Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
HIL signs MOU with Department of Chemicals & Petro Chemicals to achieve revenue target of 451 Crore rupees
06 NOV 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
HIL (India) Limited, a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals recently to achieve the revenue target of Rs 451 crore in the current financial year ( 2020-21).
The MoU was signed by the HIL (India) Limited’s Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) Shri SP Mohanty and the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals' Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi in presence of other Senior officers.
Shri Mohanty said "the target of Rs 451 crore for HIL (India) Limited for the current financial year is quite attainable and can be easily achieved. If we the look HIL (India) Limited’s performance during the first two quarters, it has recorded incredible growth of 65 percent". The company has manufactured 530.10 MT of Malathion Technical in the first two quarters as compared to 375.5 MT in the corresponding period last year (CPLY), which is the highest ever production since its inception, he added.
In addition to this, the company has also registered the highest ever sale for the product in the first two quarters and supplied the entire quantity to various institutions like the Ministry of Agriculture’s Locust Control Programme and municipal corporations across the country for the vector control.

ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
৪৫১ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাজহ আহৰণৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ৰসায়ন আৰু পেট্ৰ’ৰসায়ন বিভাগৰ সৈতে বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ এইচআইএলৰ
06 NOV 2020 2:37PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্ত ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান এইচআইএল(ইণ্ডিয়া) লিমিটেডে চলিত বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষ(২০২০-২১)ত ৪৫১ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাজহ আহৰণৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ৰসায়ন আৰু পেট্ৰ’ৰসায়ন বিভাগৰ সৈতে এক বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰে৷
একাংশ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰ উপস্থিতিত এইচআইএল (ইণ্ডিয়া) লিমিটেডৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক(চিএমডি) শ্ৰী এছ পি ম’হাণ্টি আৰু ৰসায়ন আৰু পেট্ৰ’ৰসায়ন বিভাগৰ সচিব শ্ৰী ৰাজেশ কুমাৰ চতুৰ্বেদীয়ে এই চুক্তিত স্বাক্ষৰ কৰে৷
এই উপলক্ষে অধ্যক্ষ ম’হাণ্টিয়ে কয় যে চলিত বি্তীয় বৰ্ষত এইচআইএলে এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাটো অতি সহজ৷ চলিত বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰথম দুটা ত্ৰিমাসিকত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানটোৰ বিকাশৰ হাৰ ৬৫% হৈছে৷ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানটোৱে যোৱা বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰথম দুটা ত্ৰিমাসিকত ৩৭৫.৫ মেট্ৰিকটনৰ বিপৰীতে একে সময়ছোৱাত চলিত বৰ্ষত ৫৩০.১০ মেট্ৰিক টন মালিথিয়ান প্ৰস্তুত কৰি অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিছে৷
কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ কাকতি ফৰিং নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশত ভেক্টৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ দৰে কাম-কাজৰ বাবে এই সময়ছোৱাত কোম্পানীটোৱে উপাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰো সৰ্বাধিক বিক্ৰী কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷