Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
HIL signs MOU with Department of Chemicals & Petro Chemicals to achieve revenue target of 451 Crore rupees
06 NOV 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
HIL (India) Limited, a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals recently to achieve the revenue target of Rs 451 crore in the current financial year ( 2020-21).
The MoU was signed by the HIL (India) Limited’s Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) Shri SP Mohanty and the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals' Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi in presence of other Senior officers.
Shri Mohanty said "the target of Rs 451 crore for HIL (India) Limited for the current financial year is quite attainable and can be easily achieved. If we the look HIL (India) Limited’s performance during the first two quarters, it has recorded incredible growth of 65 percent". The company has manufactured 530.10 MT of Malathion Technical in the first two quarters as compared to 375.5 MT in the corresponding period last year (CPLY), which is the highest ever production since its inception, he added.
In addition to this, the company has also registered the highest ever sale for the product in the first two quarters and supplied the entire quantity to various institutions like the Ministry of Agriculture’s Locust Control Programme and municipal corporations across the country for the vector control.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ایچ آئی ایل نے 451 کروڑ روپے کے محصول کا نشانہ حاصل کرنے کے لیے کیمیاوی مادوں اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز کے محکمے کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے
06 NOV 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 06نومبر ،2020 / ایچ آئی ایل (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ نے ، جو کیمیاوی مادوں اور کیمیاوی کھادوں کی وزارت کے تحت سرکاری شعبے کا ایک یونٹ ہے ، حال ہی میں کیمیاوی مادوں اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز کے محکمے کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمتی قرارداد پر دستخط کیے ہیں، جس کا مقصد رواں مالی سال 21-2020 میں 451 کروڑ روپے کے محصول کا نشانہ حاصل کرنا ہے۔
مفاہمت نامے پر ایچ آئی ایل (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ کے چیئرمین اور مینیجنگ ڈائریکٹر (سی ایم ڈی) جناب ایس پی موہنتی اور کیمیاوی مادوں و پیٹرو کیمیکلز کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب راجیش کمار چترویدی نے دیگر سینئر افسران کی موجودگی میں دستخط کیے۔
جناب موہنتی نے کہا کہ رواں مالی سال کے لیے ایچ آئی ایل (انڈیا ) لمیٹڈ کے لیے 451 کروڑ وپے کا نشانہ پوری طرح قابل حصول ہے اور اسے آسانی سے حاصل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ اگر ہم پہلی دو سہ ماہیوں کے دوران ایچ آئی ایل (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ کی کارکردگی پر ایک نظر ڈالیں تو اس میں 65 فیصد کی ریکارڈ ناقابل گزیر ترقی کی ہے۔ کمپنی نے پہلی دو سہ ماہیوں کے دوران 530.10 میٹرک ٹن میلیتھیون ٹیکنیکل تیار کی ہے، جبکہ پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران 375.5 میٹرک ٹن میلیتھیوں ٹیکنیکل تیار کی گئی تھی جو اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ پیدوار ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ کمپنی نے پہلی دو سہ ماہیوں کے دوران اپنی مصنوعات کی ابھی تک کی سب سے زیادہ فروخت کی ہے اور زراعت کی وزارت کے ٹڈی دل کنٹرول پروگرام اور پانی سے پیدا ہونے والی بیماریوں کے لیے پورے ملک میں میونسپل کارپوریشنوں جیسے مختلف اداروں کو پوری مقدار میں سپلائی کی ہے۔