Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
HIL signs MOU with Department of Chemicals & Petro Chemicals to achieve revenue target of 451 Crore rupees
06 NOV 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
HIL (India) Limited, a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals recently to achieve the revenue target of Rs 451 crore in the current financial year ( 2020-21).
The MoU was signed by the HIL (India) Limited’s Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) Shri SP Mohanty and the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals' Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi in presence of other Senior officers.
Shri Mohanty said "the target of Rs 451 crore for HIL (India) Limited for the current financial year is quite attainable and can be easily achieved. If we the look HIL (India) Limited’s performance during the first two quarters, it has recorded incredible growth of 65 percent". The company has manufactured 530.10 MT of Malathion Technical in the first two quarters as compared to 375.5 MT in the corresponding period last year (CPLY), which is the highest ever production since its inception, he added.
In addition to this, the company has also registered the highest ever sale for the product in the first two quarters and supplied the entire quantity to various institutions like the Ministry of Agriculture’s Locust Control Programme and municipal corporations across the country for the vector control.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ரசாயனம் மற்றும் பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல்ஸ் துறை- ஹெச்ஐஎல் இடையே ரூ 451 கோடி வருவாய் இலக்கை எட்டுவதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது
06 NOV 2020 2:37PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான ஹெச்ஐஎல் (இந்தியா) லிமிடெட், நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் (2020-21) ரூ 451 கோடி வருவாய் இலக்கை எட்டுவதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தை ரசாயனம் மற்றும் பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல்ஸ் துறையுடன் சமீபத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது.
ஹெச்ஐஎல் (இந்தியா) லிமிடெட்டின் தலைவரும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநருமான திரு எஸ் பி மொஹந்தி மற்றும் ரசாயனம் மற்றும் பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல்ஸ் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சதுர்வேதி ஆகியோர் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளின் முன்னிலையில் இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
அப்போது பேசிய திரு மொஹந்தி, ரூ 451 கோடி வருவாய் இலக்கை நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் அடைவது சாத்தியமே என்றும் எளிதாக எட்டி விடலாம் என்றும் கூறினார். முதல் இரு காலாண்டுகளில் 65 சதவீத சிறப்பான வளர்ச்சியை ஹெச்ஐஎல் (இந்தியா) எட்டி உள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
530.10 மெட்ரிக் டன் மலாத்தியன் டெக்னிக்கலை முதல் இரு காலாண்டுகளில் நிறுவனம் தயாரித்துள்ளதாகவும், இதுவரையிலான உற்பத்தியிலேயே இதுதான் அதிக அளவு என்றும் அவர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார். கடந்த வருடத்தின் இதே காலகட்டத்தில் இந்நிறுவனம் 375.5 மெட்ரிக் டன் மலாத்தியன் டெக்னிக்கலை உற்பத்தி செய்திருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670619