ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஃபேக்ட் உரங்கள் விற்பனையில் ரூ.83.07 கோடி லாபம்
07 NOV 2020 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான ஃபேக்ட் உரங்கள் நிறுவனம் அதிக உற்பத்தியில் ஈடுபட்டதுடன் உரங்கள் விற்பனையில், முடிவடைந்த காலாண்டில் ரூ.83.07 கோடி லாபம் ஈட்டி சாதனை படைத்துள்ளது.
2020 செப்டம்பர் 30-ஆம் தேதியுடன் முடிவடைந்த காலாண்டில் ரூ.83.07 கோடி லாபம் பெற்று ஃபேக்ட் இந்த சாதனையைப் படைத்துள்ளது. மத்திய ரசாயன மற்றும் உரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான உரங்கள் மற்றும் கெமிக்கல்ஸ் திருவிதாங்கூர் லிமிடெட் (ஃபேக்ட்) நிறுவனம் செயல்படுகிறது. இந்த நிறுவனமானது ஒரு காலாண்டில் இது வரை இல்லாத அளவுக்கு உயர்ந்த செயல்பாட்டு லாபத்தை பதிவு செய்துள்ளது. இதே காலகட்டத்தில் கடந்த ஆண்டு வெறும் ரூ.6.26 கோடி மட்டுமே லாபம் கிடைத்துள்ளது. தவிர இந்த நிறுவனம் கடந்த காலாண்டில் இதே காலகட்டத்தில் ரூ.931 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டியது. இதே காலகட்டத்தில் இந்த ஆண்டு ரூ.1047 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டி உள்ளது.
2020 செப்டம்பர் 30-ஆம் தேதியுடன் முடிவடைந்த காலாண்டில், நிறுவனத்தின் முதன்மையான தயாரிப்பான ஃபாக்டம்பாஸ் மற்றும் அமோனியம் சல்பேட் ஆகியவற்றின் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விற்பனையில் இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவுக்கு அனைத்து காலாண்டுகளையும் விட அதிகமான சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்;
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670940

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Backed by record production and sale of Fertilisers FACT makes record profit of Rs 83.07 Crore for quarter ended 30 September 2020
07 NOV 2020 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT), a Public Sector Company under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilisers, has made a record profit of Rs.83.07 Crore for the quarter ended 30 September 2020. This is an all time high operating profit reported in a quarter by the Company. Profit during same period last year was Rs 6.26 crore. The Company also reported a turn over of Rs.1047 Crore for the quarter, as compared to Rs.931 Cr during the same period last year.
During the quarter ended 30th September, 2020, the production and sales of FACTAMFOS, the Company’s flagship product, and Ammonium Sulphate surpassed all time high quarterly records.
The Company imported two shipments of MOP and one shipment of NPK fertilisers during the first half year.
Highlights
All time high quarterly FACTAMFOS production of 2.36 Lakh MTs.
All time high Ammonium Sulphate production of 0.69 Lakh MTs.
FACTAMFOS and Ammonium Sulphate sales reached 2.77 Lakh MTs and 0.08 Lakh MTs respectively, for the quarter.
MOP sales of 0.46 Lakh MTs and imported NPK sales of 0.26 Lakh MTs.
All time high half yearly FACTAMFOS sales of 4.63 Lakh MTs.
Started dispatch of fertilisers through coastal shipping route during the second quarter.
The Company entered new markets in West Bengal and Odisha.
The Company could achieve this sterling performance despite the limitations on account of Covid-19 pandemic, and observing all the Covid protocols and guidelines issued by the Government of India and Government of Kerala.