وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی اپیل پر روحانی رہنماؤں نےوُوکل فار لوکل کو اپنایا
سماج میں آتم نربھر بھارت مہم کو اپنی دعاؤں سے نوازا
17 NOV 2020 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17؍نومبر، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کل روحانی رہنماؤں سے آتم نربھر بھارت کے لئے ’ووکل فار لوکل‘ کو مقبول بنانے کی اپیل کی تھی، جس پر ملک بھر کے نامور روحانی رہنماؤں نے بڑی تعداد میں رد عمل کیا ہے۔ سنت سماج نے وزیراعظم کی اپیل کا پورے جوش سے خیر مقدم کیا ہے۔ روحانی شخصیات نے سامنے آکر آتم نربھر بھارت کے لئے ’ووکل فار لوکل‘ کو فروغ دینے اور اسے مقبول بنانے اور اس مقصد کو اپنا مکمل تعاون دینے کا عزم ظاہر کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے یہ اپیل کل جین آچاریہ شری وجے ولبھ سریشور جی مہاراج کی 151 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ’اسٹیچو آف پیس‘ کی نقاب کشائی کرتے وقت کی تھی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا تھا کہ جس طرح جنگ آزادی کی بنیاد بھگتی کی تحریک سے پڑی تھی، اسی طرح آتم نربھر بھارت کی بنیاد بھی ہمارے ملک کے سادھوؤں، مہاتماؤں، مہنتوں اور آچاریوں کے ذریعے فراہم کی جانی چاہئے۔
شری شری روی شنکر نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم کی اپیل پر اُن کی تنظیموں کے نوجوانوں نے روز مرہ کے استعمال کی اشیاء میں آتم نربھر بھارت کے عزم کو مضبوط کرنے کے لئے ایک ایپ بنایا ہے۔
بابا رام دیو نے بھی پتانجلی اور اپنے تمام پیروکاروں کی طرف سے آتم نربھر بھارت کو مکمل تعاون دینے کے عزم کو دہرایا۔ انہوں نے پیش کش کی وہ دیگر روحانی رہنماؤں سے ملاقات کرکے ’ووکل فار لوکل‘ کے پلیٹ فارم پر لانے کی کوشش کریں گے۔
سد گرو جگی واسودیو نے وزیراعظم کی اپیل کا جواب دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ ’’خود کفیل بننا ایک بنیادی طاقت ہے، جو کہ مضبوط اور مستحکم ملک کے لئے ضروری ہے۔ اس سے الگ نہ رہیں بلکہ قومی دھارے سے جڑیں اور دنیا میں اہمیت کے حامل بنیں۔ یہ شہریوں کے عزم کی وجہ سے ہی ممکن ہوسکتا ہے‘‘۔
سوامی اودھیشا نند نے سرکردہ روحانی رہنماؤں کی طرف سے متحدہ تعاون کا بھروسہ دلایا اور وزیراعظم کی اپیل کو حوصلہ بخش بتایا۔
بھاوت کتھا کار اور روحانی شخصیت دیوکی نندن ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم کی اپیل پر اُن کے پیروکاروں نے ’ووکل فار لوکل‘ کو اپنی زندگی کا نصب العین بنالیا ہے۔
آتم نربھر بھارت کی حمایت اور اس کی تعریف میں روحانی رہنماؤں کے پیغامات بھرے پڑے ہیں۔ یہ نہ صرف ذاتی سطح پر اس کی حمایت کرتے ہیں بلکہ سنت سماج کے مجموعی تعاون کی بھی پیش کش کررہے ہیں، جس میں وہ اپنے حامیوں سے ’ ووکل فار لوکل‘ کو اپنانے کی اپیل کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ اس مقصد کو بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور وسائل فراہم کرنے کی بھی باتیں کررہے ہیں۔اس تحریک کے لئے ان کے تعاون کو درج ذیل پیغامات میں دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
(م ن- ق ت- ق ر)
U-7303

Prime Minister's Office
Spiritual Leaders go Vocal for Local on PM’s call
Sant Samaj Blesses AatmaNirbhar Bharat Movement
17 NOV 2020 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s appeal to spiritual leaders to help popularise ‘vocal for local’ for AatmNirbhar Bharat yesterday has found huge response among the prominent spiritual leaders of the country. The ‘sant samaj’ has responded to the Prime Minister’s appeal with great enthusiasm. The Spiritual personalities have come forward with public commitment to promote and popularise ‘vocal for local’ for AatmNirbhar Bharat and have pledged their support for the cause.
The Prime Minister’s call came at the unveiling of the ‘Statue of Peace’ to mark the 151st Birth Anniversary celebrations of Jainacharya Shree Vijay Vallabh Surishwer Ji Maharaj, via video conferencing, yesterday. Shri Modi had said, as the base of the freedom struggle was provided by the bhakti movement, similarly, today, basis of the AatmNirbhar Bharat will be provided by the saints, mahatma, mahants and acharyas of our country. He called on the spiritual leaders, to promote AatmNirbhar Bharat in their preaching and interactions with their followers.
Sri Sri Ravi Shankar said that in support of the Prime Minister call, youngsters in his organizations have created an app and Sri Sri reiterated the commitment to AatmNirbhar Bharat in things of day to day use.
Baba Ramdev also pledged support of Patanjali and his followers to the enterprise of AatmNirbhar Bharat. He offered to get in touch with other spiritual leaders and bring them on the platform of ‘vocal for local’.
Sadguru Jaggi Vasudev tweeted in response to the Prime Minister’s call “Self-reliance is a fundamental strength that is vital for a strong and stable Nation. Not to stand in isolation but for resilience of national fiber and be of significance in the world. Only possible with committed Citizenry.”
Swami Awadheshanand responded with the unified support on behalf of the top spiritual leaders and called the Prime Minister call inspiring.
Bhagwat Kathakar and Spiritual personality Devaki Nandan Thakur said that on the call of the Prime Minister his followers have made ‘vocal for local’ their life’s motto.
Sentiment of support and appreciation for the call for AatmNirbhar Bharat resonates through the messages of the spiritual leaders. They are not only supporting the call on a personal level but are offering to coordinate the response of the ‘sant samaj’, calling upon their supporters to adopt the ideals of ‘vocal for local’ also they are pledging their infrastructure and resources to the cause. The unstinting support for the movement can be seen in the following messages.