Ministry of Power
NTPC commences Vigilance Awareness Week across its Power Stations
29 OCT 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC Ltd. Country’s largest power producer and the PSU under Ministry of Power, commenced the Vigilance Awareness Week (27th October to 2nd November 2020), with a vow to make “Vigilant India, Prosperous India”. The Vigilance Awareness Week is being observed across Power stations of NTPC.
The Vigilance Awareness Week began with senior management of NTPC taking pledge for promoting accountability and curbing corruption in all spheres of life and creating awareness by following all safety protocols during Covid-19.
As a vision-driven and value governed organization, it has always been NTPC’s endeavour to achieve excellence with ethics. Through the Vigilance Awareness Week, NTPC will further reiterate its commitment towards building a self- reliant India - "आत्मनिभकर भारत”. In this process, NTPC is committed to remain vigilant, transparent and accountable for its actions to stakeholders and the society at large. NTPC’s Vigilance Department has strived in undertaking sincere efforts in aligning its function with all processes of the company. Films, radio jingles and social media messaging are being displayed and shared to propagate the messages to public at large.
To raise awareness on Vigilance, NTPC will undertake various employee engagement programs like quiz, elocution, essay and painting competitions for their employees and their family members as well. Various social campaigns too will be rolled out to raise awareness on the issue. Banners and posters will being displayed across NTPC Power Stations to educate both external and internal stakeholders on the significance of the Vigilance Awareness Week.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
ஊழல் தடுப்புக் கண்காணிப்பு வார நிகழ்ச்சிகளை தனது மின் நிலையங்களில் என்டிபிசி தொடங்கியது
29 OCT 2020 3:35PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் மிகப்பெரிய மின்சார உற்பத்தியாளரும் எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனமுமான என்டிபிசி லிமிடெட், "விழிப்பான இந்தியா, வளமான இந்தியா" என்னும் லட்சியத்தை அடையும் நோக்கில் ஊழல் தடுப்புக் கண்காணிப்பு வார நிகழ்ச்சிகளை தனது மின் நிலையங்களில் தொடங்கியது
அக்டோபர் 27 அன்று தொடங்கிய ஊழல் தடுப்புக் கண்காணிப்பு வாரம் தொடர்பான நிகழ்ச்சிகள், நவம்பர் 2-ஆம் தேதி வரை என்டிபிசி லிமிடெட்டின் மின் நிலையங்களில் நடைபெறும்.
பொறுப்புக்கூறலை ஊக்கப்படுத்துவதற்கும், வாழ்வின் அனைத்து மட்டங்களிலும் ஊழலை ஒழிப்பதற்கும் என்டிபிசியின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் உறுதிமொழி எடுத்துக் கொண்டனர். கொவிட்-19 பாதுகாப்பு விதிமுறைகளை பின்பற்றுதல் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் அவர்கள் உறுதியேற்றனர்.
ஊழல் தடுப்புக் கண்காணிப்பு வாரத்தின் போது தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை கட்டமைப்பதற்கான லட்சியத்தை என்டிபிசி மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தும். விழிப்புடனும், வெளிப்படைத் தன்மையுடனும், பொறுப்புணர்ச்சியுடனும் தொடர்ந்து செயல்படுவதற்கு உறுதி ஏற்றுக் கொள்ளும்.
ஊழல் தடுப்பைப் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை உருவாக்குவதற்காக, விநாடி வினா, பேச்சுப் போட்டி, கட்டுரைப் போட்டி மற்றும் ஓவியப் போட்டி பொன்ற பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளை அதன் பணியாளர்களுக்கும், அவர்களின் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களுக்கும் என்டிபிசி நடத்தும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1668391