Ministry of Coal
Day 6 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction
07 NOV 2020 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
• 1 coal mine of Jharkhand was put up for auction on Day 6 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.
• The total geological reserves of the mine put up for auction was ~176.33 MT with a PRC of ~4 MTPA.
• The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with the mine attracting good premium over the floor price.
The results for Day 6 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Gondulpara
Jharkhand
4.00
176.33
Adani Enterprises Limited/146820
4
20.75
520.92

کوئلے کی وزارت
کاروباری کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کا 6 واں دن
07 NOV 2020 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 07 نومبر :
جھارکھنڈ کی 1 کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کاروباری کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کے چھٹے دن رکھی گئی۔
نیلامی کے لئے رکھے گئے کان کے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر 4 ایم ٹی پی اے کے پی آر سی کے ساتھ 176.33 ایم ٹی کا تھا۔
ای نیلامی میں بولی دہندگان کے مابین زبردست مقابلہ دیکھنے کو ملا کیونکہ کان میں فلور قیمت کے مقابلے میں اچھا پریمیم راغب کر رہا تھا۔
چھٹے دن کے نتائج درج ذیل ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی (ایم ٹی پی اے)
ارضیاتی ذخائر (ایم ٹی)
آخری بولی پیش کرنے والا
فلور قیمت (%)
حتمی
آفر
(%)
کان کی پی آر سی پر مبنی پیدا ہونے والا ریوینیو
(روپئے، کروڑ میں)
1
گوندلپارا
جھارکھنڈ
4.00
176.33
اڈانی
انٹرپرائزز
لمٹیڈ/ 146820
4
20.75
520.92