ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਆਈ/ਸੀ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੇ ਭਲਕੇ ਤੋਂ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੜ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਜਾਣ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ
09 NOV 2020 6:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਲੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਐੱਸਓਪੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਭਲਕੇ 10 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਜਾਣ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਲਕੇ ਤੋਂ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਤ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਵਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਜ਼ਾਹਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਨੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਦੁਆਰ 'ਤੇ ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਜਿਹੇ ਕਈ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਅ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿਚ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਨਲੌਕ 5.0 ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ, ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸੁਝਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਚਾਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ "ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੇ ਮੁੜ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ" ਲਈ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਤ ਐਸਓਪੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ (ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਈ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ) ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਲੋਂ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਵਿਚ ਢੁਕਵੀਂ ਸਾਫ-ਸਫਾਈ, ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਫ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ ਅਤੇ/ਜਾਂ ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਕੰਟੈਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਖੁੱਲਣਗੀਆਂ। ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵਾਧੂ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ, ਆਦਿ ਵਲੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਢੁਕਵੇਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਾਰੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਖਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏਗੀ।
ਇਹ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਹੁਕਮਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਲਾਗੂ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਜਦ ਕਿ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ 10 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ, ਹੋਰ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਰਾਜ/ਸ਼ਹਿਰ/ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ, ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ/ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੇ ਅਨਲੌਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮੁੜ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਬਚਾਅ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ "ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ, ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਜਾਣ" ਲਈ ਐਸਓਪੀਜ਼ ਲਈ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਇਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ।
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/SOPsMuseums&ArtGalleries5112020.pdf

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of Culture (I/C) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel visits National Museum to review the preparations regarding re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions from tomorrow
09 NOV 2020 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, Union Minister of State for Culture (Independent Charge) visited National Museum today to review the preparations regarding re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions from tomorrow on 10th November, as per the SoPs issued by the Ministry.
During the visit the Minister said that detailed directions have been issued to re-open the Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions from tomorrow. In view of this it was decided to review the arrangements made by National Museum. He expressed satisfaction with the preparations and complimented the entire team for the same. He mentioned that National Museum has taken several precautionary measures such as online tickets, temperature screening at the entrance among others. He urged all to provide their suggestions to improve the arrangement further and sought people’s cooperation in the process.
National Museum, New Delhi will be re-opened for public from tomorrow i.e.10 November, 2020 by following all the guidelines issued by various Ministries of Govt. of India. Other museums under Ministry of Culture will also follow the same. The Minister was accompanied by Shri Raghvendra Singh, Secretary (Culture), Shri Subrata Nath, Additional Director General, National Museum, Ms. Nirupama Kotru, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Culture and other officers of National Museum and National Museum Institute.
Based on the Unlock 5.0 Guidelines of MHA, and after taking into consideration suggestions received from various stakeholders in the culture and creative industry, Ministry of Culture issued detailed SOPs for “Re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions” on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19.
These guidelines contain Standard Operating Procedures to be followed by the management of museums, art galleries and exhibitions (both temporary and permanent), as well as the visitors to these spaces. Comprehensive guidelines have been issued for adequate cleaning, purchase of tickets and for ensuring safety of visitors and staff at museums, exhibitions and art galleries.
It is clarified that no museums and/or art galleries shall re-open inside containment zones. Further, State/UT Governments may consider proposing additional measures as per their field assessment.
The National Directives for COVID-19 Management and the relevant guidelines issued by the Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, State/UT Governments, etc. shall be strictly complied with during all activities and operations.
These guidelines shall come into effect immediately, and shall continue to be in effect until further orders. While the museums, exhibitions and art galleries under Ministry of Culture would be reopened from 10 November, 2020 onwards, others can be reopened as per convenience and in tune with relevant State/city /local laws, rules and regulations/unlock guidelines in force.
Kindly Click here for SOPs for “Re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions” on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/SOPsMuseums&ArtGalleries5112020.pdf