Ministry of Coal
Day 4 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction
05 NOV 2020 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
• 2 coal mines (1 in Madhya Pradesh and 1 in Jharkhand) were put up for auction on Day 4 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.
• The total geological reserves of the mines put up for auction are ~83.63 MT with a cumulative PRC of ~1.4 MTPA.
• The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with both the mines attracting good premiums over the floor price.
The results for Day 4 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Rajhara North (Central & Eastern)
Jharkhand
0.75
20.27
FAIRMINE CARBONS PRIVATE LIMITED/149447
4
23.00
119.14
2
Sahapur East
Madhya Pradesh
0.70
63.36
Chowgule and Company Private Limited/148516
4
41.00
142.51

کوئلے کی وزارت
تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کا چوتھا دن
05 NOV 2020 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کے چوتھے دن دو کوئلہ کانیں (ایک مدھیہ پردیش میں اور ایک جھارکھنڈ میں) نیلامی کے لئے پیش کی گئیں۔
• نیلامی کے لئے کل ارضیاتی ذخیرے 83.63 ایم ٹی جس کی مجموعی پی آرسی ۔1.4 ایم ٹی پی اے ہے۔
• ای۔ نیلامی میں بولیاں لگانے والوں کی طرف سے زبردست مقابلہ آرائی دیکھنے میں آئی او دونوں کانوں کے لئے مقرر ہ قیمت سے بہت زیادہ بولی لگائی گئی۔
چوتھے دن کی نیلامی کے نتائج اس طرح ہیں:
نمبر شمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی (ایم ٹی پی ایس)
ارضیاتی ذخیرے (ایم ٹی)
ترجیحی بولی لگانے والے
فلور پرائز(%)
قطعی پیش کش (%)
سالانہ حاصل شدہ مالیہ جو کان کی پی سی آر پر مبنی ہے
(روپے کروڑ میں
1
راج ہرا نارتھ (سنٹرل اینڈ ایسٹرن)
جھارکھنڈ
0.75
20.27
فیئر مائن کاربنس پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ /149447
4
23.00
119.14
2
ساہا پور ایسٹ
مدھیہ پردیش
0.70
63.36
چاؤ گلے اینڈ کمپنی پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ/148516
4
41.00
142.51