ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତା 12 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଜେଏନୟୁ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସରେ ସ୍ଵାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 NOV 2020 12:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆସନ୍ତା 12 ତାରିଖ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା 6.30 ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜେଏନୟୁ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସରେ ସ୍ଵାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ପୂର୍ଣାବୟବ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ । ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ହେଉଥିବା ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।
ସ୍ଵାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ ଏବେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦେଶର ଯୁବ ସମାଜକୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରୁଛି । ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ଵରେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇଥିବା ଏହି ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ଵଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଗର୍ବିତ । ସ୍ଵାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ବାଣୀ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପଯୋଗୀ । ଜନତାଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିବା ସହ ଯୁବ ସମାଜକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କଲେ ତାହା ଦେଶକୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବା ସହ ବିଶ୍ଵରେ ଦେଶର ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଥାଏ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶର ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କଠାରେ ହିଁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ନିହିତ । ତେଣୁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିପାରିଲେ ତାହା ଦେଶକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ କରିପାରିବ ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to unveil statue of Swami Vivekananda at JNU campus on 12th November 2020
10 NOV 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will unveil the life-size statue of Swami Vivekananda at the campus of Jawaharlal Nehru University on 12th November at 6:30 PM via video conferencing. Union Minister for Education will also be present on the occasion.
The philosophy and the mission of Swami Vivekananda beckon the youth of the country even today, and India feels proud to have had such a great personality who continues to inspire millions across the world. The Prime Minister has always said that the ideals of Swami Vivekananda are as relevant today as they were during the life of Swami ji. The Prime Minister himself has often emphasized that serving the masses and empowering the youth of the nation strengthens the country physically, mentally, and spiritually as well as enhances the global image of the Nation. Prosperity and power of India reside in its people and, therefore, empowering all alone will take the nation towards achieving the solemn goal of a self-reliant India.