipers.
The camp is being organized by Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India (ALIMCO), Kanpur working under the aegis of Department of Empowerment of Person with Disability (DEPwD), Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment (MoSJE), Government of India in association with district administration, Pudukkottai. Camp will be conducted as per new approved Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) issued by Ministry in wake of COVID 19 pandemic.
Total number of Aids and appliance which are going to be distributed phase wise in 09 blocks include 76 Hand propelled Tricycle, 301 Wheel Chair, 72 C.P Chair, 420 Crutches, 124 Walking Sticks, 11 Rollator 52 Smart Cane, 15 Standard Folding Cane, 24 Smart Phone, 06 Tablets, 05 Daisy Player for visually impaired, 01 Braille Kit, 01Braille Slate, 502 Hearing Aid, 444 MSIED Kit, 93 Kits for Daily Living Assistance for Leprosy and 229 Artificial Limbs & Callipers.
Aids and assistive devices of different category will be distributed taking care of health and personal safety and all other necessary precautionary steps to contain any possibility of spread of COVID 19 during the distribution of Aids and Assistive devices. Arrangements of thermal screening for each individual, proper masking of face, sanitization use of PPE kits by the professionals reaching out the beneficiaries.
Sanitization of venue and frequently touched area were also done as per new SOP of distribution. Multi-level sanitization of equipments including pre dispatch sanitization of aids and appliances, transport vehicle, sanitization of open/closed stacking area and re-sanitization of assistive devices was carried out just before the distribution. Sitting arrangement have been planned to maintain social distancing among the beneficiaries and their attendants who attended the function and came in staggered time slot during the day in batches of 40 beneficiaries per time slot with separate entry and exit points in order to avoid close contact.
Local Public representative, senior officials from Department of Empowerment Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan), Government of India, District Administration, Pudukkottai and ALIMCO will be present during the function. Link to join the event live on 24th Nov, 2020 is https://youtu.be/EjDWQrcEmPg