Ministry of Coal
Day 4 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction
05 NOV 2020 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
• 2 coal mines (1 in Madhya Pradesh and 1 in Jharkhand) were put up for auction on Day 4 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.
• The total geological reserves of the mines put up for auction are ~83.63 MT with a cumulative PRC of ~1.4 MTPA.
• The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with both the mines attracting good premiums over the floor price.
The results for Day 4 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Rajhara North (Central & Eastern)
Jharkhand
0.75
20.27
FAIRMINE CARBONS PRIVATE LIMITED/149447
4
23.00
119.14
2
Sahapur East
Madhya Pradesh
0.70
63.36
Chowgule and Company Private Limited/148516
4
41.00
142.51

ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਿਨ—4 ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ
05 NOV 2020 6:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
- 2 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ (1 ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 1 ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ) ਲਈ ਚੌਥੇ ਦਿਨ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।
2. ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਭੂਮੀ ਹੇਠ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ , ਉਹ 83.63 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੀ ਆਰ ਸੀ 4 ਐੱਮ ਟੀ ਪੀ ਏ ਹੈ ।
3. ਈ—ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਖਵੀਂ ਕੀਮਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ ਚੰਗੀਆਂ ਰਕਮਾਂ ਆਕਰਸਿ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਚੌਥੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ ।
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Rajhara North (Central & Eastern)
Jharkhand
0.75
20.27
FAIRMINE CARBONS PRIVATE LIMITED/149447
4
23.00
119.14
2
Sahapur East
Madhya Pradesh
0.70
63.36
Chowgule and Company Private Limited/148516
4
41.00
142.51