Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
HIL signs MOU with Department of Chemicals & Petro Chemicals to achieve revenue target of 451 Crore rupees
06 NOV 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
HIL (India) Limited, a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals recently to achieve the revenue target of Rs 451 crore in the current financial year ( 2020-21).
The MoU was signed by the HIL (India) Limited’s Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) Shri SP Mohanty and the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals' Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi in presence of other Senior officers.
Shri Mohanty said "the target of Rs 451 crore for HIL (India) Limited for the current financial year is quite attainable and can be easily achieved. If we the look HIL (India) Limited’s performance during the first two quarters, it has recorded incredible growth of 65 percent". The company has manufactured 530.10 MT of Malathion Technical in the first two quarters as compared to 375.5 MT in the corresponding period last year (CPLY), which is the highest ever production since its inception, he added.
In addition to this, the company has also registered the highest ever sale for the product in the first two quarters and supplied the entire quantity to various institutions like the Ministry of Agriculture’s Locust Control Programme and municipal corporations across the country for the vector control.

ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਐਚਆਈਐਲ ਨੇ 452 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਮਾਲੀਏ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਕੀਤਾ
06 NOV 2020 2:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਐਚਆਈਐਲ (ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਲਿਮਟਿਡ, ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਇੱਕ ਪੀਐਸਯੂ, ਨੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ (2020-21) ਵਿੱਚ 451 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨਾਲ
ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਐਮ ਓ ਯੂ ਸਹੀਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਐਚਆਈਐਲ (ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੇਜਿੰਗ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ (ਸੀਐਮਡੀ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਸ ਪੀ ਮੋਹੰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੇਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਚਤੁਰਵੇਦੀ ਨੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਐਮ ਓ ਯੂ ‘ਤੇ ਦਸਤਖਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ।
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮੋਹੰਤੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਲਈ ਐਚਆਈਐਲ (ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਲਈ 451 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਜੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦੋ ਤਿਮਾਹੀਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਐਚਆਈਐਲ (ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਗੁਜ਼ਾਰੀ 'ਤੇ ਝਾਤ ਮਾਰੀਏ ਤਾਂ ਇਹ 65 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਦੇ ਵਾਧੇ ਨਾਲ ਬਹੁਤ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਵਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦੋ ਤਿਮਾਹੀਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 530.10 ਮੀਟਰਕ ਟਨ ਮੈਲਾਥਿਅਨ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਇਸੇ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ 375.5 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਸੀ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਤਿਮਾਹੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਵੈਕਟਰ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਣ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਟਿੱਡੀ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਉਂਸਪਲ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਰਗੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰੀ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ।